WIEW
1 / 43

Liv MICHA ELA GARTEN – New-build condominiums for sale in 1180 Währing Wien

Michaelerstraße 15, 1180 Währing, Wien

Quiet, green, sun-drenched – Urban, elegant, vibrant.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 354,600
19 available
Floors
6
Units
22
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Located in the popular 18th district Währing
  • Proximity to Währinger Park and Türkenschanzpark
  • 6 minutes walk to U6 station Währinger Straße-Volksoper
  • High-end Penthouse maisonettes

About the project

_MICHA & ELA_ – like two sisters, the two building parts of this new-build project in Vienna's 18th district (Währing) face each other: each with its own character, yet clearly related and united by the same standard of quality and design. Your new home sits between urbanity and a sense of refuge — in the middle of a classic Viennese neighbourhood with excellent infrastructure and the Währinger Park within walking distance.

Two building parts – two characters

Facing the street, the extroverted MICHA part (staircase 1) presents itself as an urban free spirit: loft-style commercial spaces on the ground floor, modern, stylish apartments on the upper floors and a striking penthouse as the crown. Here, the view sweeps along the tree lines of Weitlofgasse all the way to the Währinger Park — an outlook that underlines the open, communicative character of the house.

In the protected inner courtyard sits ELA (staircase 2) — the quiet counterpart. Reserved and harmoniously embedded in the greenery, this freestanding building offers generous apartments with a garden or terrace and radiates a calm, almost meditative atmosphere.

Apartment mix

- 22 condominiums with living areas from 42 to 350 m² - From compact 2-room apartments to garden maisonettes and an exclusive penthouse - Flexible floor plans for a range of life stages - Every unit with its own outdoor space: balcony, loggia, terrace or private garden - 6 storeys, new build with occupancy planned for 2027 - Additional 2 commercial units of 109–243 m² on the ground floor (Liv ′WORX)

Location in Währing

- Währinger Park and quiet residential streets right at the doorstep - Excellent connections via the nearby Währinger Straße - Classic Viennese residential district with coffee houses, schools and local shops - Ideal balance between vibrant city life and a calm, green environment

Highlights

- Two architecturally distinct building parts sharing a common standard - Penthouse with a striking city view on the MICHA side - Generous garden and terrace apartments on the ELA side - From EUR 354,600 (as quoted by the developer)

Location

Features

  • New construction
  • Two separate building wings (MICHA & ELA)
  • Varying residential types (Garden, City, Penthouse)
  • Private outdoor areas

Amenities

  • Inner courtyard
  • Private gardens
  • Commercial spaces on ground floor
  • Elevator

Apartments for sale in Liv MICHA ELA GARTEN – 19 available from € 354,600

39 all
stiege-1-top-8
OG1 · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 354,600
€ 8,500 / m²
stiege-1-top-14
OG2 · 2 rooms · 41.7 m²
€ 396,300
€ 9,499 / m²
stiege-1-top-19
DG1 · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 501,100
€ 11,251 / m²
stiege-2-top-8
OG2 · 2 rooms · 51.3 m²
€ 533,300
€ 10,400 / m²
stiege-2-top-5
OG2 · 2 rooms · 52.9 m²
€ 550,000
€ 10,401 / m²
stiege-2-top-9
OG3 · 2 rooms · 52.9 m²
€ 594,900
€ 11,250 / m²
stiege-1-top-4
OG1 · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
€ 617,600
€ 8,900 / m²
stiege-2-top-13
OG4 · 2 rooms · 52.9 m²
€ 624,000
€ 11,800 / m²
stiege-2-top-16
OG5 · 2 rooms · 52.9 m²
€ 661,000
€ 12,500 / m²
stiege-2-top-6
OG2 · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 663,600
€ 9,900 / m²
stiege-2-top-14
OG4 · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 797,700
€ 11,901 / m²
stiege-1-top-20
DG1 · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
€ 801,500
€ 11,551 / m²
stiege-2-top-18
OG5 · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 1,040,300
€ 13,500 / m²
stiege-2-top-4
EG · 3 rooms · 92.1 m²
€ 1,049,700
€ 11,400 / m²
stiege-2-top-1
EG · 3 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 1,059,100
€ 11,400 / m²
stiege-1-top-18
OG3 · 4 rooms · 109.5 m²
€ 1,191,300
€ 10,875 / m²
stiege-1-top-15
OG3 · 5 rooms · 117.6 m²
€ 1,279,400
€ 10,876 / m²
stiege-2-top-2
EG · 4 rooms · 122.4 m²
€ 1,518,100
€ 12,400 / m²
stiege-2-top-3
EG · 4 rooms · 134.3 m²
€ 1,544,800
€ 11,500 / m²
stiege-1-top-3Sold
OG1 · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-5Sold
OG1 · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-6Sold
OG1 · 2 rooms · 41.6 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-7Sold
OG1 · 3 rooms · 64.4 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-9Sold
OG2 · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-10Sold
OG2 · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-11Sold
OG2 · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-12Sold
OG2 · 2 rooms · 41.6 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-13Sold
OG2 · 3 rooms · 64.4 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-16Sold
OG3 · 2 rooms · 41.5 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-17Sold
OG3 · 2 rooms · 41.6 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-20-21
DG1 · 9 rooms · 349.5 m²
On request
stiege-1-top-21
DG2 · 6 rooms · 279.8 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-7Sold
OG2 · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-10Sold
OG3 · 3 rooms · 67 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-11Sold
OG3 · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-12Sold
OG3 · 2 rooms · 51.3 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-15Sold
OG4 · 4 rooms · 130.2 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-17Sold
OG5 · 3 rooms · 66.8 m²
On request
stiege-2-top-19
OG5 · 6 rooms · 231.7 m²
On request