WIEW
1 / 8

Laxury – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Laxenburger Straße 2b, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Mehr vom Wohnen am Neuen Landgut

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 340,000
47 available
Height
35 m
Floors
12
Units
80
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Immediately available / ready from autumn per source
  • Near Vienna Central Station
  • Neues Landgut quarter

About the project

Not far from Vienna's main railway station, a new modern and vibrant city quarter is taking shape: Das Neue Landgut. Plenty of greenery, a varied mix of culture, leisure and local amenities, and forward-looking mobility concepts focus on what a city is really about: a place to live. At the heart of this future-oriented neighbourhood sits LAXURY at Laxenburger Straße 2b, 1100 Vienna.

Vienna's new city quarter

The Neue Landgut area can be put into impressive numbers: around 10,000 m² of green space, more than one kilometre of new cycle paths and educational facilities for about 1,300 children. Public space offers room to stroll and linger. With U-Bahn, tram, bus and S-Bahn connections, the entire city — and indeed the whole world — is within easy reach, while the car finds a comfortable home in the new underground garage.

Zeitgeist meets tradition

Modern luxury at LAXURY means responding to today's living needs, to ecological and social values, to thoughtful mobility and to local supply. With its mix of apartments and offices, the project embraces a core idea of modern urban development: diversity that adds value.

The apartments

At the centre of LAXURY are 80 modern, intelligently laid-out condominiums with living areas of roughly 30 m² to 171 m² and one to four rooms. Every unit has its own outdoor area — as a loggia, balcony, terrace or, in the case of the maisonettes, a private garden — many of them facing the planted inner courtyard. Eight generously proportioned townhouses round off the offering.

Hard facts

- 80 freely financed condominiums - Approx. 30 m² to 171 m² living area, 1–4 rooms - Balcony, loggia, terrace or private garden (8–135 m² of outdoor space) - 8 townhouses - 120 underground parking spaces plus bicycle storage - Planned completion 2025

Infrastructure and location

A supermarket in the neighbouring building covers daily needs, with office space on the ground floor. The quarter itself hosts around 10,000 m² of green space that invites residents to linger and to build good neighbourly relationships, complemented by high-quality gastronomy in the revitalised Gösserhalle. A project by the S+B Gruppe.

Energy

- HWB 21.3 kWh/m²a - fGEE 0.75

Location

Features

  • Condominiums with outdoor spaces
  • 1 to 4 rooms
  • Townhouses
  • Bicycle room
  • Underground parking

Amenities

  • Balcony, loggia, terrace or private garden
  • Supermarket in neighboring building
  • Office and commercial space at ground floor
  • HWB 21.3 kWh/m2a, fGEE 0.75

