WIEW
1 / 8

Telegraph Yards – New-build condominiums for sale in 1070 Neubau Wien

Zollergasse 31, 1070 Neubau, Wien

A monumental sense of living — Grand Living in Vienna's 7th district

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 500,000
4 available
Floors
7
Units
34
Completion
2024

Highlights

  • Historic post building from 1909/1910 in a central Vienna location
  • Three apartment categories: Altbau Classic, Stadtresidenz Atrium, Penthouse Skyview
  • Spittelberg, MQ (MuseumsQuartier) and Mariahilfer Straße within walking distance
  • Neubaugasse subway station (U3) directly around the corner
  • Grand Living Service with concierge

About the project

The striking Wilhelminian-era building with its prominent clock tower was erected in 1909–1910 on Zollergasse as the Imperial Post and Telegraph headquarters. The new residential project Telegraph Yards preserves the heritage-protected elements — outer facade, clock tower, roofline, vestibule and staircases — and complements them from the first floor up into the previously unused attic levels with contemporary solutions. The result is a symbiosis of today's living standards with the historic fabric: 34 city residences, an exclusive retail unit, a stylish atelier and two generous inner courtyards.

The Project

The striking Wilhelminian-era building with its prominent clock tower was erected in 1909–1910 on Zollergasse as the Imperial Post and Telegraph centre. The new residential project Telegraph Yards pays tribute to that history. The architectural conversion into apartments and city residences preserves the heritage-protected elements — outer facade, clock tower, roof views, vestibule and staircases. At the same time, the building is fitted out from the first floor up into the originally unused attic floors with modern solutions, creating a symbiosis of present-day living standards with the historic fabric.

Altbau Classic

High ceilings, large windows and generous floor areas create a stately living ambience. This category captures the timeless Viennese feel through premium fittings: noble herringbone oak parquet, characteristic ceiling and wall panelling, and stylish Old-Viennese cassette doors and windows define the character of these residences.

Stadtresidenz Atrium

Space as a place of calm — this category is defined by its courtyard-facing position and the resulting seclusion from street noise. The generously proportioned rooms offer all the amenities of the classic Altbau: tall windows, herringbone parquet and characterful design. The six Atrium city residences offer living areas from 73 to 292 m² with generous outdoor spaces and terraces.

Penthouse Skyview

Sky is the limit — the rooftop apartments are characterised by their open layouts and floor-to-ceiling glazing, conveying a special sense of freedom. Balconies, loggias and terraces provide unrivalled settings for sociable summer evenings. A special roof construction preserves that comfort in the cooler months as well. A high degree of smart-home technology completes the luxury of these penthouses.

Grand Living Service

A high quality of life at Telegraph Yards includes the service offering available to residents at all times. The concierge provides a pleasant sense of security — much like life on New York's Park Avenue. He also assists residents with everyday matters and is on hand, on request, to manage deliveries, order taxis or shuttles, arrange laundry service, organise shopping and much more.

Location — Vienna, 7th district Neubau

Telegraph Yards sits in a traffic-calmed zone at the corner of Zollergasse and Mondscheingasse in Vienna's 7th district Neubau, one of the city's most popular residential neighbourhoods. Set on a slight rise just south-west of the inner city, the location offers access to the best of Vienna within a few steps. Public transport: U3, tram line 49 and bus 13A from Neubaugasse station. Private mobility: in-house parking, easy access to the Ring and Gürtel ring roads.

Materials & finishes

Luxury living includes hand-crafted Old-Viennese wooden doors, oak panel parquet, stucco and characterful ceiling design, smart-home systems, high-grade ceramics and premium fittings.

