WIEW
1 / 4

Wohngefühl Simmering – New-build condominiums for sale in 1110 Simmering Wien

Studenygasse 16, 1110 Simmering, Wien

Where living finds a home — 82 commission-free apartments in Vienna's 11th district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 199,500
57 available
Floors
5
Units
82
Completion
2028

Highlights

  • U3 Simmering and S80 Simmering metro/rail stations about 700 m away
  • Bus lines 69A and 72A about 200–300 m away
  • Tram lines 11 and 71 about 450 m away
  • Huma Eleven shopping centre nearby
  • Böhmischer Prater amusement park and Simmeringer Bad swimming pool within walking distance
  • Close to Vienna's Central Cemetery

About the project

Wohngefühl Simmering – "Simmeringer Wohn(t)raum / Where living finds a home". In Vienna's lively 11th district Simmering, this residential development comprises 82 modern, commission-free freehold apartments. The five-storey building offers thoughtfully designed 2- and 3-room layouts of approximately 39 m² to 62 m². Each unit has its own private outdoor space — loggia, balcony, terrace or private garden. All apartments are delivered turnkey; sanitary installations, tiles and parquet flooring are included in the purchase price.

Location & Transport

The edge-of-city location guarantees a peaceful living atmosphere while excellent public-transport links keep the city centre within easy reach. Everyday shopping is within walking distance. The U3 Simmering metro and S80 Simmering S-Bahn stations are about 700 m away; bus lines 69A and 72A are 200–300 m away, and tram lines 11 and 71 about 450 m away.

Leisure & Recreation

Nearby attractions include the Vienna Central Cemetery, Simmeringer Bad swimming pool, the nostalgic Böhmischer Prater amusement park and the Huma Eleven shopping & leisure centre. The city centre and recreational areas are equally fast to reach.

Commercial Advantage

Commission-free — buyers save 3.6 % (incl. VAT) compared with brokered listings.

Location

Features

  • 82 freehold apartments, 2 and 3 rooms (approx. 39–62 m²)
  • Five-storey building with underground garage (37 parking spaces)
  • Every apartment has its own outdoor area: loggia, balcony, terrace or private garden
  • Turnkey delivery incl. sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet flooring
  • Commission-free — buyers save 3.6 % incl. VAT
  • Flexible unit combinations available on request
  • Completion: end of 2028

Amenities

  • Underground garage with 37 parking spaces
  • Loggias, balconies, terraces and private gardens
  • High-quality finishes (parquet, tiles, sanitary fittings included)
  • Storage cellars

Apartments for sale in Wohngefühl Simmering – 57 available from € 199,500

82 all
Top 05Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
€ 199,500
€ 5,132 / m²
Top 06Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
€ 199,500
€ 5,132 / m²
Top 04Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 209,500
€ 4,918 / m²
Top 01
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 239,500
€ 6,007 / m²
Top 10Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
€ 239,500
€ 6,162 / m²
Top 02Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 241,500
€ 6,057 / m²
Top 11
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 249,500
€ 5,622 / m²
Top 28
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,258 / m²
Top 29
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,258 / m²
Top 66
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,258 / m²
Top 67
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,258 / m²
Top 13
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 255,500
€ 6,408 / m²
Top 14
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 255,500
€ 6,408 / m²
Top 60
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 256,500
€ 6,433 / m²
Top 58Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 256,500
€ 6,433 / m²
Top 59Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 256,500
€ 6,433 / m²
Top 03
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 43.5 m²
€ 259,500
€ 5,963 / m²
Top 20
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,509 / m²
Top 21
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,509 / m²
Top 22
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,509 / m²
Top 54
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,509 / m²
Top 23
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
€ 260,500
€ 6,504 / m²
Top 16
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 25
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,302 / m²
Top 32
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 33
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 55
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 63
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,302 / m²
Top 70Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 71
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 265,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 12
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.9 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,285 / m²
Top 30
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,073 / m²
Top 61
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,331 / m²
Top 68
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,073 / m²
Top 78
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.3 m²
€ 269,500
€ 6,866 / m²
Top 17
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 274,500
€ 6,885 / m²
Top 39
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 40
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 42
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 40.1 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,879 / m²
Top 47
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 48Reserved
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 57
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,472 / m²
Top 41Reserved
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 275,500
€ 6,910 / m²
Top 51
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 277,500
€ 6,960 / m²
Top 35
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 279,500
€ 7,010 / m²
Top 36
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 279,500
€ 7,010 / m²
Top 52Reserved
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 39.9 m²
€ 279,500
€ 7,010 / m²
Top 69
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.9 m²
€ 285,500
€ 6,658 / m²
Top 31
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.9 m²
€ 289,500
€ 6,751 / m²
Top 44
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 289,500
€ 6,872 / m²
Top 49
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 289,500
€ 6,523 / m²
Top 38
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,942 / m²
Top 56
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 45.1 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,555 / m²
Top 62
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,362 / m²
Top 19
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.6 m²
€ 297,500
€ 6,988 / m²
Top 07Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 56.8 m²
€ 299,500
€ 5,278 / m²
Top 18Reserved
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 45.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,644 / m²
Top 50
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 42.9 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,985 / m²
Top 24Reserved
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,448 / m²
Top 37Reserved
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 45.1 m²
€ 309,500
€ 6,866 / m²
Top 77
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 41 m²
€ 309,500
€ 7,547 / m²
Top 43
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 315,500
€ 6,792 / m²
Top 73
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 48.4 m²
€ 325,500
€ 6,727 / m²
Top 64Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 54 m²
€ 335,500
€ 6,218 / m²
Top 26Reserved
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 349,500
€ 6,188 / m²
Top 08
EG / Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 369,500
€ 6,160 / m²
Top 80Reserved
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 369,500
€ 6,960 / m²
Top 34Reserved
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 58.3 m²
€ 369,500
€ 6,339 / m²
Top 27Reserved
1. Etage / 1. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 375,500
€ 6,260 / m²
Top 65Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 375,500
€ 6,260 / m²
Top 45
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 379,500
€ 6,719 / m²
Top 15Reserved
EG / Erdgeschoss · 3 rooms · 58.3 m²
€ 379,500
€ 6,511 / m²
Top 72Reserved
3. Etage / 3. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 58.3 m²
€ 385,500
€ 6,613 / m²
Top 74
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 2 rooms · 50.7 m²
€ 399,500
€ 7,887 / m²
Top 46
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 60 m²
€ 409,500
€ 6,827 / m²
Top 53
2. Etage / 2. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 58.3 m²
€ 409,500
€ 7,025 / m²
Top 75
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 60.8 m²
€ 413,500
€ 6,804 / m²
Top 76
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.1 m²
€ 415,500
€ 6,806 / m²
Top 79
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 62 m²
€ 419,500
€ 6,766 / m²
Top 82
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 419,500
€ 6,808 / m²
Top 81Reserved
4. Etage / 4. Obergeschoss · 3 rooms · 61.5 m²
€ 445,500
€ 7,240 / m²
Top 09Sold
EG / Erdgeschoss · 2 rooms · 38.9 m²
On request