1 / 54
Sandleiten 64 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1170 Hernals Wien
Sandleitengasse 64, 1170 Hernals, Wien
Attractive investor apartments between city and nature
Starting price
from€ 235,000
7 available
Floors
6
Units
22
Highlights
- Quiet courtyard location at the foot of Wilhelminenberg
- Walking distance to Kongresspark and Wienerwald
- Trams 2/9/43 and S-Bahn S45 (Hernals) on the doorstep
- Energy class A+ first occupancy
About the project
Sandleiten 64 combines modern living comfort with high-quality furnishings in one of Vienna's greenest locations at the foot of Wilhelminenberg.
22 owner-occupied apartments
The project offers 22 finely finished apartments from approximately 32 to 82 m² — 2- and 3-room units, all with generous outdoor areas (balcony or terrace), solid oak parquet, floor-to-ceiling windows, and joinery kitchens with AEG appliances.
Location & infrastructure
Excellent public transport (trams 2, 9, 43; S-Bahn station Hernals/S45), shops, schools, kindergartens, and doctors all within walking distance. Kongresspark, Wienerwald, and Postsportverein right at the doorstep.
Location
Features
- Joinery kitchen with AEG appliances
- Solid oak parquet in living areas
- Floor-to-ceiling triple-glazed wood-aluminium windows (Katzbeck)
- External electric sun protection
- Air conditioning (penthouse units)
- Underfloor heating
- Passenger elevator
- Pram and bike storage with e-bike charging
- Rooftop photovoltaic system
- Grander water technology
- Efficient sound and thermal insulation
Apartments for sale in Sandleiten 64 – 7 available from € 235,000
7 all
Sandleiten 64
Rooms
Area
Starting price
Top 14
3. Obergeschoss
1 rooms
32.6 m²
€ 235,000
€ 7,215 / m²
Top 14
3. Obergeschoss · 1 rooms · 32.6 m²
€ 235,000
€ 7,215 / m²
Top 1
Erdgeschoss · Garten/Hof
2 rooms
49.9 m²
€ 345,000
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 1
Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 49.9 m²
€ 345,000
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 17
4. Obergeschoss · Balkon/Terrasse
2 rooms
54 m²
€ 430,000
€ 7,970 / m²
Top 17
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 54 m²
€ 430,000
€ 7,970 / m²
Top 21
Dachgeschoss · Terrasse
2 rooms
58.7 m²
€ 440,000
€ 7,500 / m²
Top 21
Dachgeschoss · 2 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 440,000
€ 7,500 / m²
Top 20
4. Obergeschoss · Balkon/Terrasse
2 rooms
54.9 m²
€ 460,000
€ 8,385 / m²
Top 20
4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 54.9 m²
€ 460,000
€ 8,385 / m²
Top 22
Dachgeschoss · Terrasse
2 rooms
58.6 m²
€ 464,000
€ 7,919 / m²
Top 22
Dachgeschoss · 2 rooms · 58.6 m²
€ 464,000
€ 7,919 / m²
Top 21+22
Dachgeschoss · Terrasse
4 rooms
117.3 m²
€ 895,000
€ 7,633 / m²
Top 21+22
Dachgeschoss · 4 rooms · 117.3 m²
€ 895,000
€ 7,633 / m²