WIEW
1 / 54

reLAX 151 E – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Laxenburger Straße 151 E, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Privately financed condominiums, surrounded by allotment gardens at the Wienerberg

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 285,000
15 available
Floors
7
Units
38
Completion
2023
Architecture
Josef Weichenberger Architects + u.m.a. architektur zt GmbH

Highlights

  • 7-storey residential building, completed 2023
  • 38 modern apartments by Josef Weichenberger + u.m.a. architektur
  • 2-3 rooms, 49-65 m²
  • Direct access to Wienerberg recreation area
  • Energy class B / fGEE class A

About the project

In Vienna's vibrant 10th district, a new residential complex sits surrounded by charming allotment gardens. The settlement is largely planned car-free, creating a quiet and pleasant ambience while preserving the characteristic charm of the surrounding development.

Architecture & Setting

The seven-storey reLAX 151 E residential building is reached via a central pedestrian promenade. A spacious underground garage with ample parking is available for residents, and public transport connections are excellent. A comprehensive network of footpaths and cycle paths completes the area's mobility concept.

The reLAX 151 E project was designed by Josef Weichenberger Architects in collaboration with the international architecture firm u.m.a. architektur zt GmbH and realised by GBV »Wohnungseigentum« GmbH. It integrates harmoniously into its surroundings and impresses with timeless, modern design.

The Apartments

The high-quality, privately financed and move-in-ready condominiums offer 2–3 rooms with living areas between 49 m² and 65 m². Every unit features generous private outdoor space — balconies, terraces or private gardens. An ideal home for anyone who values quality, comfort and open space.

The cross-district underground garage provides on-site car parking, allowing the entire surface area — except for emergency-vehicle access — to remain completely car-free.

Location Quality

reLAX 151 E is an outstanding residential project amid greenery, offering excellent leisure quality and just a few minutes' walk from the Wienerberg recreation area. It stands out for its thoughtfully designed, premium-equipped apartments and its outstanding public transport links. Many highlights of the 10th district — the Böhmischer Prater, Therme Wien spa and Kurpark Oberlaa — are right on the doorstep. The proximity to the 4th district and Vienna's city centre makes a wealth of dining and cultural experiences accessible.

Mobility

Laxenburger Straße 151 benefits from excellent public-transport links. Several bus stops are within a few minutes' walk, and the U1 metro line plus the main station (Hauptbahnhof) connect quickly to the rest of Vienna and international destinations.

Conclusion

The location at Laxenburger Straße 151 E combines urban life with the calm of a well-connected residential area. With shopping, medical facilities, banks, schools and excellent transport, this property is ideal for families, professionals and those seeking peace and quiet.

Location

Features

  • Underground garage and car-free surface area
  • Generous private outdoor space (balcony, terrace or private garden)
  • Central pedestrian promenade
  • Premium fit-out
  • Excellent public transport (bus, U1 metro, main station)
  • Wienerberg recreation area within walking distance
  • Kindergarten and convenience store on-site
  • Energy class B (HWB 27.32 kWh/m²·a), fGEE class A (0.76)

• On-site convenience store

Apartments for sale in reLAX 151 E – 15 available from € 285,000

15 all
Top 8
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 285,000
€ 5,702 / m²
Top 9
1. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 285,000
€ 5,641 / m²
Top 14
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 289,000
€ 5,782 / m²
Top 15
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 290,000
€ 5,740 / m²
Top 20
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 304,000
€ 6,082 / m²
Top 21
3. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 304,000
€ 6,017 / m²
Top 26
4. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,263 / m²
Top 27
4. OG · 2 rooms · 51 m²
€ 313,000
€ 6,137 / m²
Top 22
4. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 314,000
€ 6,215 / m²
Top 32
5. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 324,000
€ 6,483 / m²
Top 33
5. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 324,000
€ 6,413 / m²
Top 28
5. OG · 2 rooms · 50.5 m²
€ 325,000
€ 6,433 / m²
Top 34
6. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 325,000
€ 6,459 / m²
Top 35
6. OG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 334,000
€ 6,638 / m²
Top 13
2. OG · 3 rooms · 64.2 m²
€ 392,000
€ 6,107 / m²