WIEW
1 / 4

UNTERLAA 151 Flats (UNTERLAA GARDENS) – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Klederinger Straße 151, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Wohnen, wo Wien erblüht — 20 owner-occupied apartments near Oberlaa, Liesingbach and Therme Wien.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 349,000
20 available
Floors
3
Units
20
Completion
2028

Highlights

  • Commission-free — direct purchase from the developer (3.6% saving)
  • Embedded in the Oberlaa Heurige region and the Kurpark Oberlaa
  • 1.8 km to Therme Wien
  • 1.9 km to U1 terminal station Oberlaa
  • 13.2 km to Vienna International Airport

About the project

The UNTERLAA GARDENS project by Haring Group near Oberlaa contains, on the apartment side, 20 owner-occupied condominiums spread across two staircases — the southern Staircase A (4 apartments, approx. 48–91 m²) and the northern double staircase D (16 apartments in S2 and S3, approx. 54–72 m²). The apartments are variably designed and offer different sizes for singles, couples or families.

All apartments are delivered turnkey: sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet floors are included in the purchase price. Detailed equipment specifications can be found in the project booklet.

27 parking spaces are available in the building's underground garage. There is also the option of purchasing one of 5 additional storage rooms — price on request.

The location offers an attractive mix of urban living and nature-oriented housing — excellent public-transport connections, shopping facilities, schools and leisure activities.

Location

Features

  • 20 owner-occupied apartments in 2 staircases (A-S1: 4 units, D-S2/S3: 16 units)
  • Living area approx. 48–91 m² (2- to 4-room configurations)
  • Private balconies, terraces, gardens or private gardens per apartment
  • Turnkey delivery incl. sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet flooring
  • 27 parking spaces in the building's underground garage
  • 5 additional storage rooms optionally available (price on request)
  • Quiet location, 110 m from the Liesingbach green corridor

Amenities

  • Sanitary fittings, tiles, parquet floors included in the purchase price
  • Underground parking spaces (27 in the building's own garage)
  • Optional storage rooms
  • Private outdoor spaces (balcony, terrace, garden) per apartment

Apartments for sale in UNTERLAA 151 Flats (UNTERLAA GARDENS) – 20 available from € 349,000

20 all
Top A-S1-01
EG · 2 rooms · 47.6 m²
€ 349,000
€ 7,338 / m²
Top D-S3-08
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 372,000
€ 6,948 / m²
Top D-S3-05
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 372,000
€ 6,949 / m²
Top D-S2-05
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 372,000
€ 6,949 / m²
Top D-S2-08
1. DG · 2 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 372,000
€ 6,949 / m²
Top D-S3-04
EG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 379,000
€ 7,003 / m²
Top D-S2-04
EG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 379,000
€ 7,003 / m²
Top D-S3-01
EG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 399,000
€ 7,373 / m²
Top D-S2-01
EG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 399,000
€ 7,373 / m²
Top A-S1-03
1. DG · 2 rooms · 60 m²
€ 413,000
€ 6,881 / m²
Top D-S3-07
1. DG · 3 rooms · 71.8 m²
€ 489,000
€ 6,812 / m²
Top D-S2-07
1. DG · 3 rooms · 71.8 m²
€ 489,000
€ 6,812 / m²
Top D-S3-06
1. DG · 3 rooms · 72.1 m²
€ 491,000
€ 6,808 / m²
Top D-S2-06
1. DG · 3 rooms · 72.1 m²
€ 491,000
€ 6,808 / m²
Top D-S3-03
EG · 4 rooms · 72.1 m²
€ 587,000
€ 8,140 / m²
Top A-S1-04
1. DG · 4 rooms · 87.7 m²
€ 591,000
€ 6,736 / m²
Top D-S2-03
EG · 3 rooms · 72.1 m²
€ 594,000
€ 8,235 / m²
Top D-S3-02
EG · 3 rooms · 72.5 m²
€ 598,000
€ 8,253 / m²
Top D-S2-02
EG · 3 rooms · 72.5 m²
€ 599,000
€ 8,267 / m²
Top A-S1-02
EG · 4 rooms · 91.2 m²
€ 628,000
€ 6,887 / m²