WIEW
1 / 18

Park Flats – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Ljuba-Welitsch-Promenade / Gunther-Philipp-Weg, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

Living with a park view in VILLAGE IM DRITTEN

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 199,000
46 available
Floors
11
Units
138
Completion
2026
Architecture
Thaler Thaler Architekten ZT GmbH

Highlights

  • Apartments with park views
  • Landscaped community terrace on the 8th floor
  • High-quality, custom-made carpenter kitchens included
  • Climate-friendly heating: geothermal + anergy network + activated building components
  • Direct connection to S-Bahn St. Marx, tram 18, and A23 motorway
  • Completion summer 2026

About the project

Under the name PARK FLATS, ARE and UBM are building a new residential complex on Building Field 5 of VILLAGE IM DRITTEN, comprising 138 owner-occupied apartments with private outdoor spaces and an underground garage with 42 parking spaces.

Living with a park view

The U-shaped residential building, designed by Thaler Thaler Architekten at the corner of Ljuba Welitsch-Promenade and Gunther Philipp-Weg, opens directly onto the green park of VILLAGE IM DRITTEN. Across up to eleven above-ground floors, 138 apartments offer a wide variety of floor plans and sizes — from 1.5-room units of about 34 square metres to 4-room apartments with up to roughly 109 square metres of living space. Every home has a private outdoor space — balcony, loggia, or terrace — for open-air relaxation.

Community in the green

For those who prefer being among people, the landscaped communal terrace on the eighth floor offers comfortable seating under a shady pergola. A children's and youth playground sits in the green courtyard, and a community room on the ground floor is available for gatherings when the weather doesn't cooperate or when the celebration calls for more space than the apartment itself.

Short paths to anywhere

Thanks to proximity to the S-Bahn station St. Marx, tram line 18, and other public-transport options, plus a direct connection to the A23 motorway, PARK FLATS is very well linked to Vienna's transit network. Vienna Central Station is just seven minutes away by tram.

Climate-friendly energy concept

PARK FLATS is being built to the highest standards and already holds a DGNB Gold pre-certification. Apartments are heated and temperature-controlled via geothermal energy, an anergy network, and district heating delivered through activated building components — part of the broader energy concept covering the entire VILLAGE IM DRITTEN quarter.

Affordable Housing ("Preiswertes Wohnen")

Pursuant to an urban planning contract with the City of Vienna, two-thirds of the apartments at PARK FLATS are implemented as "Preiswertes Wohnen" (affordable housing). These units must be rented out at a regulated rent — indexed to the Austrian consumer price index — for ten years after handover. In exchange, buyers receive a 15 % discount on the purchase price. After ten years the apartment is freely available. Affordable-housing units start at €180,000 plus 20 % VAT.

Location

Features

  • Intelligent, efficient floor-plan design
  • Apartment mix from 1.5 to 4 rooms (35–109 m²)
  • Every apartment has a loggia, balcony, or terrace
  • High-quality, custom-made carpenter kitchens included
  • Apartments with park views
  • Landscaped communal terrace on the 8th floor with park views
  • Community room on the ground floor
  • Children's and youth playground in the green courtyard
  • Spacious park right at the doorstep
  • Parking spaces in on-site underground garage (EV-ready)
  • Planned completion: summer 2026

Amenities

  • 138 owner-occupied apartments
  • U-shaped building, up to 11 above-ground floors
  • Underground garage with 42 EV-ready parking spaces
  • DGNB Gold (pre-certification)
  • Direct frontage onto Bert-Brecht-Park

