WIEW
1 / 7

Tony & Terese – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Neustift am Walde 6, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Living where city and nature meet

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 385,000
7 available
Floors
5
Units
14
Completion
2025

Highlights

  • Nature on your doorstep — edge of the Vienna Woods with walking and hiking trails
  • Short routes to Sievering, Pötzleinsdorf and the city centre
  • Living among the Neustifter vineyards and Heuriger taverns
  • Quiet, safe area with good local supply
  • Energy class A (HWB 31.7 kWh/m²·a, fGEE 0.74)
  • Underground garage and exclusive direct sale from the owner

About the project

A picturesque ensemble of a townhouse (TONY) and a terrace house (TERESE) at the foot of the Vienna Woods in Neustift am Walde, the 19th district (Döbling) — 14 unique condominiums on a gentle hillside, oriented south-west toward the city, with panoramic views over Vienna and into the Wienerwald.

Architecture & Finishes

The two buildings – TONY and TERESE – feature clear architectural lines, spacious room concepts, and premium materials. Every detail is focused on three aspects: comfort, durability, and aesthetic appearance. A continuous moss-grey façade combined with terrazzo surfaces, clinker brick trim, and stainless-steel handrails defines the contemporary appearance.

Highlights

Terraces with sweeping views over Vienna or into the Vienna Woods; large window surfaces for naturally bright interiors; premium materials from façade to interior finish; state-of-the-art building services; generous living and outdoor spaces on multiple levels; and a spacious communal garden with pergola serving as a place to meet and to retreat.

Sustainability & Energy Efficiency

The project emphasises future-oriented technologies and ecological responsibility. Energy-efficient heating and cooling systems, sustainable materials, and resource-conscious construction lead to low operating costs. The energy concept combines geothermal energy with an air heat pump; underfloor heating throughout. Energy class A (HWB 31.7 kWh/m²·a, fGEE 0.74).

TONY – The Townhouse (STG 1)

TONY is oriented south-west toward the city and impresses with open floor plans across multiple levels. Two residential units: a four-room townhouse over ground-floor and first-floor (99.55 m², 28 m² terrace, 47 m² garden) and a three-room townhouse over ground floor, first floor and attic (129.25 m², 53 m² terrace).

TERESE – The Terrace House (STG 2)

TERESE is a stepped, terraced building with 12 apartments across five levels (Ebene 0/GG through Ebene 4/DG). Floor plans range from 44 to 149 m², from compact two-room apartments to a 149 m² four-room penthouse with a 90 m² terrace. Every apartment receives generous private outdoor space — terrace, balcony, garden or a combination.

Surroundings

Neustift am Walde is one of the most traditional and nature-connected quarters in Vienna's 19th district (Döbling). The hillside location at the heart of Neustift offers spectacular sweeping views over vineyards and the Vienna Woods. Heuriger taverns, vintners, walking and hiking trails, and the annual Neustifter Kirtag (the weekend after 16 August) define the neighbourhood. Vienna's city centre is easily reached via Sievering and Pötzleinsdorf — a 'large village within a great city'.

Location

Features

  • 2 buildings, 14 unique apartments
  • Townhouse (TONY) and terrace house (TERESE)
  • Panoramic views over Vienna and the Vienna Woods
  • Generous private outdoor space — terrace, balcony or garden
  • Premium materials from façade to interior
  • Communal garden with pergola
  • Underground garage with storage rooms and bike storage

Amenities

  • Geothermal energy + air heat pump
  • Underfloor heating
  • Tile and parquet flooring
  • Terrazzo surfaces, clinker brick, stainless-steel handrails
  • Storage rooms (Kellerabteil)
  • Bike storage
  • Underground garage

Apartments for sale in Tony & Terese – 7 available from € 385,000

14 all
Top 2.3Reserved
Ebene 1 · 2 rooms · 48 m²
€ 385,000
€ 8,017 / m²
Top 2.9Reserved
Ebene 3 · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 448,000
€ 9,996 / m²
Top 2.1
Ebene 0 / GG · 2 rooms · 63.7 m²
€ 699,000
€ 10,968 / m²
Top 2.10
Ebene 3 · 2 rooms · 69.3 m²
€ 799,000
€ 11,530 / m²
Top 2.2
Ebene 0 / GG · 3 rooms · 84.4 m²
€ 948,000
€ 11,238 / m²
Top 1.1
EG · 4 rooms · 99.6 m²
€ 998,000
€ 10,025 / m²
Top 2.11
Ebene 3 · 3 rooms · 112.3 m²
€ 1,249,000
€ 11,120 / m²
Top 1.2
EG · 3 rooms · 129.3 m²
€ 1,499,000
€ 11,598 / m²
Top 2.12
Ebene 4 / DG · 4 rooms · 149.4 m²
€ 2,495,000
€ 16,697 / m²
Top 2.4Sold
Ebene 1 · 3 rooms · 87.5 m²
On request
Top 2.5Sold
Ebene 1 · 3 rooms · 113.6 m²
On request
Top 2.6Sold
Ebene 2 · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
On request
Top 2.7Sold
Ebene 2 · 3 rooms · 87.5 m²
On request
Top 2.8Sold
Ebene 2 · 3 rooms · 123.7 m²
On request