WIEW
1 / 19

Schiffmühlenstraße 56 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Schiffmühlenstraße 56, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Period charm meets new-build comfort

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 229,000
9 available
Floors
6
Units
25
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Herringbone parquet and high-quality fit-out
  • Selected apartments with outdoor space
  • Energy-efficient construction
  • Thoughtful floor plans
  • Sustainable value retention

About the project

At Schiffmühlenstraße 56, a modern residential project is being created featuring stylish owner-occupied apartments distinguished by clear architecture and thoughtful floor plans. Generous window surfaces provide bright, welcoming rooms and a pleasant living atmosphere. High-quality materials, careful planning, and timeless design create a home with lasting value.

A stylishly renovated period building meets modern architecture and creates an extraordinary residential project with timeless elegance. The lower two floors of a charming existing building are comprehensively refurbished, with a modern extension featuring stylish new-build apartments built above. Classical substance and contemporary comfort combine into a harmonious whole.

The 25 freely financed owner-occupied apartments with living areas of approximately 31 m² to 164 m² offer bright spaces and functional layouts. Typical period elements such as high rooms and generous proportions are preserved and complemented by modern furnishings. Selected units feature outdoor spaces like balconies, terraces, or loggias.

The Schiffmühlenstraße location stands out for its proximity to the Alte Donau and excellent public transit. The U1 metro reaches the city center quickly, and bus lines 92A, 92B, and N90 run in the immediate vicinity. Bakeries, cafés, restaurants, and shops are within easy walking distance.

Location

Features

  • High-quality parquet flooring
  • Modern bathrooms
  • Large-format porcelain stoneware
  • Electrically controlled solar shading
  • Wood-aluminium windows
  • Heating via district heat and underfloor heating
  • Tested, low-emission materials

Amenities

  • Renovated period façade (Gründerzeit) with modern roof extension
  • Underfloor heating throughout
  • District heating (Fernwärme)
  • Wood-aluminium windows
  • Electric solar shading
  • Modern bathrooms with large-format porcelain stoneware
  • High-quality parquet flooring; herringbone in selected units
  • Selected apartments with balcony, terrace, or loggia
  • Commission-free (provisionsfrei) direct from developer

Apartments for sale in Schiffmühlenstraße 56 – 9 available from € 229,000

20 all
Top 3
EG · 2 rooms · 31.6 m²
€ 229,000
€ 7,245 / m²
Top 10Sold
1.OG · 2 rooms · 32 m²
€ 239,000
€ 7,471 / m²
Top 13
2.OG · 1 rooms · 36.1 m²
€ 269,000
€ 7,447 / m²
Top 18
3.OG · 1 rooms · 36.1 m²
€ 274,000
€ 7,586 / m²
Top 4
EG · 2 rooms · 44.9 m²
€ 305,000
€ 6,797 / m²
Top 16Sold
2.OG · 2 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 342,000
€ 7,533 / m²
Top 1
EG · 2 rooms · 48.6 m²
€ 345,000
€ 7,102 / m²
Top 2
EG · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 390,000
€ 6,811 / m²
Top 11
1.OG · 2 rooms · 56.3 m²
€ 395,000
€ 7,012 / m²
Top 9Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 405,000
€ 7,073 / m²
Top 14+15Reserved
2.OG · 4 rooms · 87.7 m²
€ 645,000
€ 7,356 / m²
Top 19+20Reserved
3.OG · 4 rooms · 87.7 m²
€ 659,000
€ 7,516 / m²
Top 5+6
ZG · 4 rooms · 95 m²
€ 675,000
€ 7,107 / m²
Top 25
2. DG · 3 rooms · 164.6 m²
€ 1,480,000
€ 8,990 / m²
Top 24Sold
1.DG · 3 rooms · 79.8 m²
On request
Top 12Sold
2.OG · 4 rooms · 80.5 m²
On request
Top 17Sold
3.OG · 2 rooms · 80.9 m²
On request
Top 21Sold
3.OG · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
On request
Top 22Sold
1.DG · 3 rooms · 76.7 m²
On request
Top 23Sold
1.DG · 3 rooms · 74.3 m²
On request