Apartments for sale in Park Flats – 46 available from € 199,000

66 all
Top 4/01 BüroReserved
EG · 1 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 199,000
€ 3,954 / m²
Top 3/04Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 40 m²
€ 238,000
€ 5,950 / m²
Top 3/01Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 39.8 m²
€ 245,000
€ 6,164 / m²
Top 3/03Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 41.2 m²
€ 255,000
€ 6,194 / m²
Top 3/15Reserved
4. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 277,000
€ 6,225 / m²
Top 4/15
3. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 291,000
€ 5,547 / m²
Top 3/21Reserved
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 4/25Reserved
5. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 310,000
€ 5,909 / m²
Top 4/16Reserved
3. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 313,000
€ 5,733 / m²
Top 4/21Reserved
4. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.4 m²
€ 325,000
€ 5,974 / m²
Top 1/32Reserved
7. OG · 2 rooms · 43.4 m²
€ 375,000
€ 8,643 / m²
Top 1/36
8. OG · 2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 388,000
€ 8,879 / m²
Top 4/40
8. OG · 1.5 rooms · 45.3 m²
€ 398,000
€ 8,778 / m²
Top 3/11Reserved
3. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 406,000
€ 5,906 / m²
Top 3/24Reserved
7. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 407,000
€ 9,146 / m²
Top 1/40Reserved
9. OG · 2 rooms · 43.6 m²
€ 409,000
€ 9,379 / m²
Top 4/30
6. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 419,000
€ 7,987 / m²
Top 1/09Reserved
1. OG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
€ 421,000
€ 5,226 / m²
Top 4/44
9. OG · 1.5 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 422,000
€ 9,289 / m²
Top 1/44
10. OG · 2 rooms · 43.9 m²
€ 423,000
€ 9,640 / m²
Top 4/35
7. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 436,000
€ 8,311 / m²
Top 1/02
EG · 3 rooms · 79.2 m²
€ 441,000
€ 5,569 / m²
Top 3/17Reserved
5. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 441,000
€ 6,415 / m²
Top 1/14
2. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 443,000
€ 5,450 / m²
Top 1/30
6. OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 453,000
€ 8,159 / m²
Top 3/19Reserved
5. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
€ 455,000
€ 6,388 / m²
Top 1/31
6. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 457,000
€ 8,056 / m²
Top 3/20
6. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 459,000
€ 6,679 / m²
Top 4/31
6. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 459,000
€ 8,407 / m²
Top 1/19
3. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 461,000
€ 5,672 / m²
Top 1/34
7. OG · 2 rooms · 55.7 m²
€ 473,000
€ 8,489 / m²
Top 3/22
6. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
€ 473,000
€ 6,642 / m²
Top 1/35
7. OG · 2 rooms · 56.4 m²
€ 474,000
€ 8,403 / m²
Top 2/17
4. OG · 3 rooms · 82.6 m²
€ 476,000
€ 5,763 / m²
Top 4/36
7. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,771 / m²
Top 2/11
2. OG · 4 rooms · 90.8 m²
€ 482,000
€ 5,308 / m²
Top 1/39
8. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 496,000
€ 8,743 / m²
Top 4/07
2. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 498,000
€ 5,428 / m²
Top 4/13Reserved
3. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
€ 499,000
€ 5,382 / m²
Top 1/42
9. OG · 2 rooms · 55.7 m²
€ 513,000
€ 9,207 / m²
Top 1/43
9. OG · 2 rooms · 56.4 m²
€ 514,000
€ 9,112 / m²
Top 2/21
6. OG · 3 rooms · 82.8 m²
€ 518,000
€ 6,256 / m²
Top 4/17
4. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 523,000
€ 5,695 / m²
Top 1/46
10. OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 534,000
€ 9,618 / m²
Top 1/47
10. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 538,000
€ 9,484 / m²
Top 4/22
5. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 544,000
€ 5,936 / m²
Top 4/24Reserved
5. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 555,000
€ 6,049 / m²
Top 1/33
7. OG · 3 rooms · 69.3 m²
€ 614,000
€ 8,855 / m²
Top 3/23
7. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 619,000
€ 9,017 / m²
Top 3/25
7. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
€ 639,000
€ 8,971 / m²
Top 1/37
8. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 644,000
€ 9,305 / m²
Top 1/41Reserved
9. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 666,000
€ 9,620 / m²
Top 1/45Reserved
10. OG · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
€ 692,000
€ 9,967 / m²
Top 2/23
7. OG · 3 rooms · 82.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,442 / m²
Top 4/28
6. OG · 4 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 738,000
€ 7,943 / m²
Top 4/27
6. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 742,000
€ 8,079 / m²
Top 4/29
6. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 749,000
€ 8,173 / m²
Top 4/33
7. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
€ 763,000
€ 8,230 / m²
Top 4/32
7. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 766,000
€ 8,359 / m²
Top 4/34
7. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 781,000
€ 8,512 / m²
Top 4/37
8. OG · 4 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,600 / m²
Top 4/38
8. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 815,000
€ 8,893 / m²
Top 4/41
9. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
€ 828,000
€ 8,931 / m²
Top 4/42
9. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 848,000
€ 9,243 / m²
Top 4/39
8. OG · 4 rooms · 109 m²
€ 976,000
€ 8,958 / m²
Top 4/43
9. OG · 4 rooms · 109 m²
€ 998,000
€ 9,160 / m²