WIEW
1 / 30

Paulus 5 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Paulusgasse 5, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

46 newly built and refurbished apartments + 2 townhouses at Paulusgasse 5, 1030 Vienna

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 190,803
30 available
Units
57

Highlights

  • Investor apartments with managed letting and target yields above 4% p.a.
  • Owner-occupier condos in fully refurbished existing wings and a new rooftop floor
  • Two exclusive townhouses with 3.5 m ceilings and generous outdoor areas

About the project

The Paulus 5 project at Paulusgasse 5 sits in a prime city location in Vienna's 3rd district, striking a balance between calm and urban life. 57 newly built and high-end refurbished, energy-efficient condominiums with about 2,900 m² of living space and around 500 m² of outdoor area are arranged across four building sections with a large inner courtyard, a newly added rooftop level and two courtyard townhouses. The existing apartments in the main buildings are being fully and high-end refurbished.

Concept

About 65 % of the apartments are intended for owner-occupiers and 35 % for investors through an innovative provident-housing model with a worry-free letting concept and above-average yields. Each stairwell receives an elevator, the inner courtyard is being greened and a central air-source heat pump replaces the previous heating and cooling technology.

Investor apartments

- Fully furnished apartments for short-term letting - Managed operator model with worry-free letting concept - Target yields above 4 % p.a. - Pooled rental income across operator units

Condominiums

- 19 first-occupancy apartments - Living areas from 29 m² to 93 m² - High-end refurbishment with new balconies - Quiet yet central location

Rooftop apartments

- 7 new rooftop apartments with generous outdoor areas - Living areas from 60 m² to 130 m² - Air conditioning - Efficient heating with air-source heat pump

Townhouses

- 2 exclusive courtyard townhouses - Approx. 191 m² of living area plus around 100 m² of outdoor space each - Luxurious fit-out - 3.5 m ceiling height

Location

The project is in an attractive location in Vienna's 3rd district with strong public transport access. Two nearby U3 metro stations, Schlachthausgasse and Kardinal-Nagl-Platz, put the city centre within roughly 10 minutes.

Surroundings

Charming cafés, top-tier restaurants and shops for daily needs are right around the corner. Reputable schools and kindergartens are within easy reach. The area also offers recreation in the Prater park and along the Donaukanal, while cultural highlights such as Kunsthaus Wien and the Vienna State Opera are quickly accessible.

Location

Features

  • 57 newly built / fully refurbished apartments
  • Living areas approx. 23–192 m²
  • Four stairwells around a large inner courtyard
  • Newly added rooftop level
  • Two townhouses with garden and terrace
  • Air-source heat pump and energy-efficient heating
  • Air conditioning in rooftop apartments
  • High-end refurbishment of existing units
  • Quiet yet central location

Apartments for sale in Paulus 5 – 30 available from € 190,803

50 all
Top 24Reserved
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 26.6 m²
€ 190,803
€ 7,173 / m²
Top 1
EG · 1 rooms · 28.7 m²
€ 197,387
€ 6,890 / m²
Top 6
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.9 m²
€ 197,491
€ 6,845 / m²
Top 21Reserved
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.9 m²
€ 197,978
€ 6,862 / m²
Top 28Reserved
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 26.6 m²
€ 198,742
€ 7,486 / m²
Top 48
EG · 1 rooms · 28.5 m²
€ 209,000
€ 7,333 / m²
Top 9Reserved
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.7 m²
€ 210,138
€ 7,322 / m²
Top 13
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.2 m²
€ 210,208
€ 7,454 / m²
Top 10
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.3 m²
€ 213,349
€ 7,041 / m²
Top 14
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
€ 221,827
€ 7,382 / m²
Top 39
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.6 m²
€ 226,329
€ 7,914 / m²
Top 25Reserved
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 31.2 m²
€ 226,555
€ 7,273 / m²
Top 55
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.9 m²
€ 230,540
€ 7,977 / m²
Top 29Reserved
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 31.2 m²
€ 232,757
€ 7,460 / m²
Top 3
EG · 1 rooms · 28.9 m²
€ 234,946
€ 8,144 / m²
Top 7Reserved
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 28.9 m²
€ 239,255
€ 8,293 / m²
Top 43
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 29.3 m²
€ 241,067
€ 8,228 / m²
Top 62
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.6 m²
€ 241,067
€ 7,891 / m²
Top 22Reserved
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 29.4 m²
€ 243,650
€ 8,287 / m²
Top 47
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 29.1 m²
€ 251,594
€ 8,646 / m²
Top 59
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.2 m²
€ 251,594
€ 8,345 / m²
Top 11
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 29.3 m²
€ 255,324
€ 8,729 / m²
Top 15
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 29.4 m²
€ 255,724
€ 8,698 / m²
Top 26Reserved
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 30 m²
€ 257,842
€ 8,595 / m²
Top 63
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 30 m²
€ 262,647
€ 8,755 / m²
Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 270,004
€ 6,827 / m²
Top 23Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 34.5 m²
€ 273,996
€ 7,942 / m²
Top 27Reserved
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 34.1 m²
€ 289,647
€ 8,507 / m²
Top 8
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 355,481
€ 7,865 / m²
Top 12
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.3 m²
€ 372,558
€ 8,233 / m²
Top 53+54
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 58.2 m²
€ 473,126
€ 8,129 / m²
Top 44-45
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 65.4 m²
€ 556,875
€ 8,515 / m²
Top 66+72
1. DG · 2 rooms · 63.8 m²
€ 569,000
€ 8,918 / m²
Top 36-38
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 92 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,598 / m²
Top 40-42
2. Etage · 4 rooms · 96.9 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,250 / m²
Top 65Reserved
2. DG · 3 rooms · 95.5 m²
€ 850,000
€ 8,901 / m²
Top 67
2. DG · 3 rooms · 103.9 m²
€ 900,000
€ 8,665 / m²
Top 64
2. DG · 4 rooms · 129.9 m²
€ 1,229,000
€ 9,460 / m²
Top 32-34
EG-DG · 5 rooms · 192 m²
€ 1,900,000
€ 9,898 / m²
Top 49-50
EG-DG · 5 rooms · 185.1 m²
€ 1,900,000
€ 10,267 / m²
Top 16bReserved
EG · 1 rooms · 26.6 m²
On request
Top 16aReserved
EG · 1 rooms · 23.4 m²
On request
Top 17Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 33.4 m²
On request
Top 18Reserved
EG · 1 rooms · 29.1 m²
On request
Top 19
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 32.3 m²
On request
Top 20
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 26.5 m²
On request
Top 35Sold
EG · 1 rooms · 28.7 m²
On request
Top 68+70Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 63.3 m²
On request
Top 69Sold
1. DG · 4 rooms · 123.7 m²
On request
Top 71Sold
1. DG · 4 rooms · 121.8 m²
On request