WIEW
1 / 94

Stuwerstraße 60 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1020 Leopoldstadt Wien

Stuwerstraße 60, 1020 Leopoldstadt, Wien

Urban living near the Prater - high-quality apartments in the Stuwerviertel

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 250,000
15 available
Floors
4
Units
16
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • Renovated period building with two new attic storeys
  • 9 high-quality new attic apartments
  • Central Stuwerviertel location, 150 m from U2 Messe-Prater
  • Praterstern, Danube, Danube Canal and Wiener Prater all close by
  • Energy rating HWB A / fGEE A+
  • Kitchen and appliances included

About the project

The Project - Stuwerstraße 60

In the popular Stuwerviertel, on a quiet street and just steps from the U2 Messe-Prater underground station, sits an extensively revitalised and extended period building that pairs historic character with contemporary living comfort. The building has been completely renovated and topped with two new attic storeys housing nine high-quality, beautifully designed penthouse apartments.

Apartments

The existing 1st and 2nd floors offer compact renovated apartments, complemented by nine elegantly planned attic apartments on the two newly added roof levels. All apartments are approved for both short-term and long-term rental. Fitted kitchens and appliances are included in the purchase price.

Location

The apartments sit in a central spot within the Stuwerviertel, only a few steps from the U2 underground line (Messe-Prater station) and Praterstern - an excellent connection to Vienna's public transport network is therefore guaranteed. Numerous shops, restaurants and bars are within easy walking distance.

Despite the urban surroundings, the project sits in immediate proximity to several major recreational areas: the Danube, the Danube Canal and the expansive Wiener Prater - with its famous fairground attractions and the Prater meadows - offer a wide range of sports, leisure and relaxation options.

Equipment

Double / multi-pane glazing, fitted kitchen (included in the purchase price), underfloor heating, central heating, lift, parquet and tiled floors. Full renovation completed in 2024.

Energy

HWB A (20.2 kWh/m²a), fGEE A+.

Location

Features

  • Double / multi-pane glazing
  • Fitted kitchen included in purchase price
  • Underfloor heating
  • Central heating
  • Lift
  • Parquet and tiled floors
  • Full renovation completed 2024
  • Approved for short-term and long-term rental

Amenities

  • Lift
  • Fitted kitchen
  • Underfloor heating
  • Central heating

Apartments for sale in Stuwerstraße 60 – 15 available from € 250,000

16 all
Top 28
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 32.2 m²
€ 250,000
€ 7,759 / m²
Top 29
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 30.1 m²
€ 250,000
€ 8,306 / m²
Top 32
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 32.2 m²
€ 250,000
€ 7,764 / m²
Top 33
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 33.1 m²
€ 275,000
€ 8,311 / m²
Top 30
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 35.1 m²
€ 295,000
€ 8,400 / m²
Top 48
1. DG · 2 rooms · 32.5 m²
€ 299,000
€ 9,203 / m²
Top 45
1. DG · 2 rooms · 34.1 m²
€ 338,000
€ 9,912 / m²
Top 31
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 40.6 m²
€ 345,000
€ 8,498 / m²
Top 24
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 56.5 m²
€ 450,000
€ 7,965 / m²
Top 50
1. DG · 2 rooms · 47.9 m²
€ 476,000
€ 9,933 / m²
Top 49
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50 m²
€ 496,000
€ 9,914 / m²
Top 44
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 500,000
€ 9,913 / m²
Top 43
1. DG · 3 rooms · 59.6 m²
€ 590,000
€ 9,894 / m²
Top 47
2. DG · 3 rooms · 82.1 m²
€ 849,000
€ 10,344 / m²
Top 42
2. DG · 4 rooms · 91 m²
€ 949,000
€ 10,429 / m²
Top 46Reserved
2. DG · 3 rooms · 89.4 m²
€ 950,000
€ 10,625 / m²