Location

Features

  • 34 modern city residences
  • 2–5 rooms
  • Living areas 50–500 m²
  • Balconies, loggias, terraces
  • Generous inner courtyards
  • High-end fittings (oak panel parquet, Old-Viennese doors, stucco)
  • Unique Wilhelminian architecture with clock tower
  • Exclusive concierge service
  • Outstanding transport links & infrastructure

Amenities

  • Concierge service in the vestibule
  • Smart-home systems in the penthouses
  • In-house parking
  • Two landscaped inner courtyards
  • Heritage-protected architecture (facade, clock tower, staircases, vestibule)

Apartments for sale in Telegraph Yards – 4 available from € 500,000

36 all
Top 1CSold
1. OG · 50 m²
€ 500,000
€ 10,000 / m²
Top 1FSold
1. OG · 51 m²
€ 500,000
€ 9,804 / m²
Top 1BSold
1. OG · 57 m²
€ 560,000
€ 9,825 / m²
AtelierSold
EG · 92 m²
€ 600,000
€ 6,522 / m²
Top 4ESold
4. OG · 59 m²
€ 660,000
€ 11,186 / m²
Top 3FSold
3. OG · 63 m²
€ 680,000
€ 10,794 / m²
Top 2DSold
2. OG · 57 m²
€ 730,000
€ 12,807 / m²
Top 1ESold
1. OG · 74 m²
€ 790,000
€ 10,676 / m²
Top 1DSold
1. OG · 72 m²
€ 810,000
€ 11,250 / m²
Top 3ESold
3. OG · 73 m²
€ 815,000
€ 11,164 / m²
Lokal 1Sold
EG · 149 m²
€ 835,000
€ 5,604 / m²
Lokal 2Sold
EG · 173 m²
€ 980,000
€ 5,665 / m²
Top 1ASold
1. OG · 74 m²
€ 1,030,000
€ 13,919 / m²
Top 1J
1. OG · 115 m²
€ 1,080,000
€ 9,391 / m²
Top 2ESold
2. OG · 113 m²
€ 1,145,000
€ 10,133 / m²
Top 1GSold
1. OG · 116 m²
€ 1,150,000
€ 9,914 / m²
Top 2ASold
2. OG · 120 m²
€ 1,280,000
€ 10,667 / m²
Top 2BSold
2. OG · 116 m²
€ 1,300,000
€ 11,207 / m²
Top 3CSold
3. OG · 119 m²
€ 1,300,000
€ 10,924 / m²
Top 3GSold
3. OG · 120 m²
€ 1,450,000
€ 12,083 / m²
Top 3BSold
3. OG · 123 m²
€ 1,500,000
€ 12,195 / m²
Top 1HSold
1. OG · 157 m²
€ 1,530,000
€ 9,745 / m²
Top 2CSold
2. OG · 128 m²
€ 1,550,000
€ 12,109 / m²
Top 3DSold
3. OG · 161 m²
€ 1,585,000
€ 9,845 / m²
Top 5D
5. OG · 115 m²
€ 1,750,000
€ 15,217 / m²
Top 3ASold
3. OG · 151 m²
€ 1,800,000
€ 11,921 / m²
Top 4DSold
4. OG · 133 m²
€ 1,800,000
€ 13,534 / m²
Top 5BSold
5. OG · 127 m²
€ 1,800,000
€ 14,173 / m²
Top 5ESold
5. OG · 99 m²
€ 1,800,000
€ 18,182 / m²
Top 4ASold
4. OG · 177 m²
€ 2,200,000
€ 12,429 / m²
Top 5CSold
5. OG · 235 m²
€ 3,400,000
€ 14,468 / m²
Top 6A Penthouse
6. OG · 267 m²
€ 3,990,000
€ 14,944 / m²
Top 4CSold
4. OG · 398 m²
€ 4,500,000
€ 11,307 / m²
Top 5ASold
5. OG · 292 m²
€ 4,500,000
€ 15,411 / m²
Top 6B Penthouse
6. OG · 270 m²
€ 4,550,000
€ 16,852 / m²
Top 4BSold
4. OG · 475 m²
€ 6,100,000
€ 12,842 / m²