WIEW
1 / 22

Nobilegasse 52 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus Wien

Nobilegasse 52, 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Wien

Our success concept reloaded – 21 high-quality investment apartments with a communal garden

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 244,188
11 available
Floors
6
Units
21

Highlights

  • U3 metro station Johnstraße in approximately 200 m
  • Tram line 49, bus lines 10A and 12A
  • Vienna city centre reachable in about 10 minutes
  • Meiselmarkt food market for daily shopping
  • Recreation at Auer-Welsbach-Park and Schönbrunn Palace gardens
  • University sports campus Schmelz and Stadthallenbad nearby
  • Commission-free purchase directly from the developer

About the project

Nobilegasse 52 is a new-build project comprising 21 modern, high-quality investment apartments in the 15th district of Vienna (Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus). The development combines timeless architecture with thoughtful floor-plan design, creating a low-maintenance residential property well suited to both private occupancy and long-term rental investment.

Architecture and floor-plan flexibility

Apartments range from 39 m² to 78 m² and cover two- to four-room layouts. Each unit can be configured from up to four floor-plan variants (subject to construction progress), allowing each owner to tailor the home to their living or letting concept. The building delivers approximately 965 m² of total residential floor area.

Specifications

All apartments feature matte-sealed oak parquet flooring, central underfloor heating, plastic windows with an aluminium outer cladding and electrically operated external shading (Venetian blinds and roller shutters). A branded fitted kitchen is included in the purchase price, and bathrooms are equipped with quality fittings from established brands. The two penthouse units (Top 20 and 21) are additionally prepared for air conditioning. Every garden-facing apartment has a balcony; the rooftop apartments have terraces, and the ground-floor unit has its own private garden of approximately 68 m².

Communal garden

A mature communal garden, established decades ago, sits at the rear of the property. Bounded by brick walls to the south and east, shaded in summer by old trees and shielded from direct view, it offers residents a secluded, quiet space that improves the microclimate of the inner courtyard and lifts the residential quality of the building.

Location and infrastructure

The U3 metro station Johnstraße is around 200 metres from the building, putting every Vienna district within roughly 30 minutes by public transport and the city centre about 10 minutes away. The neighbourhood offers a dense local-shopping infrastructure around the Hütteldorfer-Straße/Johnstraße junction, including the Meiselmarkt food and hospitality market. Nearby green spaces include Auer-Welsbach-Park, the gardens of Schönbrunn Palace and the university sports campus at Schmelz, while the Wiener Stadthalle, Schönbrunn Palace and the Technical Museum are short rides away.

Energy performance

The building achieves an HWB (heating demand) of 24.2 kWh/m²a and an fGEE overall energy efficiency factor of 0.70.

Sales

The project is sold directly by the developer, Stolz Immobilien GmbH, with no broker commission. Standard ancillary purchase costs apply (real-estate transfer tax 3.5 %, land-register entry 1.1 %).

Location

Features

  • 21 investment apartments, 39–78 m², 2–4 rooms
  • Up to four floor-plan variants per unit
  • Branded fitted kitchen included in purchase price
  • Matte-sealed oak parquet flooring
  • Central underfloor heating, district-heating connection
  • Plastic windows with aluminium outer cladding
  • Electric external shading (Venetian blinds, roller shutters)
  • Air-conditioning preparation in the rooftop apartments
  • Balconies on every garden-facing unit
  • Private 68 m² garden with Top 1 (ground floor)
  • Terraces on Top 20 and Top 21 (penthouse)

• Bike storage
  • Bright apartments with up to four floor-plan variants

Apartments for sale in Nobilegasse 52 – 11 available from € 244,188

21 all
Top 2
1.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 244,188
€ 6,261 / m²
Top 5
1.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 248,064
€ 6,361 / m²
Top 6
2.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 251,940
€ 6,460 / m²
Top 9
2.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 251,940
€ 6,460 / m²
Top 10
3.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 259,692
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 13
3.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 259,692
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 17
4.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
€ 263,568
€ 6,758 / m²
Top 16
4.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
€ 324,338
€ 7,722 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 348,950
€ 6,979 / m²
Top 18
5.OG · 4 rooms · 77 m²
€ 547,623
€ 7,112 / m²
Top 19
5.OG · 3 rooms · 78 m²
€ 551,954
€ 7,076 / m²
Top 3Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 4Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 12Sold
3.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 7Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 8Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 11Sold
3.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
4.OG · 2 rooms · 39 m²
On request
Top 15Sold
4.OG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
On request
Top 20Sold
DG · 2 rooms · 60 m²
On request
Top 21Sold
DG · 2 rooms · 55 m²
On request