WIEW
1 / 12

Lacknergasse 31 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1170 Hernals Wien

Lacknergasse 31, 1170 Hernals, Wien

Investor hit: 13 serviced apartments + 3 penthouses in 17th district, operator-managed by Vienna Residence

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 291,436
13 available
Floors
5
Units
13
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Operator-managed serviced apartments with worry-free rental concept
  • Future U5 station Elterleinplatz from 2026
  • Doctor 150 m, pharmacy 175 m, supermarket 325 m
  • New build by ACCENTA Immobilien with Vienna Residence as long-term operator

About the project

A modern new build in Vienna's 17th district (Hernals) offering three exclusive penthouse apartments with generous outdoor areas and thirteen serviced apartments designed for short-term rental.

The operator model

The thirteen serviced apartments are sold fully furnished and dedicated as an accommodation facility. "Vienna Residence", a renowned short-term rental operator, manages every landlord task. For the next 25 years the operator bears all operating, utility, energy and maintenance costs. Rental income is paid into a common pool and distributed proportionally to each owner based on a calculated "Rendite-Nutzwert" — a yield-utility key designed to guarantee every owner the same return.

A worry-free investment

- Professional central management handles administration and accounting - 13 serviced apartments rented short-term under the operator model - Rental income paid through a transparent pool system - Calculated rental yield of approximately 5% p.a. net - No costs from vacancy or maintenance — all carried by the operator

This turnkey package makes it a passive, risk-reduced investment: the entire organisational burden is outsourced.

Apartment fit-out

Units range from approximately 48 to 70 m² and are sold fully furnished. The high-quality equipment includes everything from the fitted kitchen, beds, TVs and appliances down to coffee spoons — optimised for short-term rental.

Location and transport

The project sits close to Hernalser Hauptstraße with its many restaurants and shops. The city centre and the Heuriger wine taverns are quickly reached by public transport.

- Future U5 station Elterleinplatz (from 2026) - Trams 2, 9, 42, 43 - Buses 10A, 42A - S-Bahn S45

Pricing

Net purchase prices from approximately €291,000 to €478,000 plus 20% VAT. A separate furniture and equipment package is priced per apartment and not included.

Location

Features

  • Brand new build, first occupancy in 2026
  • Fully furnished serviced apartments managed by Vienna Residence
  • Common rental pool with calculated ~5% net yield
  • Operator covers operating, utility, energy and maintenance costs for 25 years
  • Quiet location with gardens, terraces, loggias or balconies
  • Three exclusive penthouse units with generous outdoor areas

Amenities

  • Fitted kitchen
  • Furnishings (beds, TV, household goods)
  • Garden / loggia / terrace / balcony depending on unit
  • Energy class B (HWB 41.4 kWh/m²a, fGEE 0.75)

Apartments for sale in Lacknergasse 31 – 13 available from € 291,436

13 all
Top 03
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 291,436
€ 6,960 / m²
Top 06
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 299,114
€ 7,144 / m²
Top 09
3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 319,192
€ 7,623 / m²
Top 12
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 333,070
€ 7,955 / m²
Top 02
1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 338,910
€ 6,750 / m²
Top 05
2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 349,848
€ 6,968 / m²
Top 08
3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 371,187
€ 7,393 / m²
Top 11
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 387,326
€ 7,714 / m²
Top 01
Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 58.6 m²
€ 399,340
€ 6,820 / m²
Top 04
1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 418,315
€ 6,786 / m²
Top 07
2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 438,172
€ 7,109 / m²
Top 10
3. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 458,089
€ 7,432 / m²
Top 13
4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 478,006
€ 7,755 / m²