WIEW
1 / 29

Schönbrunner Schloßstraße 43 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1120 Meidling Wien

Schönbrunner Schloßstraße 43, 1120 Meidling, Wien

Old-Viennese style apartments at Schönbrunn Palace

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 92,100
10 available
Floors
4
Units
19

Highlights

  • 150 m to U4 Schönbrunn metro station
  • Right at Schönbrunn Palace & Gloriette
  • Auer-Welsbach-Park around the corner
  • Representative period building with Old-Viennese charm
  • Vibrant Schloßstraße with pop-up stores, bars, cafés
  • Theresienbad public pool in the neighbourhood

About the project

Surrounded by one of Vienna's most famous landmarks — Schönbrunn Palace and its adjacent parks and gardens — a number of attractive owner-occupied apartments are being offered for sale in this beautifully representative period building (Stilaltbau). The Old-Viennese charm of the property is evident not only from the outside: high ceilings, large windows and generous room layouts are the norm throughout.

Building and Location

The building is in excellent condition, a passenger elevator runs all the way up to the attic floor, and several apartments face the quiet inner courtyard. The attic-floor apartments are each equipped with private outdoor space.

The up-and-coming district around Schloßstraße features pop-up stores, design studios and quirky bars. Alongside the borough's best-known sights — the palace gardens, the Gloriette and an abundance of parks — the location offers excellent public-transport connections, a wide variety of shops and unique venues such as the Grätzlheuriger or the Orangerie just around the corner.

Project

- Period apartments (Altbauwohnungen) with 1–4 rooms - Living areas from approx. 31 m² to 149 m² - Includes a number of indefinitely-let investment apartments at attractive prices - Attic apartments with private outdoor terraces

Highlights

- 2 minutes to Schönbrunn Palace, the Gloriette, the palace gardens and Auer-Welsbach-Park - U4 Schönbrunn metro practically at the doorstep (approx. 150 m) - Predominantly genuine hardwood parquet flooring - Generous, above-average ceiling heights (approx. 2.80 m) - Partial orientation to the quiet inner courtyard - Theresienbad public pool just around the corner

Available: immediately. Commission: 3 % of the purchase price plus 20 % VAT.

Location

Features

  • 21 period apartments with 1–4 rooms
  • Living areas approx. 31–149 m²
  • U4 Schönbrunn metro approx. 150 m away
  • 2 minutes to Schönbrunn Palace and Gloriette
  • Passenger elevator to the attic floor
  • Real hardwood parquet flooring
  • Above-average ceiling heights (approx. 2.80 m)
  • Attic apartments with terrace / outdoor space
  • Partial orientation to the quiet inner courtyard
  • Auer-Welsbach-Park and palace gardens within walking distance

Amenities

  • Period building (Gründerzeit)
  • Passenger elevator
  • Inner courtyard
  • Hardwood parquet floors
  • Floor-by-floor heating (predominantly gas)

Apartments for sale in Schönbrunner Schloßstraße 43 – 10 available from € 92,100

19 all
Top 5
1. Etage / Hochparterre · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 92,100
€ 2,002 / m²
Top 9-10
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 81 m²
€ 161,280
€ 1,991 / m²
Top 21-22
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 82 m²
€ 163,580
€ 1,995 / m²
Top 3
1. Etage / Hochparterre · 3 rooms · 84 m²
€ 167,200
€ 1,990 / m²
Top 8
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 84 m²
€ 167,200
€ 1,990 / m²
Top 1
1. Etage / Hochparterre · 3 rooms · 91 m²
€ 182,960
€ 2,011 / m²
Top 6
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 95 m²
€ 200,880
€ 2,115 / m²
Top 17
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 97 m²
€ 218,092
€ 2,248 / m²
Top DG1
1. DG · 3 rooms · 77 m²
€ 335,000
€ 4,351 / m²
Top DG3
1. DG · 3 rooms · 85 m²
€ 400,000
€ 4,706 / m²
Top DG2Sold
On request
Top 2Sold
On request
Top 11Sold
On request
Top 12ASold
On request
Top 12BSold
On request
Top 14-16Sold
On request
Top 18Sold
On request
Top 19Sold
On request
Top 20Sold
On request