WIEW
1 / 12

Sandleitengasse 68 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1170 Hernals Wien

Sandleitengasse 68, 1170 Hernals, Wien

New-build condominiums in vibrant Vienna-Hernals

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 349,000
29 available
Floors
7
Units
29

Highlights

  • First-occupancy new build in Vienna-Hernals (17th district)
  • Premium specification at all unit-size points
  • Sustainable energy concept: heat pump + photovoltaic + underfloor heating
  • Apartments suitable both as primary residence and as buy-to-let investment
  • Rapid connection to the city centre (~15 min) via U6 / tram / bus

About the project

A high-quality new-build project is taking shape in Vienna's rising 17th district. 29 exclusive condominium apartments are distributed across five upper floors and two roof storeys – from clever 2-room apartments to spacious 4-room penthouse units of over 130 m² living space.

Architecture & Living

Almost every unit features its own private outdoor space – a sunny balcony, a sheltered loggia, an expansive terrace or a private garden share. An accessible OTIS lift connects all storeys down to the underground car park, where 13 parking spaces are available across two levels at € 45,000 each.

Sale prices start at € 349,000 for a 2-room apartment and reach € 1,633,000 for the exclusive penthouse on the second roof storey – a project that is equally attractive to discerning owner-occupiers and yield-oriented investors.

Location – Hernals

Sandleitengasse 68 is located in vibrant Hernals, one of Vienna's greenest and most popular districts. The location combines the best of both worlds: urban infrastructure on one side and quiet greenery on the other. Recreation areas including Sandleitenpark, Wilhelminenberg and the Vienna Woods are just minutes away, with the city centre reachable in about 15 minutes.

Specification

Multi-layer oak parquet in living, dining and sleeping areas; porcelain stoneware tiles and Laufen Kartell sanitary ware in the bathrooms; Kaldewei tubs and Hansgrohe rainshowers; rimless wall-hung TECE toilets; motorised external bronze-aluminium roller shutters; triple-glazed thermally insulated aluminium-clad timber windows; WK III security doors; Comelit video intercom with app control.

Energy & Sustainability

Heating and energy are supplied via a central air-to-water heat pump together with an approximately 10 kWp rooftop photovoltaic array. All living rooms, kitchens and bathrooms feature underfloor heating.

Location

Features

  • Almost every unit has private outdoor space (balcony / loggia / terrace / garden share)
  • Accessible OTIS lift to all storeys including the underground car park
  • 13 parking spaces across two basement levels (€ 45,000 each)
  • Triple-glazed aluminium-clad timber windows with motorised external blinds
  • WK III security doors
  • Comelit video intercom with app control
  • Multi-layer oak parquet in living areas
  • Underfloor heating throughout

Amenities

  • 29 exclusive condominium units
  • 5 upper floors + 2 roof storeys
  • Underground garage with 13 parking spaces
  • Central air-to-water heat pump
  • ~10 kWp rooftop photovoltaic array
  • Apartments from 42 m² to 130 m²

Apartments for sale in Sandleitengasse 68 – 29 available from € 349,000

29 all
Top 5
1. OG · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
€ 349,000
€ 8,171 / m²
Top 6
1. OG · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 359,000
€ 8,445 / m²
Top 1
0. EG · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 439,000
€ 8,098 / m²
Top 4
1. OG · 2 rooms · 52.4 m²
€ 439,000
€ 8,381 / m²
Top 8
1. OG · 2 rooms · 57.5 m²
€ 449,000
€ 7,811 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 52.4 m²
€ 449,000
€ 8,572 / m²
Top 15
3. OG · 2 rooms · 52.4 m²
€ 459,000
€ 8,763 / m²
Top 20
4. OG · 2 rooms · 52.4 m²
€ 469,000
€ 8,954 / m²
Top 13
2. OG · 2 rooms · 57.5 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,333 / m²
Top 18
3. OG · 2 rooms · 57.5 m²
€ 489,000
€ 8,507 / m²
Top 23
4. OG · 2 rooms · 57.5 m²
€ 499,000
€ 8,681 / m²
Top 2
0. EG · 3.5 rooms · 80.2 m²
€ 569,000
€ 7,098 / m²
Top 24
1. DG · 2 rooms · 66.9 m²
€ 597,000
€ 8,918 / m²
Top 7
1. OG · 3 rooms · 73.7 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,124 / m²
Top 3
1. OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 619,000
€ 8,279 / m²
Top 9
2. OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 629,000
€ 8,412 / m²
Top 14
3. OG · 3 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 639,000
€ 8,546 / m²
Top 19
4. OG · 3 rooms · 75.1 m²
€ 649,000
€ 8,648 / m²
Top 12
2. OG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
€ 669,000
€ 8,302 / m²
Top 17
3. OG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
€ 679,000
€ 8,426 / m²
Top 22
4. OG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,675 / m²
Top 27
1. DG · 2 rooms · 73.7 m²
€ 699,000
€ 9,482 / m²
Top 11
2. OG · 3 rooms · 85.5 m²
€ 749,000
€ 8,760 / m²
Top 16
3. OG · 3 rooms · 85.5 m²
€ 769,000
€ 8,994 / m²
Top 21
4. OG · 3 rooms · 85.5 m²
€ 799,000
€ 9,345 / m²
Top 25
1. DG · 3 rooms · 89.3 m²
€ 849,000
€ 9,508 / m²
Top 26
1. DG · 3 rooms · 96.1 m²
€ 899,000
€ 9,358 / m²
Top 29
2. DG · 4 rooms · 119.5 m²
€ 1,390,000
€ 11,632 / m²
Top 28
2. DG · 3 rooms · 130.3 m²
€ 1,633,000
€ 12,535 / m²