1 / 57
Muhr 58 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien
Muhrengasse 58, 1100 Favoriten, Wien
19 first-occupancy apartments by the U1 | with outdoor space | ideal for investors
Starting price
from€ 237,000
13 available
Units
19
Completion
2025
Highlights
- 300 m to U1 station Troststraße
- Air-source heat pump + underfloor heating
- Triple-glazed windows; HWB class B / fGEE class A
- Smart 2–4 room layouts, 36–117 m²
- Erstbezug (first occupancy), completed 2025
About the project
At Muhrengasse 58, nineteen smart new-build apartments have been completed. The project stands out for its immediate proximity to the U1 metro and its location just steps from the lively Favoritenstraße shopping mile. Attractive living spaces sit behind a contemporary-modern facade that animates and enriches the neighbourhood — precisely where urban life meets a forward-looking vision. The smart floor plans and the central location promise particularly strong rental potential for investors.
Location
Features
- Exclusive oak parquet flooring throughout living and bedrooms
- Triple-glazed windows
- Generous terraces, balconies or loggias
- Large-format tiles in the bathrooms
- Flush-level showers with high-quality fittings
- Electric external roller shutters
- Sustainable heating via air-source heat pump and underfloor heating
- Cable-TV / multimedia outlet
- Solid apartment entry doors
- Generous storage rooms
- Ample stroller parking (accessible via the lift)
- Ample bicycle parking (accessible via the lift)
- Outdoor areas with water, power and light connections
Amenities
- Triple-glazed windows
- Generous terraces, balconies or loggias
- Large-format tiles in the bathrooms
- Flush-level showers with high-quality fittings
- Electric external roller shutters
- Cable-TV / multimedia outlet
- Solid apartment entry doors
- Generous storage rooms
- Ample stroller parking (accessible via the lift)
- Ample bicycle parking (accessible via the lift)
- Outdoor areas with water, power and light connections
Apartments for sale in Muhr 58 – 13 available from € 237,000
13 all
Muhr 58
Rooms
Area
Starting price
Top 1
Erdgeschoss · terrace
2 rooms
46.3 m²
€ 237,000
€ 5,118 / m²
Top 1
Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 46.3 m²
€ 237,000
€ 5,118 / m²
Top 16
balcony
2 rooms
36.8 m²
€ 240,000
€ 6,518 / m²
Top 16
2 rooms · 36.8 m²
€ 240,000
€ 6,518 / m²
Top 3
3 rooms
47.7 m²
€ 283,000
€ 5,929 / m²
Top 3
3 rooms · 47.7 m²
€ 283,000
€ 5,929 / m²
Top 5
balcony
3 rooms
48 m²
€ 283,000
€ 5,900 / m²
Top 5
3 rooms · 48 m²
€ 283,000
€ 5,900 / m²
Top 6
2 rooms
47.8 m²
€ 293,000
€ 6,132 / m²
Top 6
2 rooms · 47.8 m²
€ 293,000
€ 6,132 / m²
Top 8
balcony
3 rooms
47.9 m²
€ 293,000
€ 6,116 / m²
Top 8
3 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 293,000
€ 6,116 / m²
Top 9
balcony
3 rooms
48 m²
€ 303,000
€ 6,313 / m²
Top 9
3 rooms · 48 m²
€ 303,000
€ 6,313 / m²
Top 11
balcony
3 rooms
48 m²
€ 303,000
€ 6,318 / m²
Top 11
3 rooms · 48 m²
€ 303,000
€ 6,318 / m²
Top 12
balcony
3 rooms
47.9 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,533 / m²
Top 12
3 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,533 / m²
Top 14
balcony
3 rooms
47.9 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,537 / m²
Top 14
3 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,537 / m²
Top 15
5. Stock · balcony
3 rooms
48.1 m²
€ 323,000
€ 6,721 / m²
Top 15
5. Stock · 3 rooms · 48.1 m²
€ 323,000
€ 6,721 / m²
Top 17
balcony
3 rooms
47.9 m²
€ 323,000
€ 6,749 / m²
Top 17
3 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 323,000
€ 6,749 / m²
Top 18
Dachgeschoss · balcony
4 rooms
107.4 m²
€ 630,000
€ 5,869 / m²
Top 18
Dachgeschoss · 4 rooms · 107.4 m²
€ 630,000
€ 5,869 / m²