WIEW
1 / 53

Soley – New-build condominiums for sale in 1200 Brigittenau Wien

Leystraße 122, 1200 Brigittenau, Wien

Home in the city of tomorrow.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 318,000
23 available
Floors
7
Units
53
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Building largely off-grid: PV with battery + groundwater heat pump
  • All 53 apartments have private outdoor space
  • Brigittenau — Danube Island walking distance, Augarten close
  • Late-stage marketing: 'Kitchen included' promotion for Top 03 and Top 11
  • Completed 2025, immediate move-in

About the project

SOLEY is a sustainable new-build by STRABAG Real Estate in Vienna's Brigittenau district. 53 owner-occupied apartments with 2 to 4 rooms, each with private outdoor space (balcony, loggia, terrace or garden), in a building that largely supplies its own electricity and heat through a photovoltaic system with buffer storage and a groundwater heat pump — independent of district heating and fossil fuels.

Living

53 apartments, 2 to 4 rooms, each with a balcony, loggia, terrace or private garden. Thoughtful floor plans, premium materials, precise craftsmanship. Several show apartments (Top 36 and Top 53 in the attic) demonstrate the available fit-out options 1:1.

Location

The Danube Island is around the corner; the Augarten and the Freie Mitte in the Nordbahnviertel are within walking distance. S-Bahn 6 minutes on foot, U-Bahn 11 minutes on foot, airport 25 minutes by car. Local grocery 300 m away, kindergartens and schools in the district.

Amenities

Shared facilities: fitness room, children's and youth play room, playground, bicycle storage. Private storage room in every apartment. Underground garage with 34 parking spaces, all wired for EV charging.

Sustainability

CO2-reduced RCC concrete, photovoltaic system with buffer storage (battery for bad-weather days), groundwater heat pump for heating and cooling. The building largely supplies itself and is independent of district heating and fossil fuels.

Location

Features

  • 53 owner-occupied apartments (2–4 rooms)
  • Private outdoor space for every unit (balcony, loggia, terrace or garden)
  • Show apartments fully fitted out (Top 36 and Top 53)
  • Storage room in every apartment
  • Underground garage with 34 EV-prepared parking spaces
  • Shared fitness room, kids' & youth playroom, playground, bicycle storage
  • Photovoltaic system with battery buffer storage
  • Groundwater heat pump (heating & cooling)
  • CO2-reduced RCC concrete construction
  • Independent of district heating and fossil fuels
  • S-Bahn 6 min walk, U-Bahn 11 min walk
  • Walking distance to Augarten and the Danube Island

Amenities

  • Fitness room
  • Children's playroom
  • Youth recreation room
  • Playground
  • Bicycle storage
  • Underground garage (34 spaces, EV-ready)
  • Private storage room per apartment

Apartments for sale in Soley – 23 available from € 318,000

23 all
Top 3
1. OG · 2 rooms · 46.2 m²
€ 318,000
€ 6,891 / m²
Top 11
1. OG · 2 rooms · 46 m²
€ 329,000
€ 7,146 / m²
Top 16
2. OG · 2 rooms · 47.4 m²
€ 332,000
€ 7,003 / m²
Top 29
3. OG · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
€ 340,000
€ 7,268 / m²
Top 38
4. OG · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
€ 356,000
€ 7,610 / m²
Top 34
4. OG · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 364,000
€ 7,671 / m²
Top 8
1. OG · 2 rooms · 41.2 m²
€ 369,000
€ 8,958 / m²
Top 39
5. OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 370,000
€ 7,896 / m²
Top 47
5. OG · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
€ 370,000
€ 7,909 / m²
Top 7
1. OG · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 375,000
€ 8,907 / m²
Top 43
5. OG · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 378,000
€ 7,966 / m²
Top 44
5. OG · 2 rooms · 47.1 m²
€ 378,000
€ 8,032 / m²
Top 6
1. OG · 2 rooms · 53.4 m²
€ 454,000
€ 8,503 / m²
Top 53
DG · 2 rooms · 55.4 m²
€ 472,000
€ 8,514 / m²
Top 50
DG · 2 rooms · 58.8 m²
€ 474,000
€ 8,068 / m²
Top 48
DG · 2 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 511,000
€ 8,467 / m²
Top 51
DG · 2 rooms · 63 m²
€ 553,000
€ 8,774 / m²
Top 2
EG · 4 rooms · 85.3 m²
€ 638,000
€ 7,480 / m²
Top 4
1. OG · 4 rooms · 97.1 m²
€ 674,000
€ 6,941 / m²
Top 1
EG · 4 rooms · 90.3 m²
€ 698,000
€ 7,732 / m²
Top 52
DG · 3 rooms · 83.6 m²
€ 720,000
€ 8,615 / m²
Top 31
4. OG · 4 rooms · 98.7 m²
€ 724,000
€ 7,333 / m²
Top 49
DG · 3 rooms · 102.3 m²
€ 868,000
€ 8,487 / m²