WIEW
1 / 4

Semper 47 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1180 Währing Wien

Semperstraße 47, 1180 Währing, Wien

Classic. Extraordinary. Sophisticated. Elegant.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 340,000
20 available
Floors
6
Units
22
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Revitalised Gründerzeit building, completion autumn/winter 2027
  • Rooftop penthouses with private terraces
  • Green inner courtyard

About the project

This jewel of Vienna's Gründerzeit era is being revitalised with great care and transformed into a visionary period apartment house. The elegantly articulated façades preserve the building's historic charm, while the generous ceiling heights inside create an ambience of spaciousness and refinement. A newly designed inner courtyard provides generous outdoor space — a green oasis in the heart of the city.

The diverse range of apartments spans from smart 1.5-room flats through elegant 3-room units to generous 4-room family apartments. The top floor offers a selection of exquisite penthouses — from a stylish 2-room apartment with terrace to a luxurious 5-room penthouse with a private roof terrace.

A particular highlight is the impressive rooftop extension: light-filled rooms meet extra-high ceilings and state-of-the-art technology. A medical centre is being created on the ground floor. Completion expected autumn/winter 2027.

Location

Features

  • First occupancy (Erstbezug)
  • Ceiling heights up to 3.30 m
  • Underfloor heating and climate control
  • Sustainable energy supply via air/water heat pump
  • Oak flooring and fine porcelain stoneware
  • High-quality fittings and ceramics in the wet rooms
  • Wood-aluminium windows with triple glazing
  • Top-floor apartments with large glazing, partly combinable
  • Passenger lift
  • Newly designed, green inner courtyard
  • Medical centre on the ground floor

Apartments for sale in Semper 47 – 20 available from € 340,000

20 all
Top 5
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 38.5 m²
€ 340,000
€ 8,840 / m²
Top 10
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 355,000
€ 9,003 / m²
Top 7
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.9 m²
€ 359,000
€ 8,782 / m²
Top 15
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.5 m²
€ 369,000
€ 9,337 / m²
Top 12
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 375,000
€ 8,912 / m²
Top 17
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 43.2 m²
€ 390,000
€ 9,038 / m²
Top 2
EG · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 599,000
€ 9,649 / m²
Top 6
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 73.3 m²
€ 619,000
€ 8,451 / m²
Top 11
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 75.8 m²
€ 640,000
€ 8,442 / m²
Top 16
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 75.1 m²
€ 660,000
€ 8,794 / m²
Top 3
EG · 3 rooms · 82.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,442 / m²
Top 4
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 82.6 m²
€ 820,000
€ 9,925 / m²
Top 9
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 83.8 m²
€ 845,000
€ 10,082 / m²
Top 14
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 83.7 m²
€ 870,000
€ 10,392 / m²
Top 8
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 110.2 m²
€ 1,045,000
€ 9,485 / m²
Top 13
2. Etage · 4 rooms · 113.5 m²
€ 1,075,000
€ 9,473 / m²
Top 22
2. DG · 2 rooms · 71 m²
€ 1,090,000
€ 15,354 / m²
Top 18
3. Etage · 4 rooms · 113.1 m²
€ 1,109,000
€ 9,803 / m²
Top 19
1. DG · 4 rooms · 140.1 m²
€ 1,790,000
€ 12,776 / m²
Top 20
1. DG · 5 rooms · 141.8 m²
€ 1,799,000
€ 12,686 / m²