WIEW
1 / 8

Steudelgasse 21-23 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Steudelgasse 21-23, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Eight refurbished period apartments in a characterful Zinshaus in Vienna's 10th district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 228,000
8 available
Units
10
Completion
1900 (renovated 2022)

Highlights

  • 10 apartments total — 8 currently for sale, 2 already sold
  • Sizes 60 – 95 m², 2 to 4 rooms
  • Prices €228,000 – €375,000
  • Quiet Altbau atmosphere with quick tram access to the city centre
  • Kreta district, 5 minutes to Favoritenstraße, 15 minutes to Hauptbahnhof

About the project

Steudelgasse 21-23 in Vienna's 10th district was acquired by 3SI Immogroup in 2021. In 2022 the building underwent a comprehensive renovation, including the re-application of hand-crafted stucco. Eight period (Altbau) apartments are now available for sale, with quick access to Vienna's city centre.

A Zinshaus with character

The property impresses with its prominent staircase and access to a quiet inner courtyard. The charming Zinshaus is divided into two staircases (Stiegen 1 and 2), each served by a spacious passenger lift. Apartments range in size from roughly 60 m² to 95 m², and several offer customization scope so buyers can add their personal finishing touches.

Ready to move in

All units are move-in ready (sofort bezugsfertig). Equipment varies by apartment but typically includes built-in kitchens or open kitchens, gas single-flat heating (Etagenheizung), tiled or parquet floors, a passenger elevator, and step-free access. The top-floor units (Top 1/18 and Top 2/18) are spread across two attic levels and benefit from an east-facing balcony (Ostbalkon) and a private terrace.

Lively Kreta district

The Kreta neighbourhood, bordering the Sonnwendviertel and Vienna's main railway station, offers lively urban living with comprehensive infrastructure. Tram lines D, 11 and 6 stop almost in front of the building; Favoritenstraße is just over 5 minutes away, and Hauptbahnhof (U1) about a quarter of an hour by tram.

Location

Features

  • Renovated period building (Altbau, 1900) with comprehensive 2022 refurbishment
  • Two staircases, each with passenger lift
  • Access to a quiet inner courtyard
  • Hand-crafted stucco re-applied during renovation
  • Ready for immediate occupancy; customization scope on selected units
  • Step-free access (Barrierefrei)
  • Penthouse units across two attic levels with east-facing balcony and terrace

Amenities

  • Passenger elevator in both staircases
  • Gas single-flat heating (Etagenheizung)
  • Built-in kitchens on selected units
  • Bath with window on selected units

Apartments for sale in Steudelgasse 21-23 – 8 available from € 228,000

10 all
Top 1/6-7
1. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 228,000
€ 3,753 / m²
Top 2/6-7
1. Obergeschoß · 2 rooms · 60.4 m²
€ 228,000
€ 3,777 / m²
Top 1/10-11
2. Obergeschoß · 3 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 238,000
€ 3,914 / m²
Top 2/8-9
2. Obergeschoß · 2.5 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 242,000
€ 3,978 / m²
Top 2/1-3
Erdgeschoß · 4 rooms · 86.4 m²
€ 290,000
€ 3,357 / m²
Top 1/1-3
Erdgeschoß · 4 rooms · 86.9 m²
€ 325,000
€ 3,739 / m²
Top 1/18
1. Dachgeschoß · 3 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 365,000
€ 4,258 / m²
Top 2/18
1. Dachgeschoß · 3 rooms · 85.7 m²
€ 375,000
€ 4,374 / m²
Top 1/4-5Sold
1. Obergeschoß
On request
Top 1/16Sold
1. Dachgeschoß
On request