WIEW
1 / 25

Maximilian-Reich-Weg 4 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Maximilian-Reich-Weg 4, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

65 commission-free, move-in-ready apartments on the green northern edge of Vienna's 21st district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 245,900
6 available
Units
65
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • 65 commission-free apartments, 32–75 m², 1–3 rooms
  • 22 penthouse units with optional cooling
  • Private garden, terrace or loggia on every unit
  • HWB 29.26 kWh/m²·a (class B), fGEE 0.77 (class A)
  • Marchfeldkanal recreational area 5 minutes on foot
  • Bus 150 m, tram with direct U6 connection
  • Move-in-ready handover with finishes included

About the project

On the northern edge of Vienna's 21st district, in the quiet Strebersdorf/Stammersdorf neighbourhood, a residential development of 65 commission-free owner-occupied apartments has been built at Maximilian-Reich-Weg 4. Apartments range from 32 m² to 75 m² across 1-, 2- and 3-room configurations, with twenty-two exclusive penthouse units crowning the project. Every home includes private outdoor space — a garden, terrace or loggia.

Move-In-Ready Quality

Apartments are handed over ready to occupy. Oak parquet floors with a natural grain, underfloor heating fed from district heating, large-format IMOLA ceramic tiles in the bathrooms, and plastic-aluminium windows with both thermal and sound insulation come as standard. Each unit has an RC 2 security door, external sun protection, a private storage cellar and access to an underground parking garage by lift. Penthouse apartments come with the option of active cooling.

A Quiet Edge of the City

The location is defined by its surrounding recreational landscape. The Marchfeldkanal — a 5-minute walk away — offers cycling and walking paths through a natural paradise. The wine country around the Bisamberg adds regional charm with its Heuriger taverns and restaurants. Everyday errands can largely be done on foot: bus stop within 150 m, tram within walking distance, primary school 350 m, kindergarten 400 m, supermarket 475 m.

Despite the rural feel, central Vienna is comfortably reachable: the tram connects directly to the U6 underground line, and the G3 Shopping Resort Gerasdorf and Shopping Center Nord (with cinema) are minutes away by car.

Late-Stage Marketing

The project was completed in July 2023 by Haring Group Bauträger GmbH and has since moved from active marketing to the developer's reference-projects portfolio. Sales of the remaining units are handled commission-free by RIWOG Real Estate Management GmbH and Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH; roughly 35 of the 65 units were still available as of mid-2026.

Location

Features

  • Oak parquet floors with natural grain
  • Underfloor heating via district heating
  • Large-format IMOLA ceramic tiles
  • Plastic-aluminium windows with thermal and sound insulation
  • RC 2 security door
  • External sun protection
  • Optional active cooling in penthouse units
  • Private outdoor space on every unit (garden, terrace or loggia)
  • Underground parking with lift access
  • Private storage cellar for every apartment
  • Children's play areas
  • External water connection for garden units
  • Move-in-ready handover
  • Commission-free

Amenities

  • 63 underground parking spaces (purchase mandatory)
  • Private storage cellar per unit
  • Communal children's play areas
  • Lift access to garage

Apartments for sale in Maximilian-Reich-Weg 4 – 6 available from € 245,900

6 all
Top 2-11
1 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 245,900
€ 6,592 / m²
Top 1-15
2 rooms · 48 m²
€ 259,000
€ 5,396 / m²
Top 1-26
2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 259,000
€ 5,837 / m²
Top 2-19
2 rooms · 48 m²
€ 259,000
€ 5,396 / m²
Top 1-29
Dachgeschoss · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 289,000
€ 5,780 / m²
Top 2-30
On request