1 / 9
Schanzstraße 53 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien
Schanzstraße 53, 1140 Penzing, Wien
Schanzstraße – Viennese old-building style in perfect execution
Starting price
from€ 149,000
12 available
Floors
3
Units
14
Highlights
- Carefully refurbished 1900 Zinshaus
- 12 refurbished apartments + 2 long-term-leased investor units
- Modern lift added across all floors
- Quiet Penzing courtyard location, U3 4 min walk
About the project
In the heart of Vienna's 14th district an extraordinary home is taking shape, blending the charm of bygone eras with contemporary living comfort. 3SI Immogroup is carefully refurbishing this magnificent Zinshaus to preserve its historic character while meeting the highest modern standards of living.
Across three standard floors, 12 stylishly refurbished apartments are being created, offering high-quality fixtures and thoughtfully designed layouts. A modern lift further enhances daily comfort. Classic old-building flair meets timeless elegance — a home for those who appreciate the exceptional.
- Revitalised façade
- 12 exclusive owner-occupied apartments on the refurbished standard floors
- Approx. 30 to 80 m² living area
- 1 to 4 rooms
- Attractive outdoor spaces in the courtyard
- Excellent infrastructure and public transport
- Separate WC (in most tops)
- Storeroom with washing-machine connection
Apartments for sale in Schanzstraße 53 – 12 available from € 149,000
14 all
Schanzstraße 53
Rooms
Area
Starting price
Top 32
3. Obergeschoß
2 rooms
37 m²
€ 149,000
€ 4,027 / m²
Top 32
3. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 37 m²
€ 149,000
€ 4,027 / m²
Top 21
2. Obergeschoß
1 rooms
38 m²
€ 153,000
€ 4,026 / m²
Top 21
2. Obergeschoß · 1 rooms · 38 m²
€ 153,000
€ 4,026 / m²
Top 10
1. Obergeschoß
1 rooms
28 m²
€ 189,000
€ 6,750 / m²
Top 10
1. Obergeschoß · 1 rooms · 28 m²
€ 189,000
€ 6,750 / m²
Top 9
1. Obergeschoß
2 rooms
41 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,805 / m²
Top 9
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 279,000
€ 6,805 / m²
Top 22Reserved
2. Obergeschoß
2 rooms
37.5 m²
€ 289,000
€ 7,698 / m²
Top 22Reserved
2. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 37.5 m²
€ 289,000
€ 7,698 / m²
Top 23-24
2. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
62 m²
€ 489,000
€ 7,887 / m²
Top 23-24
2. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 62 m²
€ 489,000
€ 7,887 / m²
Top 13-14
1. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
67 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,448 / m²
Top 13-14
1. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 67 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,448 / m²
Top 15-16
1. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
70 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,500 / m²
Top 15-16
1. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 70 m²
€ 525,000
€ 7,500 / m²
Top 11-12
1. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
76 m²
€ 549,000
€ 7,224 / m²
Top 11-12
1. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 76 m²
€ 549,000
€ 7,224 / m²
Top 17-18
2. Obergeschoß
4 rooms
75 m²
€ 559,000
€ 7,453 / m²
Top 17-18
2. Obergeschoß · 4 rooms · 75 m²
€ 559,000
€ 7,453 / m²
Top 19-20
2. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
77 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,519 / m²
Top 19-20
2. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,519 / m²
Top 25-26
3. Obergeschoß
4 rooms
77 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,519 / m²
Top 25-26
3. Obergeschoß · 4 rooms · 77 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,519 / m²
Top 27-28
3. Obergeschoß
3 rooms
79 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,329 / m²
Top 27-28
3. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 79 m²
€ 579,000
€ 7,329 / m²
Top 31Sold
3. Obergeschoß
—
—
On request
Top 31Sold
3. Obergeschoß
On request