WIEW
1 / 5

Pulse – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Untere Viaduktgasse 43, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

Relaxed living, excellently connected

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 39,000
6 available
Units
21
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Historic Altbau with premium renovation
  • Penthouse duplexes with private terraces and rooftop views
  • New elevator, restored facade, period stairwell
  • Walking distance to Wien Mitte, Stadtpark, Donaukanal
  • Direct access to U3, S-Bahn and CAT

About the project

PULSE breathes new life into an elegant Gründerzeit building at the heart of the Weißgerberviertel, one of the most sought-after locations in Vienna's 3rd district. The house, built around 1900, blends unmistakable Viennese Altbau character with contemporary living comfort.

Heritage character, modern execution

High stucco ceilings, herringbone parquet and generous room heights define the existing apartments. The historic facade and original stairwell are being carefully restored. A new elevator serves every floor.

Penthouse level with panoramic views

The exclusive penthouse duplex level (Top 19–21) offers extensive terraces with pool option, underfloor heating and cooling, heat-pump technology and smart-home wiring. From the rooftop, residents enjoy unobstructed views over Vienna's inner city.

Location

The Weißgerberviertel pairs tranquility with a central location: Wien Mitte, Rochusmarkt, Landstraßer Hauptstraße, Stadtpark and Urania are minutes on foot. The U3 metro, S-Bahn (S1/S2/S7) and CAT (City Airport Train) connect the building to all of Vienna and the airport.

Location

Features

  • Genuine hardwood parquet and porcelain stoneware
  • Restored original stairwell
  • Reconstructed period facade stucco
  • New elevator serving all floors
  • Air-source heat pump and cooling (penthouse)
  • Underfloor heating and air conditioning (penthouse)
  • Motorized shading on full-height glazing (penthouse)
  • Extensive rooftop terraces with pool option
  • Smart-home-ready infrastructure

Amenities

  • Gründerzeit building from circa 1900
  • Two staircases, three regular floors each, plus penthouse duplex level
  • 21 residential units (2–7 rooms)
  • Mix of fully renovated, unrenovated and short-term-rentable units

Apartments for sale in Pulse – 6 available from € 39,000

21 all
Top Magazin
Souterrain · 1 rooms · 8.5 m²
€ 39,000
€ 4,594 / m²
Top 1-2
Souterrain · 2 rooms · 118.2 m²
€ 292,000
€ 2,471 / m²
Top 8Sold
MZ · 3 rooms · 85.1 m²
€ 340,000
€ 3,993 / m²
Top 18Sold
3.OG · 3 rooms · 95.3 m²
€ 380,000
€ 3,987 / m²
Top 3Sold
Souterrain · 2 rooms · 50.8 m²
€ 385,000
€ 7,586 / m²
Top 15Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms · 95.3 m²
€ 420,000
€ 4,407 / m²
Top 16Sold
3.OG · 4 rooms · 117 m²
€ 468,000
€ 4,002 / m²
Top 6
HP · 3 rooms · 67.2 m²
€ 560,000
€ 8,335 / m²
Top 19
1.+2.DG · 4 rooms · 140.7 m²
€ 1,725,000
€ 12,257 / m²
Top 21
1.+2.DG · 5 rooms · 154.7 m²
€ 1,999,000
€ 12,922 / m²
Top 20
1.+2.DG · 4 rooms · 178.3 m²
€ 2,499,000
€ 14,017 / m²
Top 4Sold
HP · 3.5 rooms · 111 m²
On request
Top 5Sold
HP · 3 rooms · 81.7 m²
On request
Top 7Sold
MZ · 3 rooms · 102.5 m²
On request
Top 9Sold
MZ · 3 rooms · 93.9 m²
On request
Top 10Sold
1.OG · 5 rooms · 113.7 m²
On request
Top 11Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms · 74.5 m²
On request
Top 12Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 93.8 m²
On request
Top 13Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms · 96.7 m²
On request
Top 14Sold
2.OG · 3.5 rooms · 88 m²
On request
Top 17Sold
3.OG · 2 rooms · 76.2 m²
On request