WIEW
1 / 6

Liventi – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Kolbegasse 39, 1230 Liesing, Wien

Living with lightness — 27 condominiums and townhouses in Vienna-Liesing

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 279,000
21 available
Floors
4
Units
27

Highlights

  • 27 units: 19 condominiums + 8 townhouses
  • Living areas 47–94 m², 2–4 rooms (townhouses 4+1)
  • klimaaktiv GOLD certification with photovoltaics and district heating
  • Pre-sale promo: approx. 10% discount for the first 5 units sold
  • Suburban location in Vienna-Liesing, near Hans-Dunkl-Park and Liesingbach

About the project

In Vienna-Liesing, LIVENTI is creating a new chapter of urban living quality: three clearly designed residential buildings with a total of 19 condominiums and 8 townhouses combining modern comfort with sustainable thinking. 27 units between 47 and 94 m² offer flexibility for every stage of life.

Project

LIVENTI creates premium living spaces for people and their stories. A new piece of the city is growing in Liesing — one that inspires and connects. Ecological building materials, a well-thought-out energy concept and sustainable quality set the standard in Vienna's 23rd district.

Units

The 27 units (47 – 94 m²) provide flexibility for every life stage. Singles, couples and families find well-designed 2- to 4-room layouts with light-filled rooms, premium materials and generous outdoor spaces — balconies, terraces or private gardens. Townhouses include basement levels with hobby rooms; the open floor plans adapt to individual needs.

Equipment

A home that is good for the environment — and for the people who live in it. High-quality materials, tangible comfort and a sustainable energy concept create a pleasant indoor climate and long-term value retention. Living quality that brings joy, saves costs and inspires generations.

Location

Between mature residential quarters, old trees and new possibilities, Liventi takes shape. You live quietly here without being far away. Parks and green spaces invite outdoor breaks, while schools, local shops and cafés remain easily reachable. Whoever wishes is quickly in the lively city by bus or car. A place for everyone who wants to choose their own balance between city and nature.

Developer HANDLER

With more than 160 years of building tradition, HANDLER stands for reliable project development and outstanding quality. The developer carries the Kurier Top-Immo-Experts 2026 seal.

Pre-Sale Promotion

The first 5 sold units receive a discounted pre-sale price (approximately 10% below the regular price). The promotion is strictly limited.

Location

Features

  • klimaaktiv GOLD certification: sustainable and future-proof
  • Photovoltaic system and district heating for environmentally friendly energy supply
  • Premium oak parquet flooring and elegant porcelain stoneware
  • 20 underground parking spaces, prepared for e-mobility
  • Pleasant indoor climate thanks to high energy efficiency and thermal comfort
  • Underfloor heating with individual room control for personal comfort
  • External Venetian blinds (Raffstores) for light and privacy on demand
  • Use of ecological building materials

Amenities

  • Three clearly designed residential buildings
  • Generous green spaces and meeting zones
  • Two small playgrounds
  • Private gardens, balconies and terraces
  • Hobby rooms in the townhouses

Apartments for sale in Liventi – 21 available from € 279,000

27 all
Top 2/3
1. OG · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 279,000
€ 5,879 / m²
Top 1/7
2. OG · 2 rooms · 47.3 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,110 / m²
Top 2/6
2. OG · 2 rooms · 47.3 m²
€ 289,000
€ 6,115 / m²
Top 2/2
1. OG · 3 rooms · 70.7 m²
€ 429,000
€ 6,069 / m²
Top 1/6
2. OG · 3 rooms · 70.8 m²
€ 439,000
€ 6,202 / m²
Top 2/4
1. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 439,000
€ 6,346 / m²
Top 1/8
2. OG · 3 rooms · 70.4 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,375 / m²
Top 2/5
2. OG · 3 rooms · 70.7 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,355 / m²
Top 2/7
2. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,493 / m²
Top 1/10
DG · 3 rooms · 80.4 m²
€ 499,000
€ 6,210 / m²
Top 2/9
DG · 3 rooms · 80.8 m²
€ 499,000
€ 6,177 / m²
Top 2/8
DG · 3 rooms · 83.5 m²
€ 549,000
€ 6,575 / m²
Top 1/9
DG · 3 rooms · 83.7 m²
€ 559,000
€ 6,677 / m²
Top 1/1
EG · 4 rooms · 87 m²
€ 569,000
€ 6,540 / m²
Haus 2
KG · 4.5 rooms · 109.5 m²
€ 579,000
€ 5,290 / m²
Haus 6
KG · 4.5 rooms · 109.4 m²
€ 579,000
€ 5,292 / m²
Haus 7
KG · 4.5 rooms · 109.4 m²
€ 579,000
€ 5,294 / m²
Top 1/2
EG · 4 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 579,000
€ 6,755 / m²
Top 2/1
EG · 4 rooms · 87.2 m²
€ 579,000
€ 6,639 / m²
Haus 4
KG · 4.5 rooms · 123 m²
€ 599,000
€ 4,871 / m²
Haus 5
KG · 4.5 rooms · 123 m²
€ 599,000
€ 4,870 / m²
Haus 1Sold
KG · 4.5 rooms · 128 m²
On request
Haus 3Reserved
KG · 4.5 rooms · 109.4 m²
On request
Haus 8Reserved
KG · 4.5 rooms · 123.9 m²
On request
Top 1/3Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms
On request
Top 1/4Reserved
1. OG · 2 rooms · 47.3 m²
On request
Top 1/5Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms
On request