WIEW
1 / 143

Aufleeben – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Leebgasse 67, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Affordable Neubau condominiums near Paltramplatz in Vienna Favoriten

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 194,900
47 available
Floors
7
Units
52
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • From EUR 180,100 — affordable Vienna Neubau ownership
  • Active investment with strong rentability in Favoriten
  • Some apartments approved for short-term rental (e.g. Airbnb)
  • Quiet one-way Leebgasse with Paltrampark around the corner
  • U1 Reumannplatz station 11 minutes away on foot, tram 2 minutes

About the project

Living space is a particularly sustainable investment and right now the AUFLEEBEN project in Vienna Favoriten offers an ideal opportunity for price-conscious investors. Thanks to well-thought-out planning and compact floor plans, AUFLEEBEN is a project where apartments can be purchased for as little as EUR 180,100. Particularly practical: the kitchens are included in the price, there is a washing machine connection in each apartment and attic floors are already equipped with air conditioning units. The attractive location in vibrant Favoriten guarantees excellent rentability and a high long-term return. Alternatively, the apartments can also be purchased for personal use.

Apartments

The AUFLEEBEN project consists of 2 buildings, that can be reached through Leebgasse or Siccardsburggasse. In the protected inner courtyard, there are also 4 charming "townhouses" with areas of 44–60 m² and small gardens, which are an absolute rarity in this location. Depending on the building, the apartments are located on 4 or 5 upper floors and 2 top floors, with attractive maisonette penthouses. Almost all apartments have their own open spaces as a private recreation area. The flooring is modern and high quality, which creates a stylish atmosphere. All the apartment features were designed with high quality, durability and timelessness in mind. Each apartment has its own cellar compartment. There is also an underground garage in the basement, with parking spaces already prepared to install e-charging stations. Parking spaces can be purchased upon request for a price of EUR 25,500 (for investors).

Location with quality of life

In the middle of the urban life of the Favoriten district, Leebgasse is a pleasant place to live. Run as a one-way route and with little traffic, it is the tranquil axis of the district that leads up to the extensive, green Wienerberg. Right around the corner from the "AUFLEEBEN" project, the Paltrampark invites you to relax, and the Arhaberpark is a stone's throw away. Shops, fitness studio, kindergarten and cafés can be reached on foot in under 5 minutes.

Just a few steps further and you are in the middle of vibrant Favoriten: The shopping mile from Reumannplatz to Keplerplatz, the Viktor Adler market, the traditional Tichy ice cream parlor and the landmarked Amalienbad offer that certain something in addition to the already existing, excellently developed infrastructure. The U1 connects you to Vienna's Central Station and the Vienna city center in just a few minutes. For those looking to relax, trains going in the opposite direction lead to the Oberlaa thermal baths, the Laaerwald and the Böhmischer Prater. "AUFLEEBEN" in Favoriten offers proximity to the city and easily accessible leisure oases at the same time and is therefore an ideal investment as an easily rentable retirement apartment.

Location

Features

  • Compact, efficient 1–3 room apartments (30–60 m²)
  • Built-in white kitchens included in price
  • Underfloor heating via district heating (Fernwärme)
  • Fiber-optic internet connection
  • Air conditioning units in all top-floor apartments
  • Insulating-glazed windows
  • Partial electric exterior shading
  • Security entrance doors
  • Cellar compartment for each apartment
  • Underground garage with parking spaces pre-equipped for e-charging

Amenities

  • 52 modern residential units across 2 buildings
  • 4 charming townhouses with private gardens in the inner courtyard
  • 4–5 upper floors plus 2 top floors with maisonette penthouses
  • Bicycle room, stroller room, hobby room
  • Underground garage (parking from EUR 25,500 for investors)
  • Washing machine connection in every apartment

