WIEW
1 / 16

Parkside Green Residences – New-build condominiums for sale in 1180 Währing Wien

Mollgasse 15, 1180 Währing, Wien

Commission-free condominiums directly at the park in 1180 Vienna

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 415,000
14 available
Floors
6
Units
48
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Commission-free direct from the developer
  • Direct frontage on the 4.8 ha Währinger Park
  • 2–5 rooms, 50–145 m²
  • Penthouse with park view on the top floor
  • Two loft apartments with roof terraces
  • Ground-source heat pump and PVT system
  • Thermal mass activation and façade greening
  • In-house garage with optional EV charging
  • Located in the exclusive Cottage Quarter
  • Completion 2027

About the project

Overview

48 high-quality condominiums across six storeys and two stairwells, directly adjacent to the 4.8-hectare Währinger Park in Vienna's 18th district.

Sold commission-free directly by the developer — HPR Bauträger GmbH, a 100% subsidiary of the Hübl & Partner Group.

One commercial unit on the ground floor. Planned completion 2027.

Location

In Vienna-Währing's exclusive Cottage Quarter, one of the city's quietest and most coveted residential areas, characterised by tree-lined streets and Gründerzeit villas.

Directly on Währinger Park (4.8 ha). Underground (U6) within walking distance. Approx. 5 minutes by bike to AKH (general hospital), approx. 17 minutes by bus to Schottentor. Nearest grocery store approx. 4 minutes on foot.

Volksoper, Kutschkermarkt and Mariahilfer Straße within minutes. Education: WIFI and BOKU close by. Healthcare: AKH and private clinics nearby.

Architecture & Living

48 units divided across two building sections (Green 1 / Mollgasse and Green 2 / Anastasius-Grün-Gasse). Ground floor + 4 upper floors + roof storey.

Apartments from 50 to 145 m², 2 to 5 rooms. Generous outdoor spaces — balconies, loggias, terraces, private gardens on the ground floor.

One penthouse with park views and two loft-style apartments with roof terraces on the top floor.

Adjacent units can optionally be combined.

Sustainability

Ground-source heat pumps with deep boreholes.

Roof-mounted PVT system (combined photovoltaic and solar-thermal).

Thermal mass activation (heating and cooling through the building structure).

Façade greening.

Optional EV charging in the in-house garage.

Specification

- Thermal mass activation in every unit. - Wall-split air-conditioning units on the 4th and 5th floors. - Underfloor heating on the ground floor. - Radio-controlled electric exterior blinds. - Smart-home wiring option. - High-quality oak parquet in living and bedroom areas. - Porcelain stoneware tiles in bathroom, WC and entryway. - Tiled showers with floor drains. - Triple-glazed windows and terrace doors. - Smoke detectors in living and bedroom areas. - Colour video intercom. - Security entrance doors.

Location

Features

  • Commission-free direct from the developer
  • Direct frontage on the 4.8 ha Währinger Park
  • 2–5 rooms, 50–145 m²
  • Penthouse with park view on the top floor
  • Two loft apartments with roof terraces
  • Ground-source heat pump and PVT system

Amenities

  • Triple-glazed windows and terrace doors
  • Underfloor heating (ground floor)
  • Wall-split AC on 4th/5th floors
  • Smart-home wiring option
  • Colour video intercom
  • Security entrance doors
  • In-house garage with optional EV charging
  • High-quality oak parquet flooring

Apartments for sale in Parkside Green Residences – 14 available from € 415,000

48 all
Top 1.06
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 415,000
€ 8,252 / m²
Top 1.08Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 415,000
€ 8,242 / m²
Top 1.13Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 439,000
€ 8,729 / m²
Top 1.15
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 439,000
€ 8,719 / m²
Top 1.04
1. OG · 2 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 449,000
€ 8,049 / m²
Top 2.01
EG · 2 rooms · 57.2 m²
€ 449,000
€ 7,848 / m²
Top 2.04Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
€ 449,000
€ 8,501 / m²
Top 1.20
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 465,000
€ 9,246 / m²
Top 1.22Sold
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 465,000
€ 9,235 / m²
Top 2.05Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 469,000
€ 8,915 / m²
Top 2.10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
€ 475,000
€ 8,993 / m²
Top 1.11
2. OG · 2 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,587 / m²
Top 2.08
1. OG · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,293 / m²
Top 2.07Sold
1. OG · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 485,000
€ 8,220 / m²
Top 1.09
2. OG · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 495,000
€ 8,560 / m²
Top 1.25Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 495,000
€ 9,843 / m²
Top 2.11Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 495,000
€ 9,409 / m²
Top 2.14
2. OG · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 509,000
€ 8,812 / m²
Top 2.13
2. OG · 2 rooms · 59 m²
€ 515,000
€ 8,729 / m²
Top 1.05
1. OG · 3 rooms · 66.5 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,899 / m²
Top 1.16
3. OG · 2 rooms · 57.8 m²
€ 525,000
€ 9,078 / m²
Top 1.07
1. OG · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 529,000
€ 7,891 / m²
Top 1.24Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 54.5 m²
€ 535,000
€ 9,824 / m²
Top 1.23Sold
4. OG · 2 rooms · 53.9 m²
€ 539,000
€ 10,007 / m²
Top 1.12Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 66.5 m²
€ 575,000
€ 8,652 / m²
Top 1.14Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 579,000
€ 8,637 / m²
Top 2.09Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 73.7 m²
€ 609,000
€ 8,269 / m²
Top 1.19Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 66.5 m²
€ 615,000
€ 9,254 / m²
Top 1.03Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 619,000
€ 8,025 / m²
Top 1.21Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 619,000
€ 9,233 / m²
Top 2.06Sold
1. OG · 3 rooms · 71.8 m²
€ 619,000
€ 8,619 / m²
Top 2.15Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 73.7 m²
€ 645,000
€ 8,758 / m²
Top 2.12Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 71.8 m²
€ 655,000
€ 9,120 / m²
Top 1.10Sold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 659,000
€ 8,544 / m²
Top 2.17Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 69.9 m²
€ 685,000
€ 9,803 / m²
Top 1.17Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 699,000
€ 9,063 / m²
Top 2.16Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 72.7 m²
€ 715,000
€ 9,838 / m²
Top 2.19Sold
4. OG · 3 rooms · 70 m²
€ 715,000
€ 10,208 / m²
Top 2.02Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 94.4 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,465 / m²
Top 2.18Sold
4. OG · 3 rooms · 78.1 m²
€ 799,000
€ 10,234 / m²
Top 2.03Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 100.8 m²
€ 849,000
€ 8,421 / m²
Top 1.01Sold
EG · 5 rooms · 124.5 m²
€ 1,099,000
€ 8,829 / m²
Top 1.02Sold
1. OG · 5 rooms · 136 m²
€ 1,129,000
€ 8,301 / m²
Top 1.18Sold
3. OG · 4 rooms · 130 m²
€ 1,144,000
€ 8,803 / m²
Top 1.26Sold
4. OG · 4 rooms · 115.9 m²
€ 1,159,000
€ 9,997 / m²
Top 1.27Sold
5. OG · 4 rooms · 122.5 m²
€ 1,199,000
€ 9,785 / m²
Top 1.28Sold
5. OG · 5 rooms · 144.7 m²
€ 1,399,000
€ 9,666 / m²
Top 2.20Sold
5. OG · 4 rooms · 126.6 m²
€ 1,449,000
€ 11,449 / m²