WIEW
1 / 78

Rögergasse 14B – New-build condominiums for sale in 1090 Alsergrund Wien

Rögergasse 14B, 1090 Alsergrund, Wien

Residing beside the Servitenviertel — Historic charm meets contemporary elegance

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 479,000
6 available
Floors
5
Units
14
Completion
1909

Highlights

  • First-time occupancy in restored period apartments
  • Living spaces from approx. 40 m² to 104 m²
  • 2 to 4 rooms
  • Selected units with loggia and terrace
  • Two attic maisonettes of approx. 130 m² and 160 m²
  • High-quality, tasteful finish
  • Smart-home wiring prepared
  • Underfloor heating
  • Custom herringbone parquet
  • Triple-glazed wood-aluminium windows
  • Exclusive marble bathrooms
  • Flexible sun-shading solutions available
  • Impressive 2.5 m door heights
  • Ceiling heights up to over 3.30 m
  • Central location next to Liechtensteinpark and Servitenviertel
  • Excellent transit access (U4 Roßauer Lände, Franz-Josefs station, walking distance to city centre)

About the project

_Residing beside the Servitenviertel — Historic charm meets contemporary elegance_

In the immediate vicinity of the coveted Servitenviertel, this charming turn-of-the-century property has been carefully renovated. Masonry and plaster have been restored, the staircase brought back to new brilliance with loving attention to detail, the building services comprehensively renewed, fresh-water and gas supply modernised. A new passenger lift is being installed and the cellar compartments have been newly built.

Restored period homes and new attic maisonettes

On offer are beautifully refurbished period apartments together with two spacious attic-storey maisonettes that can be finished entirely to your wishes.

Location next to the Servitenviertel

The central location next to Liechtensteinpark and the Servitenviertel offers the highest quality of living with excellent infrastructure — U4 Roßauer Lände and Franz-Josefs station are only a few steps away, and Vienna's historic city centre is within walking distance.

Finish & Fittings

- Parquet (herringbone) - Tiles - Floor-storey gas heating - Underfloor heating - Passenger lift - Gas - Open kitchen / kitchen-living combo - Walk-in shower - Smart-home preparation - Triple-glazed wood-aluminium windows - Marble bathrooms

Energy certificate

Energy class: E · HWB: 177.40 kWh/m²a · fGEE: 2.61

Location

Features

  • First-time occupancy in restored period apartments
  • Living spaces from approx. 40 m² to 104 m²
  • 2 to 4 rooms
  • Selected units with loggia and terrace
  • Two attic maisonettes of approx. 130 m² and 160 m²
  • High-quality, tasteful finish
  • Smart-home wiring prepared
  • Underfloor heating
  • Custom herringbone parquet
  • Triple-glazed wood-aluminium windows
  • Exclusive marble bathrooms
  • Flexible sun-shading solutions available
  • Impressive 2.5 m door heights
  • Ceiling heights up to over 3.30 m

• Marble bathrooms

Apartments for sale in Rögergasse 14B – 6 available from € 479,000

13 all
Top 3
Parterre · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 479,000
€ 10,702 / m²
Top 4
Parterre · 4 rooms · 95 m²
€ 849,000
€ 8,934 / m²
Top 7
Mezzanin · 3 rooms · 87.1 m²
€ 899,000
€ 10,321 / m²
Top 10
1. OG · 3 rooms · 88.4 m²
€ 925,000
€ 10,467 / m²
Top 12ASold
2. OG · 3 rooms · 89.4 m²
€ 959,000
€ 10,732 / m²
Top 6Sold
Mezzanin · 4 rooms · 98.6 m²
€ 969,000
€ 9,833 / m²
Top 9Sold
1. OG · 4 rooms · 101.5 m²
€ 999,000
€ 9,842 / m²
Top 17
1. DG · 3 rooms · 132.6 m²
€ 1,890,000
€ 14,250 / m²
Top 16
1. DG · 4 rooms · 160 m²
€ 2,390,000
€ 14,939 / m²
Top 5Sold
Mezzanin
On request
Top 8Sold
1. OG
On request
Top 14Sold
3. OG
On request
Top 1Sold
Parterre
On request