Apartments for sale in Aufleeben – 47 available from € 194,900

47 all
Top L.03.4
1. OG · 2 rooms · 33 m²
€ 194,900
€ 5,906 / m²
Top L.06
2. OG · 2 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 219,900
€ 6,324 / m²
Top S.1/14
3. OG · 2 rooms · 36.2 m²
€ 219,900
€ 6,081 / m²
Top S.1/18
4. OG · 2 rooms · 36.2 m²
€ 219,900
€ 6,081 / m²
Top L.14.3
4. OG · 2 rooms · 34.7 m²
€ 219,900
€ 6,337 / m²
Top L.18
5. OG · 2 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 219,900
€ 6,324 / m²
Top S.1/02.1
EG · 2 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 229,900
€ 7,343 / m²
Top L.07.1
2. OG · 2 rooms · 37 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,214 / m²
Top S.1/13
3. OG · 2 rooms · 38.2 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,012 / m²
Top L.09
3. OG · 2 rooms · 36.6 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,290 / m²
Top L.11.3
3. OG · 2 rooms · 37.1 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,200 / m²
Top S.1/17.1
4. OG · 2 rooms · 38.2 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,018 / m²
Top L.15
4. OG · 2 rooms · 37 m²
€ 229,900
€ 6,210 / m²
Top L.04
1. OG · 2 rooms · 33.2 m²
€ 234,900
€ 7,071 / m²
Top S.1/11
3. OG · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
€ 234,900
€ 6,271 / m²
Top L.19.1
5. OG · 2 rooms · 37 m²
€ 234,900
€ 6,342 / m²
Top S.1/15
4. OG · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
€ 239,900
€ 6,404 / m²
Top L.13.1
4. OG · 2 rooms · 36.5 m²
€ 239,900
€ 6,573 / m²
Top L.17
4. OG · 2 rooms · 36.6 m²
€ 239,900
€ 6,564 / m²
Top S.1/04
1. OG · 2 rooms · 33.4 m²
€ 244,900
€ 7,335 / m²
Top S.1/06
1. OG · 2 rooms · 35.7 m²
€ 244,900
€ 6,866 / m²
Top L.08
2. OG · 2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 244,900
€ 6,335 / m²
Top L.21
5. OG · 2 rooms · 36.6 m²
€ 244,900
€ 6,700 / m²
Top S.1/05
1. OG · 2 rooms · 37.8 m²
€ 249,900
€ 6,616 / m²
Top S.1/09
2. OG · 2 rooms · 38.2 m²
€ 249,900
€ 6,535 / m²
Top S.1/12
3. OG · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 249,900
€ 6,325 / m²
Top L.12
3. OG · 2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 249,900
€ 6,464 / m²
Top L.16
4. OG · 2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 249,900
€ 6,464 / m²
Top S.1/16
4. OG · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 254,900
€ 6,452 / m²
Top L.20
5. OG · 2 rooms · 38.7 m²
€ 254,900
€ 6,593 / m²
Top S.1/07
2. OG · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
€ 264,900
€ 7,072 / m²
Top S.1/08
2. OG · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 269,900
€ 6,831 / m²
Top L.23.1
2. DG · 2 rooms · 49.8 m²
€ 329,900
€ 6,624 / m²
Top S.1/01.3
EG · 3 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 334,900
€ 6,002 / m²
Top S.1/21.2
1. DG · 2 rooms · 51.2 m²
€ 334,900
€ 6,544 / m²
Top L.22.1
2. DG · 2 rooms · 50.6 m²
€ 344,900
€ 6,816 / m²
Top S.1/22.4
1. DG · 2 rooms · 52.3 m²
€ 349,900
€ 6,692 / m²
Top L.25.1
2. DG · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
€ 379,900
€ 7,434 / m²
Top S.1/19
1. DG · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 384,900
€ 7,369 / m²
Top S.1/20
2. DG · 2 rooms · 52.1 m²
€ 399,900
€ 7,676 / m²
Top L.24.1
2. DG · 2 rooms · 51 m²
€ 399,900
€ 7,841 / m²
Top L.08m
2. OG · 2 rooms · 40 m²
On request
Top S.1/11m
3. OG · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
On request
Top S.1/12m
3. OG · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
On request
Top S.1/13m
3. OG · 2 rooms · 38.2 m²
On request
Top S.1/14m
3. OG · 2 rooms · 36.2 m²
On request
Top L.09m
3. OG · 2 rooms · 36.6 m²
On request