WIEW
1 / 8

Rose Nine – New-build condominiums for sale in 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus Wien

Rosinagasse 9, 1150 Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus, Wien

Living in Bloom — a revitalised 1884 period building with 27 condominiums near Mariahilfer Strasse

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 320,000
17 available
Floors
5
Units
27

Highlights

  • Historic 1884 period building, carefully revitalised
  • Prime location near Mariahilfer Strasse
  • 7 attic apartments with panoramic views
  • Sustainable construction with air-source heat pump and underfloor heating
  • Quiet bicycle street with excellent public-transport connections (U3, U6)

About the project

Discover a new dimension of living with Rose Nine, where traditional Viennese period-building charm meets contemporary residential design. In a prime location near Mariahilfer Strasse, a historic Gründerzeit building from 1884 is being transformed into 27 exclusive owner-occupied apartments that are more than just a home — they embody a philosophy of growth, beauty, and harmony across generations.

Living in Bloom

"Living in Bloom" is more than a slogan. It is our invitation to celebrate life within your own four walls. Here you don't just find living space — you find a place that unfolds with you. Past and future meet at Rose Nine. Thanks to their premium finishes and smart floor plans, our exclusive apartments offer versatile living spaces that match your needs exactly.

Period charm meets modern technology

The revitalised period building features elegant herringbone parquet floors, stylish stucco elements (available as a custom option) and generous ceiling heights. Courtyard-facing balconies and terraces extend the living space outdoors, while a modern air-source heat pump combined with underfloor heating and cooling ensures a comfortable indoor climate and keeps operating costs low.

Seven penthouses with panoramic views

A particular highlight is the seven modern attic apartments: each has generous terraces directly at living level, plus additional rooftop areas offering a spectacular panoramic view across Vienna — from the city centre to the Vienna Woods.

Where life blooms for the long term

Special attention has been paid to a sustainable construction method that is environmentally responsible and keeps operating costs low over the long term. With state-of-the-art building technology and high-quality materials, Rose Nine sets new standards aligned with your lifestyle and the demands of generations to come.

Everything within reach — and yet completely relaxed

Located on the traffic-calmed cycling street of the outer Mariahilfer Strasse, the building offers urban quiet away from major traffic axes. At the same time, the bustling Mariahilfer Strasse is just a few minutes' walk away, and the U-Bahn lines U3 and U6 are nearby. Supermarkets, pharmacies, schools and medical facilities — one of them directly on site — complete the excellent infrastructure.

Location

Features

  • Revitalised 1884 period building with state-of-the-art technology
  • 27 exclusive owner-occupied apartments
  • 7 modern attic apartments with terraces at living level
  • 2- to 4-room apartments, approx. 49 to 138 m² living area
  • Courtyard-facing balconies and terraces
  • Modern air-source heat pump combined with underfloor heating
  • Elegant herringbone parquet floors
  • Stylish stucco elements (custom option)
  • Generous ceiling heights
  • Spectacular roof terraces with panoramic views over the city centre and Vienna Woods
  • Medical facilities in the building

Amenities

  • 27 condominiums, including 7 penthouse/attic apartments
  • 2 to 4 rooms, approx. 49 to 138 m² of living space
  • Courtyard-facing balconies, loggias and terraces
  • Herringbone parquet floors and stucco ceilings (custom option)
  • Underfloor heating with air-source heat pump
  • Located on a cycling street — traffic-calmed residential area
  • U-Bahn lines U3 and U6 in the immediate vicinity

Apartments for sale in Rose Nine – 17 available from € 320,000

24 all
Top I-06
3. OG · 1 rooms · 45.5 m²
€ 320,000
€ 7,033 / m²
Top II-10
3. OG · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 320,000
€ 6,531 / m²
Top II-06
2. OG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 350,000
€ 7,000 / m²
Top II-05
2. OG · 2 rooms · 62 m²
€ 390,000
€ 6,290 / m²
Top I-02
1. OG · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 399,000
€ 8,143 / m²
Top II-02
1. OG · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 450,000
€ 6,522 / m²
Top II-07
2. OG · 3 rooms · 68 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,338 / m²
Top II-12
DG · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 545,000
€ 9,083 / m²
Top II-11
3. OG · 3 rooms · 74 m²
€ 550,000
€ 7,432 / m²
Top I-04
2. OG · 2 rooms · 86 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,965 / m²
Top I-01
1. OG · 4 rooms · 94 m²
€ 690,000
€ 7,340 / m²
Top II-03Reserved
2. OG · 4 rooms · 98 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,133 / m²
Top II-11V2
3. OG · 4 rooms · 122 m²
€ 899,000
€ 7,369 / m²
Top II-14
DG · 4 rooms · 92 m²
€ 1,050,000
€ 11,413 / m²
Top I-07
DG · 4 rooms · 107 m²
€ 1,150,000
€ 10,748 / m²
Top I-09
DG · 4 rooms · 120 m²
€ 1,300,000
€ 10,833 / m²
Top II-13
DG · 5 rooms · 126 m²
€ 1,400,000
€ 11,111 / m²
Top I-10
DG · 4 rooms · 140 m²
€ 1,400,000
€ 10,000 / m²
Top II-01Sold
1. OG · 4 rooms · 102 m²
On request
Top I-03Sold
2. OG · 4 rooms · 97 m²
On request
Top II-04Sold
2. OG · 2 rooms · 62 m²
On request
Top I-05Sold
3. OG · 4 rooms · 99 m²
On request
Top II-09Sold
3. OG · 3 rooms · 60 m²
On request
Top I-08Sold
DG · 4 rooms · 111 m²
On request