WIEW
1 / 130

Oh Deer – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Hirschstettner Straße 78, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Living with wow-factor in Hirschstetten — 20 modern apartments at Vienna 22

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 225,000
13 available
Floors
4
Units
20
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Modern air-source heat pump: environmentally friendly with low operating costs
  • Walkable location: everything you need is within reach on foot
  • Cosy ambience thanks to oak parquet and underfloor heating
  • Solid brick construction for a pleasant indoor climate
  • Excellent connectivity: public transport and motorway in immediate proximity

About the project

At Hirschstettner Straße 78, directly adjacent to the Hirschstettner Aupark, Vienna's 22nd district welcomes 20 modern apartments across four individual buildings. Sized between 32 and 112 m², they suit singles, couples and families alike — and every unit comes with generous outdoor space: a balcony, private garden or roof terrace.

Green at the doorstep

Vienna's 22nd district is by far the city's greenest. The Blumengärten Hirschstetten flower gardens and the Hirschstetten bathing pond sit within walking distance, while the Donaupark and the Old Danube are a short ride away.

Solid build, quiet comfort

The buildings use brick solid construction — heavy walls that keep noise out and warmth in. Inside, oak parquet flooring with underfloor heating, generous window fronts and electric exterior raffstores keep every room comfortable. An air-source heat pump supplies heating and hot water, with individual unit metering.

Move-in ready

Completion is in autumn 2025; the developer notes the project is already 'bezugsfertig' (ready to move in). Each apartment includes a place in the in-house underground garage with conduit pre-installed for EV charging, plus WK3-rated security doors and a video intercom.

A connected location

Bus lines 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A serve Hirschstettner Straße directly, and the S-Bahn is in immediate proximity. Vienna's largest shopping centre, Donauzentrum, is a few minutes away, while the inner city is reached via the U2/U1 in a quarter-hour.

Location

Features

  • Solid brick construction across all four buildings
  • Oak parquet flooring with underfloor heating throughout
  • Air-source heat pump for heating and hot water (individual metering per unit)
  • Electric exterior raffstores (Venetian-style sunshading)
  • Generous private outdoor space on every apartment — balcony, garden or roof terrace
  • In-house underground garage with conduit pre-installed for EV charging
  • WK3-rated security doors and video intercom
  • Pre-installed air-conditioning infrastructure

Amenities

  • 20 freehold apartments (1–4 rooms)
  • Four individual buildings on Hirschstettner Straße 78
  • Living areas from 32 to 112 m²
  • In-house underground parking

Apartments for sale in Oh Deer – 13 available from € 225,000

20 all
Top 1.4
1. OG · 1 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 225,000
€ 5,455 / m²
Top 1.5
1. OG · 1 rooms · 39.2 m²
€ 238,000
€ 6,078 / m²
Top 4.8
DG · 2 rooms · 40.5 m²
€ 295,000
€ 7,291 / m²
Top 4.1
EG · 3 rooms · 69.9 m²
€ 405,000
€ 5,792 / m²
Top 1.3
1. OG · 3 rooms · 71.5 m²
€ 414,000
€ 5,793 / m²
Top 4.4
1.OG · 3 rooms · 72.6 m²
€ 420,000
€ 5,788 / m²
Top 4.6
2.OG · 3 rooms · 72.7 m²
€ 420,000
€ 5,781 / m²
Top 4.5
2.OG · 3 rooms · 72.6 m²
€ 421,000
€ 5,801 / m²
Top 2.1
EG · 3 rooms · 75.6 m²
€ 440,000
€ 5,818 / m²
Top 2.3
EG · 3 rooms · 83.8 m²
€ 479,000
€ 5,717 / m²
Top 2.4
EG · 3 rooms · 86.3 m²
€ 502,000
€ 5,816 / m²
Top 3.2
EG · 4 rooms · 104.6 m²
€ 601,000
€ 5,747 / m²
Top 3.3
EG · 4 rooms · 111.7 m²
€ 645,000
€ 5,775 / m²
Top 1.1Sold
EG · 1 rooms · 31.3 m²
On request
Top 1.2Sold
EG · 1 rooms · 34.7 m²
On request
Top 2.2Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 81.8 m²
On request
Top 3.1Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 101.4 m²
On request
Top 4.2Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 69.6 m²
On request
Top 4.3Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 72.7 m²
On request
Top 4.7Sold
DG · 2 rooms · 40.2 m²
On request