WIEW
1 / 15

Senefeldergasse 35 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Senefeldergasse 35, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Refurbished 1100 Vienna residence — 18 investor apartments with short- & long-term rental pool.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 180,000
13 available
Units
18

Highlights

  • Investor apartments with managed short- & long-term letting
  • Rent pool guarantees equal yield across all owners
  • Example unit: 34.44 m², €235,611 net, 4.34% yield
  • HWB B (31.43 kWh/m²a), fGEE A (0.77)

About the project

Senefeldergasse 35 — Investor Apartments with Short- & Long-Term Rental

The Senefeldergasse 35 project offers 18 high-quality renovated apartments in a stylish historic building that combines period charm with modern living comfort. Many units have attractive outdoor areas such as balconies or terraces. The entire building has been comprehensively refurbished to today's residential standards while preserving its original character.

Investment model

Buyers acquire an investor apartment in ownership and receive rental income from short-term (operator concept) and long-term rentals. 8 apartments have an accommodation licence and are professionally operated under the short-stay model. The remaining units are intended for classic long-term rental. All rental income from both modes flows into a rent pool and is distributed among owners on the basis of a specially calculated "yield utility value". This guarantees equal returns for every owner with full transparency.

Owner benefits

- All-inclusive package: no work on letting, management, or tenant search - Professional operator handles letting, support, accounting and day-to-day operations - No classic landlord obligations: no vacancy risk, no MRG restrictions - Rent pool: equal, transparent income distribution - Stable yield independent of individual occupancy - All running costs included: operations, energy and maintenance carried by the operator

Example unit

34.44 m² living area, € 235,611 net purchase price (plus 20 % VAT), monthly rent € 906 net, yield 4.34 %. Price range: € 180,000 – € 249,000 net. Furniture packages cost € 12,000 – € 14,000 plus VAT.

Location

Senefeldergasse 35 is in 1100 Vienna, Favoriten, on a quiet side street — only a few minutes' walk from the U1 metro station Reumannplatz and the popular Antonspark. The central location next to the U1 line and the Favoritenstraße pedestrian zone offers excellent transport links. Vienna's inner city hotspots are reachable in 10 minutes by metro; the main station is also easily accessible.

Amenities

Fitted kitchen, underfloor heating, district heating, fibre-optic connection, lift, parquet/tiles, shower, ceiling lights.

Energy certificate

HWB B (31.43 kWh/m²a), fGEE A (0.77). Valid until 14 Dec 2029.

Location

Features

  • 18 high-quality renovated apartments in a stylish historic building
  • Rent pool combining short- and long-term tenancies
  • 8 units with accommodation licence for short-stay operation
  • All units fitted kitchen, underfloor heating, district heating, lift
  • Walking distance to U1 Reumannplatz metro and Favoritenstraße shopping zone

• Ceiling lights

Apartments for sale in Senefeldergasse 35 – 13 available from € 180,000

15 all
Top 4
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 180,000
€ 5,754 / m²
Top 10
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.7 m²
€ 182,000
€ 5,934 / m²
Top 14
1. DG · 1 rooms · 30.2 m²
€ 199,000
€ 6,592 / m²
Top 7
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 31.3 m²
€ 215,000
€ 6,873 / m²
Top 12
1. DG · 1 rooms · 32.6 m²
€ 224,000
€ 6,875 / m²
Top 11
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 32.1 m²
€ 225,000
€ 7,005 / m²
Top 5
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 33.4 m²
€ 235,000
€ 7,042 / m²
Top 3
1. Etage · 1 rooms · 34.5 m²
€ 239,000
€ 6,936 / m²
Top 1
EG · 1 rooms · 36.1 m²
€ 240,000
€ 6,643 / m²
Top 8
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 33.4 m²
€ 240,000
€ 7,192 / m²
Top 6
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 34.5 m²
€ 245,000
€ 7,110 / m²
Top 9
3. Etage · 1 rooms · 35.3 m²
€ 249,000
€ 7,048 / m²
Top 2Sold
EG · 1 rooms · 32.2 m²
On request
Top 13Reserved
1. DG · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
On request
Top 15
2. DG · 2 rooms · 35.7 m²
On request