WIEW
1 / 26

Prunkstück – New-build condominiums for sale in 1090 Alsergrund Wien

Tendlergasse 3, 1090 Alsergrund, Wien

The perfection of living

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 349,000
15 available
Floors
7
Units
36

Highlights

  • 36 exclusive condominiums in Vienna's 9th district (Alsergrund)
  • Sizes 36–185 m², 1–5 rooms
  • Period façade lovingly restored, modern technology inside
  • Walking distance to AKH, Medical University, U6 Volksoper
  • Marketed by 3SI Immobilien and JPI

About the project

> The perfection of living

PRUNKSTÜCK | Exclusive Condominiums in Alsergrund, 1090 Vienna

On Tendlergasse 3 in Vienna's traditional 9th district, a carefully revitalised Gründerzeit building rises again in new, lustrous splendour. Many original architectural details of the period façade are preserved while new life moves in. 36 exclusive condominiums between 36 and 185 m² open the door to living in perfected aesthetics — with generous outdoor spaces such as balconies, gardens and roof terraces that let the gaze drift across the city. The academic neighbourhood of Michelbeuern impresses with its prestigious setting, shaped by first-class institutions such as the AKH general hospital, the University Hospital and the Medical University of Vienna.

Apartments

With splendour and prunkstück — behind the elegant façade of the historic building await refined, one-of-a-kind apartments that quietly carry the past into the present. With sizes from 35 to 117 m², courtyard-facing outdoor areas and idyllic gardens, Prunkstück is a residential project with many facets.

Aesthetics meet perfection

With great care for the historic substance, the artfully structured façade is being meticulously restored, and the traditional box windows are being renewed in keeping with their original character, preserving the charm of bygone eras. Towards the courtyard, triple-glazed timber windows ensure pleasant calm, while elaborately panelled window reveals underline the classical elegance. Refined French herringbone oak parquet harmonises with tall doors and generous ceiling heights. In the bathrooms, fine stoneware meets exquisite fittings with generous showers — a combination of style and comfort. A sustainable heating system with modern underfloor heating ensures the highest level of living comfort.

Location

The academic 9th district combines historic substance with urban lifestyle. Tram lines 5, 33, 37, 38, 40, 41 and 42 stop right outside the door; the U6 metro at Währinger Straße-Volksoper, the AKH general hospital and Liechtensteinpark are all a few minutes' walk away.

Surroundings

In the 9th district, academic heritage meets urban lifestyle. Between historic façades unfolds a quarter full of charm and variety: elegant boutiques, stylish cafés and first-class restaurants invite you to linger. Whether relaxed strolling, culinary discoveries or active recreation in the middle of the city — Viennese tradition and modern living merge here.

Sustainable investment, future-proof living

The EU Taxonomy Regulation was created to depict sustainability in investments in a structured way and to help reach the EU's climate and energy targets. It is the common classification system for sustainable economic activities and contains a transparent definition of sustainability. Buyers and investors of EU-Taxonomy-conforming projects have the certainty of investing in sustainable, ecologically valuable projects. Prunkstück has been assessed for compliance with the EU Taxonomy Regulation and receives a pre-certification.

Location

Features

  • French herringbone oak parquet
  • Generous ceiling heights (period building)
  • Classic box windows with reveals (period building)
  • Comfortable underfloor heating
  • Stoneware in the bathrooms
  • Elegant wall and floor lights
  • Sustainable heating system

Amenities

  • Revitalised Gründerzeit period building
  • 7 penthouse apartments with roof terrace
  • Courtyard-facing gardens and outdoor spaces
  • EU Taxonomy pre-certification
  • Underfloor heating throughout

Apartments for sale in Prunkstück – 15 available from € 349,000

36 all
Top 24
3. Obergeschoß · 1 rooms · 36.3 m²
€ 349,000
€ 9,606 / m²
Top 31
4. Obergeschoß · 1 rooms · 36.4 m²
€ 369,000
€ 10,140 / m²
Top 5
Parterre · 2 rooms · 48.1 m²
€ 449,000
€ 9,344 / m²
Top 14Reserved
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 55 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,714 / m²
Top 3
Parterre · 2 rooms · 56.2 m²
€ 509,000
€ 9,050 / m²
Top 21
3. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 55.3 m²
€ 529,000
€ 9,568 / m²
Top 20
3. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 54.3 m²
€ 549,000
€ 10,103 / m²
Top 23
3. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 59.9 m²
€ 579,000
€ 9,669 / m²
Top 33
4. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 52.2 m²
€ 619,000
€ 11,851 / m²
Top 36
1. Dachgeschoß · 2 rooms · 55.3 m²
€ 689,000
€ 12,453 / m²
Top 40
1. Dachgeschoß · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 689,000
€ 12,722 / m²
Top 34
1. Dachgeschoß · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 759,000
€ 13,681 / m²
Top 25Reserved
3. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 79.2 m²
€ 759,000
€ 9,578 / m²
Top 32
4. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 78.9 m²
€ 849,000
€ 10,760 / m²
Top 37
1. Dachgeschoß · 3 rooms · 133 m²
€ 1,719,000
€ 12,923 / m²
Top 35
1. Dachgeschoß · 4 rooms · 182.1 m²
€ 2,549,000
€ 13,997 / m²
Top 39
1. Dachgeschoß · 4 rooms · 183.7 m²
€ 2,549,000
€ 13,874 / m²
Top 4Sold
Parterre
On request
Top 6Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 7Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 8Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 9Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 10Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 11Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 12Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 13Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 15Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 16Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 17Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 18Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 19Sold
2. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 22Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 26Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 27-29Sold
4. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 30Sold
4. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 38Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request