WIEW
1 / 9

MABELLE - Zeitloses Wohnen | Haus Amalie – New-build condominiums for sale in 1130 Hietzing Wien

Amalienstraße 63, 1130 Hietzing, Wien

A tribute to beauty in Hietzing

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 261,000
24 available
Floors
5
Units
25
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Sustainable energy via Geothermal power
  • Proximity to Schönbrunn and Klimt-Villa
  • Private outdoor areas for every unit
  • Contemporary and Art Nouveau interior design lines

About the project

Location

Between Schönbrunn and the Lainzer Tiergarten, the exclusive real estate project MABELLE creates a new chapter in Viennese living culture, located just steps away from the revitalized Klimt Villa.

Project

Haus AMALIE, part of this ensemble, offers modern 'city oases' designed for a healthy and active lifestyle. The architecture combines timeless elegance with high-quality interior finishes, including real wood parquet floors and high-end sanitary ceramics.

Communal facilities

Residents benefit from specialized communal facilities including an in-house fitness room and a protected indoor children's playroom, ensuring quality of life across generations.

Sustainability

Sustainable energy solutions are a core focus, utilizing geothermal energy with brine-water heat pumps and photovoltaic systems to minimize energy consumption and operating costs.

Apartments

The project features 25 privately owned apartments ranging from 36 m² to 113 m², featuring 1.5 to 4 rooms. Each unit is equipped with private outdoor spaces such as balconies, loggias, terraces, or gardens, providing a year-round refugium between nature and the city.

• Photovoltaic system

Apartments for sale in MABELLE - Zeitloses Wohnen | Haus Amalie – 24 available from € 261,000

25 all
Top 06
1.5 rooms · 36.1 m²
€ 261,000
€ 7,226 / m²
Top 01
1.5 rooms · 37.6 m²
€ 271,000
€ 7,200 / m²
Top 05
1.OG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 394,000
€ 7,290 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 406,000
€ 7,512 / m²
Top 04
1.OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 410,000
€ 7,394 / m²
Top 09
2.OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 423,000
€ 7,628 / m²
Top 15
3.OG · 2 rooms · 56.9 m²
€ 434,000
€ 7,623 / m²
Top 14
3.OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 439,000
€ 7,917 / m²
Top 20
4.OG · 2 rooms · 56.9 m²
€ 451,000
€ 7,922 / m²
Top 19
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 456,000
€ 8,224 / m²
Top 03
1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 68.3 m²
€ 503,000
€ 7,367 / m²
Top 08
2. OG · 3 rooms · 68.6 m²
€ 521,000
€ 7,593 / m²
Top 23
DG · 2 rooms · 61 m²
€ 523,000
€ 8,568 / m²
Top 11
2.OG · 3 rooms · 74.5 m²
€ 555,000
€ 7,453 / m²
Top 18
4. OG · 3 rooms · 68.5 m²
€ 561,000
€ 8,185 / m²
Top 25
Dachgeschoss · 3 rooms · 65.6 m²
€ 564,000
€ 8,599 / m²
Top 16
3.OG · 3 rooms · 80.1 m²
€ 601,000
€ 7,502 / m²
Top 21
4.OG · 3 rooms · 80.1 m²
€ 625,000
€ 7,802 / m²
Top 24
DG · 3 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 717,000
€ 9,243 / m²
Top 22
DG · 3 rooms · 80.7 m²
€ 746,000
€ 9,245 / m²
Top 02
1.OG · 4 rooms · 109 m²
€ 822,000
€ 7,545 / m²
Top 07
2.OG · 4 rooms · 109.8 m²
€ 852,000
€ 7,762 / m²
Top 12
3rd floor · 4 rooms · 112.6 m²
€ 898,000
€ 7,977 / m²
Top 17
4.OG · 4 rooms · 112.6 m²
€ 933,000
€ 8,287 / m²
Top 13Sold
3.OG · 3 rooms · 68.6 m²
On request