WIEW
1 / 27

Malfattigasse 20 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1120 Meidling Wien

Malfattigasse 20, 1120 Meidling, Wien

Where tradition meets modernity — urban living in Meidling.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 203,000
15 available
Floors
5
Units
17

Highlights

  • Altbau charm combined with modern fittings
  • Five units high-end generally refurbished
  • U6 Meidling and Wien Meidling rail hub within walking distance
  • Meidlinger Hauptstraße shopping and traditional market nearby
  • Haydnpark and Schönbrunn Palace Park in proximity

About the project

In the historic Längenviertel in Vienna's Meidling district, a carefully revitalised Altbau welcomes you with stylish original details and contemporary living quality.

A revitalised Altbau

The five-storey building shines anew after a comprehensive refurbishment. Particular care was taken to preserve the original architectural details. Five units have been generally renovated to the highest standard and meet the demands of modern living comfort.

17 freehold apartments

A total of 17 unique freehold apartments are being sold. The 1- to 3-room flats offer living spaces between 38 m² and 62 m², with prices from € 203,000.

Location — Meidling, the heart of the 12th district

Malfattigasse is a charming side street off Karl-Löwe-Gasse in the centre of the 12th district — a neighbourhood that has developed dynamically in recent years and is now one of the most popular residential areas for families, creatives and urbanites. Cafés, bakeries and international restaurants along Meidlinger Hauptstraße, plus the traditional Meidlinger Markt, define the quarter. Haydnpark and Schönbrunn Palace Park are just minutes away.

Transport

Underground line U6 (Meidling station) as well as rapid transit, regional and long-distance trains are within a few minutes' walk. Tram lines 62 and 6 and bus lines 7A, 62A and 15A connect you quickly to other parts of the city. Motorway access to A1, A2 and A23 is in the immediate vicinity.

Location

Features

  • Classic Altbau, comprehensively revitalised
  • Preserved original architectural details
  • Five units high-end generally refurbished
  • Spacious floor plans with plenty of light and room height
  • Five-storey period residential building
  • Quiet side street in the heart of the 12th district

Amenities

  • 17 freehold apartments (1–3 rooms)
  • Living spaces 38–62 m²
  • Five premium first-occupancy units after general refurbishment
  • Historic Längenviertel in Meidling

Apartments for sale in Malfattigasse 20 – 15 available from € 203,000

17 all
Top 17
1. OG · 2 rooms · 43.5 m²
€ 203,000
€ 4,662 / m²
Top 22
2. OG · 2 rooms · 51.5 m²
€ 205,000
€ 3,984 / m²
Top 7
Hochparterre · 2 rooms · 38.1 m²
€ 210,000
€ 5,513 / m²
Top 24Reserved
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 235,000
€ 4,677 / m²
Top 29
4. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 235,000
€ 4,672 / m²
Top 21
2. OG · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 239,000
€ 4,407 / m²
Top 8
Hochparterre · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
€ 249,000
€ 5,578 / m²
Top 20
2. OG · 2 rooms · 57 m²
€ 249,000
€ 4,368 / m²
Top 32
4. OG · 2 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 249,000
€ 4,742 / m²
Top 26
3. OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 257,000
€ 4,635 / m²
Top 31
4. OG · 2 rooms · 55.4 m²
€ 259,000
€ 4,673 / m²
Top 14Reserved
1. OG · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 275,000
€ 5,990 / m²
Top 30
4. OG · 2 rooms · 59.2 m²
€ 282,000
€ 4,766 / m²
Top 13
1. OG · 3 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 5,925 / m²
Top 22S
2. OG · 2 rooms · 51.5 m²
€ 349,000
€ 6,782 / m²
Top 20 S
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 57 m²
€ 369,000
€ 6,473 / m²
Top 11
1. OG · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 370,000
€ 5,953 / m²