WIEW
1 / 2

UNTERLAA 151 Houses (UNTERLAA GARDENS) – New-build condominiums for sale in 1100 Favoriten Wien

Klederinger Straße 151, 1100 Favoriten, Wien

Wohnen, wo Wien erblüht — 17 row and family houses near Oberlaa, Liesingbach and the Therme Wien.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 615,000
13 available
Units
16
Completion
2028

Highlights

  • Provisionsfrei — purchased commission-free from the developer (saves 3.6 %)
  • Embedded in the Oberlaa Heurigen area and Kurpark Oberlaa
  • 1.5 km to Therme Wien spa
  • 1.9 km to U1 Oberlaa terminus
  • 13.2 km to Vienna International Airport

About the project

UNTERLAA GARDENS is Haring Group's new-build project on Klederinger Straße in Vienna's 10th district, near Oberlaa. The houses line consists of 15 row houses (Reihenhäuser RH-02..RH-16) plus one detached single-family house (Einfamilienhaus EH-01) — 16 houses in total, each with generous living space, private gardens, terraces and balconies, and contemporary architecture.

All units are delivered turnkey: sanitary fixtures, tiles and parquet flooring are included in the purchase price. A shared underground garage provides 27 parking spaces for the whole estate; five additional storage rooms can be purchased on request.

The site combines an urban lifestyle with nature: Liesingbach greenway, Kurpark Oberlaa, Therme Wien and the Heurigen of Oberlaa are within a short walk or drive; bus 70A stops 20 m from the door and U1 Oberlaa is less than 2 km away.

Location

Features

  • 16 houses on the Houses line (15 row houses RH-02..RH-16 + 1 detached single-family house EH-01)
  • Approx. 81–122 m² living area for row houses; the detached house ~116 m²
  • Private gardens, terraces and balconies for every unit
  • Turnkey handover incl. sanitary, tiles and parquet
  • 27 parking spaces in shared underground garage
  • Five optional storage rooms (price on request)
  • Quiet location 110 m from Liesingbach green corridor

Amenities

  • Sanitary fixtures, tiles, parquet flooring included
  • Underground parking (27 spaces shared estate-wide)
  • Optional storage rooms
  • Private outdoor space (garden, terrace, balcony) per unit

Apartments for sale in UNTERLAA 151 Houses (UNTERLAA GARDENS) – 13 available from € 615,000

16 all
Top C-RH-07
EG · 3 rooms · 88 m²
€ 615,000
€ 6,992 / m²
Top A-RH-02
EG · 4 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 619,000
€ 7,617 / m²
Top A-RH-03Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 81.3 m²
€ 639,000
€ 7,863 / m²
Top E-RH-13
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 670,000
€ 6,993 / m²
Top E-RH-14
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 670,000
€ 6,993 / m²
Top E-RH-15
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 670,000
€ 6,993 / m²
Top E-RH-10
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 679,000
€ 7,087 / m²
Top E-RH-11
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 679,000
€ 7,087 / m²
Top E-RH-12
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 679,000
€ 7,087 / m²
Top B-RH-05
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 694,000
€ 7,243 / m²
Top E-RH-16
EG · 4 rooms · 93.8 m²
€ 698,000
€ 7,441 / m²
Top B-RH-04
EG · 4 rooms · 95.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,295 / m²
Top E-RH-09
EG · 4 rooms · 93.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,452 / m²
Top C-RH-06Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 121.4 m²
€ 878,000
€ 7,231 / m²
Top B-EH-01Reserved
EG · 4 rooms · 116.4 m²
€ 898,000
€ 7,714 / m²
Top C-RH-08
EG · 4 rooms · 121.4 m²
€ 945,000
€ 7,783 / m²