WIEW
1 / 28

Maja – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Gudrunstraße 120, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Urban living. Affordable housing.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 269,900
18 available
Floors
9
Units
102
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • 1 minute walk to U1 Keplerplatz
  • Walking distance to Vienna Central Station
  • Energy class B / fGEE class A
  • Inspired by the beehive – efficient layouts on every square metre

About the project

Urban living. Affordable housing. MAJA sets new standards for social and ecological sustainability in the heart of Vienna's 10th district – the vibrant Favoriten.

Architecture & Concept

The design and architecture represent a new era of urban living, specifically developed for a dynamic population looking for affordable square metres. Close to the new Vienna Central Station and the lively shopping mile Favoritenstraße, attractive living spaces emerge in a contemporary-modern façade that enlivens and enriches the district.

MAJA puts particular emphasis on the spatial design of each apartment – modern and efficient, reduced to the essentials, but without compromising on the highest quality.

Sustainability & Inspiration

The ecological sustainability that beehives embody through their natural construction and contribution to biodiversity is a core element of MAJA. Inspired by the special characteristics of a beehive, the name MAJA reflects ideals of home, dynamism, efficiency, and sustainability at the heart of this residential concept.

A beehive is the symbol of a well-organised community in which every cell is used efficiently – a principle reflected in MAJA's design, where every square metre is thoughtfully and purposefully laid out. Just as bees live and work harmoniously in a hive, MAJA aims to create a diverse and inclusive community in which people from many different backgrounds interact and enrich one another.

Location & Transport

MAJA is located at Gudrunstraße 120, corner Humboldtgasse, in Vienna's 10th district (Favoriten) – only a few minutes' walk from Vienna Central Station and the U1 underground at Keplerplatz. Tram lines O, 1, 11, 18 and bus lines 14A and N66 provide direct connections across the city. The Helmut-Zilk-Park, the Favoritenstraße shopping mile, and the Viktor-Adler-Markt are all in the immediate vicinity.

Apartment Mix & Equipment

The 102 residential units range from 1- to 4-room apartments with floor areas between 31 and 148 m², ideal for singles, couples, and families. Each apartment comes with its own outdoor space (loggia, balcony, terrace, or private garden) and an assigned basement compartment with power supply. The building offers 26 underground parking spaces, two bicycle rooms, a stroller room, a children's playground, a parcel box system, and a shared rooftop terrace with panoramic views.

Standard equipment includes motorised exterior sun protection, underfloor heating via district heating, premium porcelain stoneware and parquet floors, and a rooftop photovoltaic system.

Location

Features

  • Affordable urban apartments near Vienna Central Station
  • 1- to 4-room layouts from 31 to 148 m²
  • Every apartment with private outdoor space
  • Shared rooftop terrace with panoramic views
  • Rooftop photovoltaic system and district heating
  • Underfloor heating, premium parquet and porcelain stoneware floors

Amenities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Landscaped courtyard
  • Underground parking (26 spaces)
  • Two bicycle rooms
  • Stroller room
  • Children's playground
  • Parcel box system
  • Basement compartments with power outlet

Apartments for sale in Maja – 18 available from € 269,900

54 all
Top 086
1. DG · 2 rooms · 37.6 m²
€ 269,900
€ 7,180 / m²
Top 055
3. OG · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 294,900
€ 6,501 / m²
Top 057
3. OG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
€ 294,900
€ 6,508 / m²
Top 069
4. OG · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 304,900
€ 6,722 / m²
Top 074
4. OG · 2 rooms · 52.1 m²
€ 324,900
€ 6,240 / m²
Top 072
4. OG · 2 rooms · 53.2 m²
€ 329,900
€ 6,201 / m²
Top 089
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.6 m²
€ 339,900
€ 6,347 / m²
Top 096
2. DG · 2 rooms · 48.7 m²
€ 349,900
€ 7,186 / m²
Top 101
3. DG · 2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 349,900
€ 8,574 / m²
Top 098
2. DG · 2 rooms · 49.3 m²
€ 364,900
€ 7,405 / m²
Top 102
3. DG · 2 rooms · 57.6 m²
€ 449,990
€ 7,811 / m²
Top 093
2. DG · 3 rooms · 65.4 m²
€ 499,900
€ 7,640 / m²
Top 020 / Atelier
GG / EG · 3 rooms · 148.8 m²
€ 549,000
€ 3,689 / m²
Top 094
2. DG · 3 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 549,900
€ 7,089 / m²
Top 095
2. DG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
€ 549,900
€ 6,821 / m²
Top 100
3. DG · 2 rooms · 89.1 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,727 / m²
Top 092
2. DG · 4 rooms · 112.1 m²
€ 699,900
€ 6,242 / m²
Top 099
3. DG · 4 rooms · 121.2 m²
€ 749,900
€ 6,188 / m²
Top 002Sold
GG · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
On request
Top 003Sold
GG · 1 rooms · 46.1 m²
On request
Top 004Sold
GG · 1 rooms · 34.9 m²
On request
Top 006Sold
GG · 1 rooms · 33.7 m²
On request
Top 007Sold
GG · 1 rooms · 35.2 m²
On request
Top 012Sold
EG · 1 rooms · 39.1 m²
On request
Top 014Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
On request
Top 015Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
On request
Top 017Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
On request
Top 021Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 44.3 m²
On request
Top 022Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
On request
Top 023Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
On request
Top 024Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
On request
Top 027Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 028Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 029Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 030Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 53.2 m²
On request
Top 031Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
On request
Top 033Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
On request
Top 037Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
On request
Top 039Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
Top 041Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
On request
Top 042Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
On request
Top 043Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
On request
Top 044Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 53.2 m²
On request
Top 051Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
On request
Top 052Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
On request
Top 053Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
On request
Top 059Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 37.6 m²
On request
Top 061Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
On request
Top 065Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
On request
Top 073Sold