WIEW
1 / 8

Ten Living – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Feßlergasse 14-16, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

A home with variety — 39 owner-occupied and investment apartments on the edge of Favoriten

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 264,500
19 available
Floors
4
Units
40
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Quiet Oberlaa location along the Liesingbach green corridor
  • U1 underground (Oberlaa / Therme Wien) ~650 m on foot
  • Therme Wien and Kurpark Oberlaa within 2 km
  • Heat-pump heating, HWB 27.3 kWh/m²a (class B), fGEE 0.73 (class A)
  • Commission-free purchase and waived land-register fee until 1 Jul 2026

About the project

TEN-LIVING – A home with variety. 39 owner-occupied and investment apartments are being built on the outskirts of Vienna's 10th district, a dynamic area mixing tradition and modernity. With 2 to 4 rooms ranging from 36 m² to 87 m², each including a private outdoor space, there is an option for every individual housing dream.

If you require more space, we are also happy to plan a larger apartment for you (for example, a 4-room apartment instead of two adjacent 2-bedroom apartments). Just ask our sales team.

All apartments are delivered turnkey: bathroom fittings, tiles and parquet floors are included in the purchase price. Detailed specifications can be found in the Booklet.

Car owners can purchase one of 19 spaces in the building's own underground garage. Most everyday needs can be met on foot, and many destinations are quickly reachable thanks to the very good public-transport links.

Nestled along the Liesingbach, this idyllic area offers a natural green corridor. The Oberlaa Heuriger wine taverns are well worth a visit, as is the Kurpark Oberlaa with the adjoining Therme Wien thermal spa — a perfect combination of nature and relaxation in the city.

Location

Features

  • Turnkey delivery — sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet floors included in the purchase price
  • Each apartment with a private outdoor space (garden, terrace, loggia or balcony)
  • 19 underground parking spaces in the building's own garage
  • Heat pump as the heat source (see energy certificate)
  • Flexible floorplan concept — two adjacent units can be combined into a single larger apartment on request
  • Commission-free purchase (3.6 % saving incl. VAT)
  • Promotion until 1 July 2026: land-register fee (1.1 %) and mortgage registration fee (1.2 %) waived (primary residence, up to € 500,000)

Amenities

  • L-shaped residential building
  • 39 freely financed apartments + 19 underground parking spaces
  • Each apartment with its own outdoor space (garden, terrace, loggia or balcony)
  • Turnkey delivery with high-quality fittings included

Apartments for sale in Ten Living – 19 available from € 264,500

31 all
Top 03Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 264,500
€ 7,091 / m²
Top 18 - A
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 36.8 m²
€ 285,500
€ 7,764 / m²
Top 18 - B
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 290,500
€ 7,792 / m²
Top 17Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 292,500
€ 7,846 / m²
Top 14
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 315,500
€ 7,639 / m²
Top 33
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 345,500
€ 6,882 / m²
Top 32
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 345,500
€ 6,882 / m²
Top 31
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.2 m²
€ 345,500
€ 6,882 / m²
Top 34
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.4 m²
€ 347,500
€ 6,895 / m²
Top 38
2. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 365,500
€ 7,266 / m²
Top 37
2. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 365,500
€ 7,266 / m²
Top 36
2. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 365,500
€ 7,266 / m²
Top 29
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 368,500
€ 7,326 / m²
Top 28
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 368,500
€ 7,326 / m²
Top 30
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 369,500
€ 7,346 / m²
Top 27
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 369,500
€ 7,346 / m²
Top 15
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 55.8 m²
€ 399,500
€ 7,159 / m²
Top 16Reserved
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 55.9 m²
€ 424,500
€ 7,594 / m²
Top 39
2. DG · 3 rooms · 68.5 m²
€ 527,500
€ 7,701 / m²
Top 13
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 567,500
€ 7,313 / m²
Top 35
2. DG · 3 rooms · 76.6 m²
€ 575,500
€ 7,513 / m²
Top 26
1. DG · 4 rooms · 86.5 m²
€ 619,500
€ 7,162 / m²
Top 25Sold
1. DG
On request
Top 24Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 22Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 12Sold
1. Etage
On request
Top 10Sold
EG
On request
Top 07Sold
EG
On request
Top 04Sold
EG
On request
Top 02Sold
EG
On request
Top 01Sold
EG
On request