WIEW
1 / 363

Simmeringer Hauptstraße 153-155 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1110 Simmering Wien

Simmeringer Hauptstraße 153-155, 1110 Simmering, Wien

Home directly on the U3 — 74 family apartments in Vienna-Simmering

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 295,000
52 available
Units
74
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Class A low-energy building (HWB 19.2 kWh/m²a)
  • Ceiling heating/cooling with heat pump + rooftop PV
  • Commission-free directly from a non-profit developer
  • Turn-key delivery, short-term move-in
  • Tram 11/71 at the doorstep, U3 within walking distance

About the project

Familienwohnbau is building a centrally located residential complex in Vienna's 11th district featuring 74 free-financed condominium apartments for sale, commercial spaces on the ground floor, a kindergarten, an accommodation facility with 34 apartments, and an in-house underground garage.

Apartment Offering

The offering ranges from 2- to 4-room apartments approximately 44 m² to 113 m² in size, meeting every demand for an ideal city apartment. Thoughtful floor plans together with attractive outdoor spaces such as terraces, roof gardens and balconies deliver a high standard of living. Particularly attractive are the four townhouses along Kobelgasse, which round out the offering.

Apartments are delivered turn-key, tastefully equipped, with a cellar compartment, and are barrier-free thanks to elevator access.

Sustainability & Technology

The building is constructed in low-energy fashion (HWB: 19.2 kWh/m²a, Class A; fGEE: 0.66, Class A+). Heating and cooling are provided via ceiling heating/cooling combined with an air-to-water heat pump. A photovoltaic installation sits on the rooftop. The planned facade greening gives the building a distinctive urban character.

Location

The location is outstanding – the U3 underground station Simmering and Simmering rail station are right next door, providing fast connections to Vienna's city centre. Tram lines 11 and 71 take you to the Simmering shopping centre in just two stops. Right at your doorstep you have everything for daily life: shops, restaurants, and public transport. Recreational areas like Herderpark and Schloss Neugebäude are reachable in a few minutes.

Prices & Availability

Apartments are commission-free and available for short-term move-in. Purchase prices start at € 295,000 for a 2-room apartment with 46.49 m² and go up to € 756,000 for the most generous units. Parking spaces in the underground garage are available from € 23,000 to € 46,800 depending on size and location.

Location

Features

  • 74 free-financed condominium apartments with 2 to 4 rooms (~44–113 m²)
  • Four townhouses (terraced houses) along Kobelgasse
  • Turn-key handover with high-quality finishes
  • Cellar compartment and barrier-free elevator in every apartment
  • Generous outdoor space: terraces, roof gardens, balconies
  • Low-energy construction (HWB 19.2 kWh/m²a – Class A)
  • Ceiling heating and cooling with air-to-water heat pump
  • Rooftop photovoltaic system
  • Facade greening
  • In-house underground garage (parking spaces from € 23,000)
  • Commission-free directly from the developer
  • Kindergarten and commercial space on the ground floor
  • 34-unit accommodation facility on site

Amenities

  • 74 condominium apartments + 4 Kobelgasse townhouses
  • Kindergarten and commercial spaces on ground floor
  • In-house underground parking
  • Tram 11 and 71 at the door, U3 Simmering immediately adjacent

Apartments for sale in Simmeringer Hauptstraße 153-155 – 52 available from € 295,000

52 all
Top 11
2. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 295,000
€ 6,345 / m²
Top 18
3. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 295,000
€ 6,629 / m²
Top 20
3. OG · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 295,000
€ 6,638 / m²
Top 46
5. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 32
4. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 310,000
€ 6,966 / m²
Top 33
4. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 310,000
€ 6,966 / m²
Top 43
4. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 310,000
€ 6,966 / m²
Top 45
5. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 320,000
€ 7,191 / m²
Top 55
5. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 320,000
€ 7,191 / m²
Top 56
5. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 320,000
€ 7,191 / m²
Top 4
2. OG · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 325,000
€ 6,185 / m²
Top 21
3. OG · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 329,000
€ 6,261 / m²
Top 58
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 7,528 / m²
Top 59
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 7,528 / m²
Top 68
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 7,525 / m²
Top 69
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 335,000
€ 7,525 / m²
Top 7
2. OG · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 394,000
€ 6,338 / m²
Top 24
3. OG · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 399,000
€ 6,419 / m²
Top 9
2. OG · 3 rooms · 66.8 m²
€ 420,000
€ 6,290 / m²
Top 25
3. OG · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 430,000
€ 6,503 / m²
Top 37
4. OG · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 435,000
€ 6,998 / m²
Top 38
4. OG · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 463,000
€ 7,002 / m²
Top 39
4. OG · 3 rooms · 66.8 m²
€ 463,000
€ 6,934 / m²
Top 47
5. OG · 3 rooms · 65 m²
€ 475,000
€ 7,305 / m²
Top 63
6. OG · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 475,000
€ 7,642 / m²
Top 51
5. OG · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 477,000
€ 7,214 / m²
Top 52
5. OG · 3 rooms · 66.8 m²
€ 477,000
€ 7,144 / m²
Top 64
6. OG · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 477,000
€ 7,214 / m²
Top 34
4. OG · 3 rooms · 65 m²
€ 485,000
€ 7,459 / m²
Top 35
4. OG · 3 rooms · 66 m²
€ 489,000
€ 7,415 / m²
Top 60
6. OG · 3 rooms · 65 m²
€ 492,000
€ 7,567 / m²
Top 48
5. OG · 3 rooms · 66 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,566 / m²
Top 65
6. OG · 3 rooms · 66.8 m²
€ 499,000
€ 7,473 / m²
Top 61
6. OG · 3 rooms · 66 m²
€ 517,000
€ 7,839 / m²
Top 17
2. OG · 4 rooms · 89.5 m²
€ 519,000
€ 5,796 / m²
Top 6
2. OG · 4 rooms · 83.4 m²
€ 560,000
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 5
2. OG · 4 rooms · 86.8 m²
€ 575,000
€ 6,622 / m²
Top 23
3. OG · 4 rooms · 83.4 m²
€ 585,000
€ 7,019 / m²
Top 31
3. OG · 4 rooms · 89.7 m²
€ 590,000
€ 6,577 / m²
Top 27
3. OG · 4 rooms · 85.8 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,980 / m²
Top 40
4. OG · 4 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,989 / m²
Top 22
3. OG · 4 rooms · 86.8 m²
€ 610,000
€ 7,025 / m²
Top 28
3. OG · 3 rooms · 81.9 m²
€ 610,000
€ 7,453 / m²
Top 41
4. OG · 3 rooms · 81.8 m²
€ 610,000
€ 7,461 / m²
Top 44
4. OG · 4 rooms · 89.7 m²
€ 613,000
€ 6,834 / m²
Top 57
5. OG · 4 rooms · 89.7 m²
€ 640,000
€ 7,135 / m²
Top 49
5. OG · 4 rooms · 83.4 m²
€ 645,000
€ 7,738 / m²
Top 67
6. OG · 3 rooms · 81.8 m²
€ 650,000
€ 7,950 / m²
Top 70
6. OG · 4 rooms · 89.7 m²
€ 659,000
€ 7,347 / m²
Top 53
5. OG · 4 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 660,000
€ 7,701 / m²
Top 66
6. OG · 4 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 680,000
€ 7,935 / m²
Top 3
EG · 4 rooms · 108.8 m²
€ 736,000
€ 6,764 / m²