WIEW
1 / 23

Pastorstraße 19A – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Pastorstraße 19A, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

U1 Großfeldsiedlung — 36 exclusive condominiums in Vienna's 21st district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 379,900
25 available
Floors
5
Units
36
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • 36 exclusive condominiums, 2–5 rooms, 54–171 m²
  • U1 Großfeldsiedlung station within walking distance
  • S-Bahn lines 1, 2 and 7 nearby
  • Recreational areas and medical services right outside the door
  • Low-energy standard — HWB class B, fGEE class A
  • Air-source heat pump with adjustable ceiling cooling
  • First occupancy, build year 2023

About the project

In the beautifully landscaped and quiet Pastorstraße in Vienna's 21st district, 36 exclusive condominiums are being built — 25 of them still available today. The location offers excellent infrastructure paired with quick access to the city centre via the U1 line, just a few minutes' walk away. The apartments feature high-quality finishes, modern architecture and well-thought-out floor plans for a high quality of life.

Location and Connections

With the U1 metro line and S-Bahn lines 1, 2 and 7, you're in the city in no time. Right outside the front door you'll find everything you need for daily life, including medical services. Rest and recreation await in the beautiful surrounding nature areas. A broad range of leisure activities for young and old, plus many educational institutions, round out an effortless everyday.

Apartments

36 condominiums with 2 to 5 rooms. Living areas from 54 m² to 171 m². Ground-floor units with private garden, upper-floor units with balcony or loggia, attic units with rooftop terrace. Each unit comes with its own cellar; underground parking spots are available for purchase on request.

Equipment and Technology

- Modern equipment and architecture in a quiet setting - Shading via electronic external louvres (Raffstores) - Low-energy house standard (HWB 33.3 kWh/m²a — class B, fGEE 0.75 — class A) - Efficient air-source heat pump heating/cooling system - Modern tiles in wet areas - Solid hardwood plank flooring - Underfloor heating - Adjustable ceiling cooling in every room

First Occupancy

Build year 2023, first occupancy. Available by arrangement.

Notes

Bero Immobilien GmbH expressly discloses a familial / economic close relationship with the seller. Subject to errors and changes — depicted images are visualisations.

Location

Features

  • Modern equipment and architecture in a quiet setting
  • Electronic external louvre shading (Raffstores)
  • Low-energy house standard
  • Efficient air-source heat pump heating and cooling
  • Modern tiles in wet areas
  • Solid hardwood plank flooring
  • Underfloor heating
  • Adjustable ceiling cooling in every room

Amenities

  • 36 condominiums, 2–5 rooms, 54–171 m²
  • Underground parking on request
  • Private cellar per unit
  • Private garden / balcony / loggia / rooftop terrace (depending on unit)
  • Air-source heat pump with ceiling cooling
  • Underfloor heating
  • Solid hardwood flooring
  • Electronic external louvres for shading

Apartments for sale in Pastorstraße 19A – 25 available from € 379,900

27 all
Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 379,900
€ 7,009 / m²
Top 5
EG · 2 rooms · 56.8 m²
€ 379,900
€ 6,692 / m²
Top 10
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 399,900
€ 7,052 / m²
Top 11
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 61.3 m²
€ 399,900
€ 6,519 / m²
Top 15
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 399,900
€ 7,163 / m²
Top 22
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 399,900
€ 6,815 / m²
Top 25
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 419,900
€ 7,522 / m²
Top 20
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 56.8 m²
€ 429,900
€ 7,570 / m²
Top 21
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 61 m²
€ 439,900
€ 7,209 / m²
Top 28
1. DG · 3 rooms · 87.5 m²
€ 439,900
€ 5,026 / m²
Top 14Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 84.1 m²
€ 599,900
€ 7,131 / m²
Top 13
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.9 m²
€ 619,900
€ 6,823 / m²
Top 7
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 93 m²
€ 639,900
€ 6,881 / m²
Top 24
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 84.2 m²
€ 639,900
€ 7,601 / m²
Top 23
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.8 m²
€ 649,900
€ 7,157 / m²
Top 29Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 79.8 m²
€ 659,900
€ 8,273 / m²
Top 16
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 99.1 m²
€ 679,900
€ 6,859 / m²
Top 17
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 93.5 m²
€ 679,900
€ 7,271 / m²
Top 27
1. DG · 3 rooms · 87.5 m²
€ 699,900
€ 7,996 / m²
Top 30
1. DG · 3 rooms · 89.1 m²
€ 699,900
€ 7,858 / m²
Top 26
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 99.1 m²
€ 709,900
€ 7,161 / m²
Top 36
2. DG · 3 rooms · 82.9 m²
€ 799,900
€ 9,652 / m²
Top 32
1. DG · 3 rooms · 102.6 m²
€ 839,900
€ 8,186 / m²
Top 31
1. DG · 3 rooms · 113.3 m²
€ 899,900
€ 7,942 / m²
Top 1
EG · 5 rooms · 171.3 m²
€ 999,900
€ 5,839 / m²
Top 35
2. DG · 4 rooms · 127.9 m²
€ 1,199,900
€ 9,384 / m²
Top 34
2. DG · 4 rooms · 168.1 m²
€ 1,449,900
€ 8,625 / m²