Apartments for sale in Laxury – 47 available from € 340,000

56 all
Top LS2.20
OG 04 · 2 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 340,000
€ 8,538 / m²
Top LS2.29
OG 05 · 2 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 350,000
€ 8,790 / m²
Top LS2.22
OG 04 · 2 rooms · 50.1 m²
€ 360,000
€ 7,186 / m²
Top LS2.38
OG 06 · 2 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 360,000
€ 9,041 / m²
Top LS2.23
OG 04 · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
€ 370,000
€ 7,242 / m²
Top LS2.47
OG 07 · 2 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 370,000
€ 9,292 / m²
Top LS2.32
OG 05 · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
€ 380,000
€ 7,438 / m²
Top LS2.40
OG 06 · 2 rooms · 50.1 m²
€ 380,000
€ 7,585 / m²
Top LS2.19
OG 04 · 2 rooms · 53.4 m²
€ 390,000
€ 7,309 / m²
Top LS2.49
OG 07 · 2 rooms · 50.1 m²
€ 390,000
€ 7,784 / m²
Top LS2.50
OG 07 · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
€ 399,000
€ 7,810 / m²
Top LS2.56
OG 08 · 2 rooms · 45.8 m²
€ 399,000
€ 8,721 / m²
Top LS2.28
OG 05 · 2 rooms · 53.4 m²
€ 410,000
€ 7,672 / m²
Top LS2.37
OG 06 · 2 rooms · 53.4 m²
€ 420,000
€ 7,859 / m²
Top LS2.46
OG 07 · 2 rooms · 49.3 m²
€ 430,000
€ 8,726 / m²
Top LS2.39
OG 06 · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 440,000
€ 7,616 / m²
Top LS2.62
OG 09 · 2 rooms · 49.6 m²
€ 450,000
€ 9,069 / m²
Top LS2.48
OG 07 · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 460,000
€ 7,963 / m²
Top LS2.61
OG 09 · 2 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 580,000
€ 10,126 / m²
Top LS2.08
OG 02 · 3 rooms · 92.1 m²
€ 630,000
€ 6,842 / m²
Top LS2.27
OG 04 · 3 rooms · 88.6 m²
€ 630,000
€ 7,115 / m²
Top LS2.36
OG 05 · 3 rooms · 88.6 m²
€ 640,000
€ 7,228 / m²
Top LS2.17
OG 03 · 3 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 650,000
€ 7,050 / m²
Top LS2.45
OG 06 · 3 rooms · 88.6 m²
€ 650,000
€ 7,340 / m²
Top LS2.54
OG 07 · 3 rooms · 84.4 m²
€ 650,000
€ 7,701 / m²
Top LS2.26
OG 04 · 3 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 660,000
€ 7,158 / m²
Top LS2.35
OG 05 · 3 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 670,000
€ 7,267 / m²
Top LS2.64
OG 09 · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
€ 698,000
€ 9,525 / m²
Top LS2.15
OG 03 · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
€ 780,000
€ 7,347 / m²
Top LS2.24
OG 04 · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
€ 780,000
€ 7,347 / m²
Top LS2.65
OG 09 · 3 rooms · 77.8 m²
€ 790,000
€ 10,156 / m²
Top LS2.33
OG 05 · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
€ 798,000
€ 7,513 / m²
Top LS2.42
OG 06 · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
€ 798,000
€ 7,513 / m²
Top LS2.07
OG 02 · 4 rooms · 125.4 m²
€ 820,000
€ 6,540 / m²
Top JD3.03
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 125.1 m²
€ 850,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top JD3.04
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 125.1 m²
€ 850,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top JD3.05
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 125.1 m²
€ 850,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top JD5.07
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 125.1 m²
€ 850,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top JD5.02
OG 01 · 3 rooms · 167.6 m²
€ 890,000
€ 5,311 / m²
Top JD5.03
OG 01 · 3 rooms · 171.4 m²
€ 890,000
€ 5,192 / m²
Top LS2.55
OG 08 · 3 rooms · 90.7 m²
€ 950,000
€ 10,478 / m²
Top LS2.68
OG 10 · 3 rooms · 100.4 m²
€ 950,000
€ 9,459 / m²
Top LS2.69
OG 10 · 3 rooms · 102.6 m²
€ 950,000
€ 9,262 / m²
Top LS2.66
OG 10 · 3 rooms · 116.4 m²
€ 1,200,000
€ 10,314 / m²
Top LS2.67
OG 10 · 3 rooms · 119.8 m²
€ 1,200,000
€ 10,018 / m²
Top LS2.70
OG 10 · 4 rooms · 153.6 m²
€ 1,450,000
€ 9,442 / m²
Top LS2.71
OG 10 · 4 rooms · 161.3 m²
€ 1,498,000
€ 9,289 / m²
Top JD3.02Reserved
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 152.2 m²
On request
Top JD5.06Reserved
OG 01 · 4 rooms · 131.4 m²
On request
Top LS2.09Reserved
OG 02 · 3 rooms · 88.6 m²
On request
Top LS2.25Reserved
OG 04 · 2 rooms · 49.1 m²
On request
Top LS2.30Reserved
OG 05 · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
On request
Top LS2.31Reserved
OG 05 · 2 rooms · 50.1 m²
On request
Top LS2.41Reserved
OG 06 · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
On request
Top LS2.44Reserved
OG 06 · 3 rooms · 92.2 m²
On request
Top LS2.51Reserved
OG 07 · 4 rooms · 106.2 m²
On request