WIEW
1 / 36

The Shore – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Kuchelauer Hafenstraße 98, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Luxury waterfront living in Vienna-Döbling

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 490,000
23 available
Height
21 m
Units
125
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • 10 freestanding villas with 9–23 apartments each — 125 condominiums in total
  • Direct access to a quiet Danube branch with private bathing jetty and boat moorings
  • European Property Awards recognition
  • 15 minutes from Vienna's city centre, 8 minutes to Heiligenstadt U-Bahn
  • 13,300 m² of usable living space, underground garage with 176 parking spaces

About the project

Discover the unique luxury living experience on the water in Vienna – 'The Shore'. Set directly on the Danube in the 19th district, the project blends the energy of urban life with the relaxed atmosphere of a waterfront retreat. Just 15 minutes from the city centre, The Shore combines exclusive water access with urban connectivity.

Unique condominiums in Vienna

Exclusive condominiums at Kuchelauer Hafenstraße 98 with private beach access on a quiet branch of the Danube — including bathing jetty and boat moorings. Ten free-standing villas with 9 to 23 apartments per building, interconnected by landscaped community spaces, children's play zones and garden areas.

Apartment categories

- 2-bedroom apartments: 37–74 m². Suited to singles, young couples and investors looking for exclusive waterfront living with proximity to nature and urban convenience. - 3-bedroom apartments: 62–165 m². For families, with generous living areas, terraces and tranquil green surroundings. - 4-bedroom family apartments: 108–320 m². Full-scale family units with dramatic water views and premium finishes. - Penthouses: 108–320 m². The highest tier — panoramic water and environmental vistas.

Location & surroundings

The Shore is set along Döbling's Danube shore, close to the marinas of Kuchelau and Kahlenbergerdorf. Its position on a quiet Danube branch offers private water access and a sense of nature right at the doorstep. Q19 shopping & culture in 6 minutes, classic Heuriger wine taverns in 6 minutes, Heiligenstadt U-Bahn in 8 minutes — Vienna's inner city in 15 minutes.

Amenities & services

Concierge service, in-house fitness and SPA areas, yoga and party room, bright and spacious underground garage with 176 parking spaces and bicycle parking, private community spaces, children's play zones, landscaped garden areas along the water.

Awards

European Property Awards – recognition for 'The Shore'.

Location

Features

  • 2- to 5-room apartments with balconies, loggias or terraces
  • Private beach on the Danube branch with bathing jetty and boat moorings
  • Concierge service exclusively for residents
  • Fitness & SPA areas (incl. yoga and party room)
  • Bright, spacious underground garage (176 parking spaces)
  • Community and outdoor areas with children's play zones and gardens
  • 3D model / augmented-reality preview available
  • Urban location – 15 minutes to Vienna's city centre

Amenities

  • Direct water access on a quiet branch of the Danube
  • Private bathing jetty and boat moorings
  • Concierge service
  • Wellness with fitness and SPA
  • Underground parking with 176 spaces and bicycle parking
  • Lifestyle-oriented community spaces
  • Landscaped garden areas and children's play zones

Apartments for sale in The Shore – 23 available from € 490,000

29 all
Top 10-11
2.OG · 2 rooms · 63.8 m²
€ 490,000
€ 7,683 / m²
Top 03-16
2.OG · 3 rooms · 68.9 m²
€ 595,000
€ 8,638 / m²
Top 02-5
1.OG · 2 rooms · 74.8 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,006 / m²
Top 02-2
EG · 3 rooms · 67.7 m²
€ 724,000
€ 10,693 / m²
Top 08-2
EG · 3 rooms · 88.1 m²
€ 900,000
€ 10,211 / m²
Top 05-5Reserved
1.OG · 3 rooms · 102.5 m²
€ 950,000
€ 9,270 / m²
Top 06-9
2.OG · 4 rooms · 138.1 m²
€ 1,050,000
€ 7,602 / m²
Top 10-17
DG/DT · 3 rooms · 105.8 m²
€ 1,050,000
€ 9,929 / m²
Top 01-5
1.OG · 3 rooms · 115.5 m²
€ 1,100,000
€ 9,523 / m²
Top 04-7
1.OG · 3 rooms · 101.8 m²
€ 1,100,000
€ 10,811 / m²
Top 08-3
EG · 4 rooms · 139.7 m²
€ 1,100,000
€ 7,873 / m²
Top 06-3Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 134 m²
€ 1,127,641
€ 8,417 / m²
Top 04-3
EG · 3 rooms · 98.2 m²
€ 1,135,200
€ 11,558 / m²
Top 01-1
EG · 3 rooms · 110.4 m²
€ 1,150,000
€ 10,419 / m²
Top 02-1
EG · 3 rooms · 110.4 m²
€ 1,150,000
€ 10,419 / m²
Top 05-2
EG · 3 rooms · 98.8 m²
€ 1,150,000
€ 11,644 / m²
Top 09-2Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 140.9 m²
€ 1,250,000
€ 8,875 / m²
Top 04-1Reserved
EG · 3 rooms · 110.5 m²
€ 1,300,000
€ 11,760 / m²
Top 09-9
DG/DT · 3 rooms · 151.5 m²
€ 1,800,000
€ 11,882 / m²
Top 08-9
DG/DT · 3 rooms · 169.8 m²
€ 1,850,000
€ 10,898 / m²
Top 08-10
DG/DT · 3 rooms · 151.6 m²
€ 1,900,000
€ 12,531 / m²
Top 09-8
DG/DT · 3 rooms · 169.6 m²
€ 1,900,000
€ 11,204 / m²
Top 02-8
2.OG · 5 rooms · 190.3 m²
€ 1,997,400
€ 10,496 / m²
Top 01-9
2.OG · 5 rooms · 190.3 m²
€ 2,100,000
€ 11,038 / m²
Top 04-9Reserved
2.OG · 5 rooms · 190.3 m²
€ 2,100,000
€ 11,037 / m²
Top 02-9Reserved
2.OG · 5 rooms · 215.8 m²
€ 2,690,000
€ 12,464 / m²
Top 01-10
2.OG · 5 rooms · 216.9 m²
€ 2,790,000
€ 12,865 / m²
Top 05-9
DG/DT · 7 rooms · 308.1 m²
€ 3,000,000
€ 9,737 / m²
Top 01-11
DG/DT · 7 rooms · 357.7 m²
€ 4,999,000
€ 13,975 / m²