WIEW
1 / 27

Tiefendorfer4 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1140 Penzing Wien

Tiefendorfergasse 4, 1140 Penzing, Wien

1,570 m² fully renovated Gründerzeit period building, condominium ownership in Penzing.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 220,000
14 available
Floors
6
Units
28
Completion
2024
Architecture
Planraum

Highlights

  • 1,570 m² of fully renovated period building in Penzing
  • 28 apartments, 1–4 rooms, with private outdoor areas
  • Mix of period rooms with up to 3 m ceilings and newly built roof units
  • Completion summer 2024
  • 20 minutes by car or public transport to Vienna city centre

About the project

TIEFENDORFER4 is a Gründerzeit-era residential building from the turn of the 20th century, comprehensively renovated and extended in Vienna's 14th district (Penzing), between Neu-Penzing and Breitensee. The four-storey courtyard side-wing house has been brought up to contemporary standards through a full base renovation, modernised floor plans and new outdoor areas.

Apartments orient single-sidedly toward Tiefendorfergasse, while the side wings face the inner courtyard — light shafts bring additional daylight into the living rooms which reach heights of up to 3 m. To increase residential capacity vertically, two new roof storeys have been built on top, providing apartments with balconies and roof terraces.

All balconies are largely cantilevered. Ground-floor units include private gardens or terraces. Visible metal structures, railings and rooftop walkways are hot-dip galvanised and powder-coated; balconies are surfaced with stone slabs and roof terraces with thermally treated timber decking. Heating is supplied by a gas central boiler with underfloor heating in every apartment; hot water is produced via per-unit heat-exchange stations combined with space heating.

The project comprises 28 apartments (1 to 4 rooms) developed by TDG 4 Immobilien GmbH (a Kokon Invest project) with architecture by Planraum. Completion: summer 2024.

Location

Features

  • Comprehensive renovation of a Gründerzeit period building
  • Two new roof storeys with balconies and roof terraces
  • Up to 3 m room height in main rooms
  • Light shafts illuminate the inner side-wing apartments
  • Stone-slab balconies and thermally treated timber roof-terrace decking
  • Hot-dip galvanised, powder-coated railings
  • Gas central boiler with underfloor heating in every apartment
  • Per-unit heat-exchange stations for hot water

Amenities

  • Lift
  • Cellar storage (Einlagerungsräume)
  • Pram and bicycle storage
  • Inner courtyard
  • Step-free access to the high ground floor via stair lift

Apartments for sale in Tiefendorfer4 – 14 available from € 220,000

28 all
TOP 14
2.OG · 1 rooms · 33.2 m²
€ 220,000
€ 6,629 / m²
TOP 20
3.OG · 1 rooms · 33.7 m²
€ 230,000
€ 6,823 / m²
TOP 21Sold
3.OG · 1 rooms · 34.1 m²
€ 233,000
€ 6,843 / m²
TOP 2
EG · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
€ 243,000
€ 5,216 / m²
TOP 3
EG · 2 rooms · 53.7 m²
€ 281,000
€ 5,234 / m²
TOP 5
EG · 3 rooms · 56.6 m²
€ 345,000
€ 6,095 / m²
TOP 4
EG · 3 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 379,000
€ 6,460 / m²
TOP 11
1.OG · 3 rooms · 58.9 m²
€ 393,000
€ 6,672 / m²
TOP 6
EG · 3 rooms · 60.6 m²
€ 403,000
€ 6,648 / m²
TOP 12
1.OG · 3 rooms · 58.7 m²
€ 421,000
€ 7,175 / m²
TOP 1
EG · 2 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 430,600
€ 4,638 / m²
TOP 23
3.OG · 3 rooms · 60.7 m²
€ 458,000
€ 7,552 / m²
TOP 18
2.OG · 3 rooms · 61.3 m²
€ 461,000
€ 7,527 / m²
TOP 24
3.OG · 2 rooms · 62.7 m²
€ 531,000
€ 8,464 / m²
TOP 26
DG · 4 rooms · 126.9 m²
€ 919,000
€ 7,243 / m²
TOP 8Sold
1.OG · 1 rooms · 32.3 m²
On request
TOP 7Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 53.3 m²
On request
TOP 9Sold
1.OG · 1 rooms · 32.4 m²
On request
TOP 10Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 52.1 m²
On request
TOP 13Sold
1.OG · 3 rooms · 53.7 m²
On request
TOP 16Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms · 54.2 m²
On request
TOP 17Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms · 60 m²
On request
TOP 19Sold
2.OG · 3 rooms · 54 m²
On request
TOP 22Sold
3.OG · 3 rooms · 52.8 m²
On request
TOP 25Sold
DG · 4 rooms · 80.2 m²
On request
TOP 27Sold
DG · 2 rooms · 64.7 m²
On request
TOP 28Sold
DG · 3 rooms · 58.1 m²
On request
TOP 15Sold
2.OG · 1 rooms · 33.2 m²
On request