WIEW
1 / 17

M124 – Neu Penzing Living – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Märzstraße 124, 1140 Penzing, Wien

Historic Wilhelminian condominiums in Vienna's Neu-Penzing district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 119,000
10 available
Floors
6
Units
30
Completion
1908

Highlights

  • Historic 1908 building with preserved Wilhelminian character
  • Trendy Neu-Penzing neighborhood
  • Vienna city center reachable via U3 in minutes
  • Sole distribution by SQ MAKLER
  • Project by Stadtquartier Real Estate Group

About the project

Discover your new home in a historic Wilhelminian style house from 1908 located in the trendy Neu-Penzing district. The building offers 28 condominiums with 1 to 3 rooms, ranging from approx. 35 m² to 137 m², combining classical architecture with modern living.

Location

Located in the middle of Neu-Penzing, M124 offers the perfect balance between city life and a quiet suburban atmosphere, while still being only a stone’s throw from Vienna’s historic center.

Transport Connections

The U3 subway line is just a short walk away and reaches Vienna’s city center quickly. Trams 10 and 60 serve the area. The A1 western motorway is nearby for commuting and excursions.

Shopping & Daily Needs

From fresh food at the nearby Meiselmarkt to trendy fashion boutiques, Märzstraße has a rich offering of shops, supermarkets and boutiques. Numerous doctor’s offices, pharmacies and health facilities ensure first-class medical care.

Recreation

Reinlpark with its children’s playground is nearby. Auer-Welsbach-Park offers a climbing course, beach-volleyball court and dog-run area. The UNESCO World Heritage Schönbrunn Palace Park is within reach.

Apartments

All apartments have modern sanitary facilities; most toilets are separated from the bathrooms. High-quality tiles and ceramics give a comfortable atmosphere with long durability. The attic apartments offer attractive outdoor areas.

A project of Stadtquartier Real Estate Group, sole distribution by SQ MAKLER.

Location

Features

  • 28 condominiums available for purchase
  • 1 to 3 room layouts, approx. 35 m² to 137 m²
  • Historic Wilhelminian building from 1908
  • Attic apartments with attractive outdoor areas
  • Modern sanitary facilities, most WCs separate from bathrooms
  • High-quality tiles and ceramics

Amenities

  • Located in Vienna 1140, Neu-Penzing
  • Close to Meiselmarkt
  • Within reach of Schönbrunn Palace Park
  • Adjacent to Reinlpark and Auer-Welsbach-Park
  • Excellent transport: U3, trams 10 & 60, A1 motorway
  • Mix of classical character and modern living

Apartments for sale in M124 – Neu Penzing Living – 10 available from € 119,000

29 all
Top 15
UF 2 · 3 rooms · 43.4 m²
€ 119,000
€ 2,741 / m²
Top 12
UF 1 · 1 rooms · 39 m²
€ 129,000
€ 3,309 / m²
Top 6
MEZZANINE · 1 rooms · 38.1 m²
€ 155,000
€ 4,069 / m²
Top 17
UF 2 · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 199,000
€ 3,751 / m²
Top 16
UF 2 · 2 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 209,000
€ 3,701 / m²
Top 11
UF 1 · 2 rooms · 53.4 m²
€ 225,000
€ 4,211 / m²
Top 5
MEZZANINE · 2 rooms · 53.3 m²
€ 239,000
€ 4,487 / m²
Top 1Sold
BASEMENT · 119.9 m²
€ 239,900
€ 2,001 / m²
Top 21
UF 3 · 2 rooms
€ 249,000
Top 23
UF 3 · 2 rooms · 53.7 m²
€ 259,000
€ 4,824 / m²
Top 8
UF 1 · 3 rooms · 65.5 m²
€ 299,000
€ 4,568 / m²
Top 2Sold
MEZZANINE · 1.5 rooms · 34.3 m²
On request
Top 3Sold
MEZZANINE · 2 rooms · 43.1 m²
On request
Top 4Sold
MEZZANINE · 2 rooms · 57.1 m²
On request
Top 7Sold
MEZZANINE · 2 rooms · 54 m²
On request
Top 9Sold
UF 1 · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
On request
Top 10Sold
UF 1 · 2 rooms · 55 m²
On request
Top 13Sold
UF 2 · 2 rooms · 52.7 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
UF 2 · 3 rooms · 65.5 m²
On request
Top 18Reserved
UF 2 · 1 rooms · 39.6 m²
On request
Top 19Sold
UF 3 · 2 rooms · 52.5 m²
On request
Top 20Sold
OG 3 · 2 rooms · 43.9 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
UF 3 · 2 rooms · 56.4 m²
On request
Top 25Sold
UF 3 · 1 rooms · 39.6 m²
On request
Top 26Sold
ATTIC · 2.5 rooms · 52.4 m²
On request
Top 44Sold
ATTIC · 2 rooms · 137.7 m²
On request
Top 45Sold
ATTIC · 2 rooms · 89.6 m²
On request
Top 46Sold
ATTIC · 2 rooms · 103.8 m²
On request
Top 47Sold
ATTIC · 2 rooms · 111.7 m²
On request