WIEW
1 / 7

Linzer Straße 346 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Linzer Straße 346, 1140 Penzing, Wien

33 new-build condominiums in 1140 Vienna, Penzing

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 284,300
22 available
Floors
6
Units
33
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Penzing — urban living next to the Vienna Woods
  • Excellent public transit (bus, tram, underground, train)
  • Apartment sizes 41–108 m², 2–4 rooms plus penthouse
  • Geothermal energy concept with floor heating

About the project

Welcome to 1140 Vienna! At Linzer Straße 346, 33 high-quality, freely financed condominiums are being built for owner-occupants and investors, ranging from 41 m² to 108 m².

Location & Transport

With excellent public transit connections (bus, tram, underground, train station), all important places and facilities are quickly and conveniently reachable. Everything you need for daily life is in the immediate vicinity.

Living in Penzing

Penzing offers a unique blend of urban life and restorative nature. The hills of the Vienna Woods, with their forest paths and meadows, draw nature lovers for outdoor activities. Penzing also scores with its good transport connections.

Apartments & Equipment

The apartments are built to the latest standards and feature a comfortable, bright ambience and attractive floor plans. All rooms are designed in an open layout with first-class furnishings and modern materials.

Comfort & Quality of Life

If you are looking for a home in one of Vienna's best locations, this property is exactly the right choice. With high-quality furnishings, excellent transport links and the proximity of the Vienna Woods, this property is the ideal place to feel at home.

Completion: November 2025 (apartments already move-in ready). Commission-free from the developer. Investor pricing available on request.

Location

Features

  • All apartments with private outdoor space (gardens, balconies, loggias or terraces)
  • Geothermal heating and cooling
  • Underfloor heating throughout
  • Triple-glazed windows with electric external blinds
  • Air conditioning in attic-floor apartments
  • Porcelain stoneware and solid hardwood parquet floors

Amenities

  • 19 underground parking spaces
  • Move-in ready (completed November 2025)
  • Commission-free from the developer

Apartments for sale in Linzer Straße 346 – 22 available from € 284,300

22 all
Top 03
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 284,300
€ 6,646 / m²
Top 11
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.9 m²
€ 306,200
€ 7,139 / m²
Top 01
EG · 2 rooms · 56 m²
€ 308,400
€ 5,507 / m²
Top 19
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
€ 317,900
€ 7,450 / m²
Top 06
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 338,500
€ 7,219 / m²
Top 05
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 344,800
€ 7,155 / m²
Top 07
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 344,800
€ 7,155 / m²
Top 13
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 362,800
€ 7,529 / m²
Top 15
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 362,800
€ 7,529 / m²
Top 22
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 368,900
€ 7,867 / m²
Top 21
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 375,200
€ 7,786 / m²
Top 23
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 375,200
€ 7,786 / m²
Top 29
1. DG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 378,300
€ 8,068 / m²
Top 30
1. DG · 2 rooms · 48.2 m²
€ 381,500
€ 7,917 / m²
Top 09
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 53.3 m²
€ 406,900
€ 7,633 / m²
Top 04
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 66.9 m²
€ 418,700
€ 6,261 / m²
Top 26
1. DG · 2 rooms · 57 m²
€ 430,000
€ 7,550 / m²
Top 20
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 67.2 m²
€ 488,300
€ 7,267 / m²
Top 10
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 66.7 m²
€ 495,000
€ 7,418 / m²
Top 02
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 66.9 m²
€ 499,700
€ 7,472 / m²
Top 18
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 66.7 m²
€ 510,200
€ 7,646 / m²
Top 34
2. DG · 4 rooms · 108.2 m²
€ 1,200,000
€ 11,089 / m²