WIEW
1 / 51

NORD4 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Nordbahnanlage 4, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

1210 Vienna – Nordbahnanlage 4, near Floridsdorf train station

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 299,000
11 available
Floors
8
Units
55
Completion
2023
Architecture
wessely architektur

Highlights

  • Floridsdorf S-Bahn station (S1, S2, S3) ~5 minutes on foot
  • U6 Floridsdorf metro station ~5 minutes on foot
  • Floridsdorfer Markt – tram line 30
  • Vienna's 21st district, Floridsdorf
  • Heat pump with floor cooling
  • STRABAG construction quality
  • Low heating demand of 32.5 kWh/m²a

About the project

The NORD4 project comprises 55 newly built apartments — most with outdoor space — at Nordbahnanlage 4 in Vienna's 21st district. The majority are modern 2- and 3-room units. The combination of unit sizes, premium fit-out and STRABAG AG construction quality, paired with an excellent location, makes the project equally attractive to owner-occupiers and to investors looking for a solid pension/buy-to-let apartment ("Vorsorgewohnung").

The corner building has a basement, ground floor, five upper floors and two penthouse storeys, all served by accessible passenger lifts. Handover is on a turnkey basis. The basement also houses 27 underground parking spaces and dedicated stroller and bicycle storage rooms.

Infrastructure around NORD4 is excellent — all everyday shops are within easy reach. Floridsdorf S-Bahn station (S1, S2, S3) and the U6 Floridsdorf metro station are roughly five minutes on foot, while the Floridsdorfer Markt and tram line 30 connect the neighbourhood with the wider city.

Location

Features

  • Corner residential building
  • Turnkey handover
  • Passenger lift
  • Underground garage (27 spaces)
  • Stroller and bicycle storage rooms
  • Balcony / terrace (mostly)
  • Security entrance door (WK2)
  • Triple-glazed windows

Amenities

  • Pre-finished oak parquet flooring, glued down
  • Parquet throughout the apartment, except bathroom and WC
  • White interior doors with smooth panel, white steel frame, chrome fittings
  • Large-format porcelain stoneware tiles in the bathroom and WC
  • Bathroom including white sanitary ceramics
  • Ideal Standard fittings or equivalent
  • Electric towel radiator in the bathroom
  • Power point for lighting on every terrace/balcony
  • Central heating and DHW system with heat pump, gas condensing boiler as back-up
  • Floor cooling in summer via the heat pump
  • Per-unit metering of cold/hot water and heating (plant contracting model)
  • Preparation for external shading
  • Intercom with electric door release for the ground-floor entrance
  • Concrete-finished balcony and terrace surfaces
  • White PVC windows and terrace doors (triple glazing)
  • Apartment entrance door as security door (WK2)
  • Stroller and bicycle storage rooms
  • Passenger lift

Apartments for sale in NORD4 – 11 available from € 299,000

55 all
Top 13
Stockwerk 1 · 3 rooms · 65.3 m²
€ 299,000
€ 4,580 / m²
Top 11
Stockwerk 1 · 3 rooms · 69.3 m²
€ 349,000
€ 5,035 / m²
Top 43
Stockwerk 5 · 3 rooms · 59.9 m²
€ 359,000
€ 5,989 / m²
Top 51
Dachgeschoss 1 · 3 rooms · 61.9 m²
€ 359,000
€ 5,799 / m²
Top 45
Stockwerk 5 · 3 rooms · 62.5 m²
€ 368,000
€ 5,891 / m²
Top 01
Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 74.1 m²
€ 369,000
€ 4,982 / m²
Top 54
Dachgeschoss 2 · 2 rooms · 61.3 m²
€ 397,000
€ 6,481 / m²
Top 48
Dachgeschoss 1 · 3 rooms · 72.4 m²
€ 398,000
€ 5,499 / m²
Top 50
Dachgeschoss 1 · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
€ 438,500
€ 6,136 / m²
Top 14
Stockwerk 1 · 3 rooms · 75.9 m²
€ 479,000
€ 6,314 / m²
Top 53
Dachgeschoss 2 · 2 rooms · 91.7 m²
€ 498,000
€ 5,433 / m²
Top 35Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
On request
Top 15Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 3 rooms · 64.9 m²
On request
Top 36Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
On request
Top 37Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 3 rooms · 70.2 m²
On request
Top 38Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 3 rooms · 76.1 m²
On request
Top 39Sold
Stockwerk 5 · 2 rooms · 57.9 m²
On request
Top 40Sold
Stockwerk 5 · 3 rooms · 72 m²
On request
Top 41Sold
Stockwerk 5 · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
On request
Top 42Sold
Stockwerk 5 · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
On request
Top 16Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
On request
Top 17Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 2 rooms · 57.2 m²
On request
Top 18Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 2 rooms · 48.5 m²
On request
Top 19Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
On request
Top 20Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
On request
Top 21Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 3 rooms · 70.2 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
Stockwerk 2 · 3 rooms · 76.1 m²
On request
Top 23Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 3 rooms · 64.9 m²
On request
Top 24Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
On request
Top 25Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 2 rooms · 57.2 m²
On request
Top 26Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 2 rooms · 48.5 m²
On request
Top 27Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
On request
Top 28Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 2 rooms · 47.7 m²
On request
Top 29Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 3 rooms · 70.2 m²
On request
Top 30Sold
Stockwerk 3 · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
On request
Top 31Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 3 rooms · 64.9 m²
On request
Top 32Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
On request
Top 33Sold
Stockwerk 4 · 2 rooms · 57.2 m²
On request
Top 02Sold
Erdgeschoss · 1 rooms · 31.1 m²