WIEW
1 / 144

Upper Hill Side – New-build condominiums for sale in 1190 Döbling Wien

Obersteinergasse 11, 1190 Döbling, Wien

Living On The Upper Side Of Life

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 346,210
14 available
Floors
6
Units
59
Completion
2023

Highlights

  • Mobile concierge service
  • ÖGNI Gold certified
  • Energy-efficient air conditioning
  • In-house underground parking

About the project

UPPER HILL SIDE, that's the city and the park seen from above. This modern building with 59 apartments is located in the heart of Oberdöbling. The Romans already recognised the value of the hilltop location. But they weren't the only ones: today, large windows frame the view of Vienna's diversity. Balconies, terraces and gardens provide a link to the green city. UPPER HILL SIDE at Obersteinergasse 11, 1190 Vienna floats above things.

The building with its columns, openings, recesses and projections on the right and left outside is reminiscent of the architecture of baroque summer residences. The existing building will be thoroughly revitalised and extended by two brilliant attic storeys. The striking roof and terrace landscape of the penthouses skilfully enlarges the living space and provides individual open spaces.

This is how it should be. The volume of the house gives an idea of the amount of space and living comfort. Lots of light floods in through the large windows, the atmosphere is cosy and the view spectacular.

Well thought out floor plans, generous open spaces and high quality finishes are the basic premise of this project. Special features such as "art in the living space" and a mobile concierge service add a special touch.

// ÖGNI Gold Certificate // All apartments have energy efficient air conditioning // 2-5 room apartments (45-185 m2) with generous open spaces // Own underground garage with preparation for e-charging stations // "Art in the living space" - tastefully designed art accents in the entrances // Mobile concierge service: on request, this amenity is available for home deliveries, postal services, cleaning and much more.

Location

Features

  • ÖGNI-Gold certified
  • All apartments are air-conditioned
  • 2–5-room apartments (45–185 m2) with generous outdoor spaces.
  • In-house underground garage
  • "Art in the Living Space" - tastefully designed art accents in the entrances
  • Mobile concierge service: This amenity is available upon request for home delivery, mail service, cleaning, and much more.

Amenities

  • 59 apartments
  • 2–5 room apartments (45–185 m²)
  • Penthouse levels with generous roof terraces
  • Ready to move in, year of construction 2023
  • In-house underground garage with EV charging stations

Apartments for sale in Upper Hill Side – 14 available from € 346,210

51 all
Top 2.6Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 346,210
€ 7,731 / m²
Top 2.8Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.3 m²
€ 355,110
€ 8,016 / m²
Top 2.1Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 399,000
€ 9,215 / m²
Top 2.9Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.7 m²
€ 415,000
€ 8,883 / m²
Top 2.12Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 429,000
€ 9,580 / m²
Top 1.5Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 61.9 m²
€ 470,000
€ 7,592 / m²
Top 2.20
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.3 m²
€ 470,000
€ 10,609 / m²
Top 2.18Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 479,000
€ 10,774 / m²
Top 1.11Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 499,000
€ 8,030 / m²
Top 1.3Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 515,000
€ 9,500 / m²
Top 1.6Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 64.4 m²
€ 515,000
€ 7,997 / m²
Top 1.9Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 515,000
€ 9,500 / m²
Top 1.12Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 64.4 m²
€ 539,000
€ 8,376 / m²
Top 1.15Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 54.2 m²
€ 540,000
€ 9,961 / m²
Top 1.17Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 540,000
€ 8,690 / m²
Top 1.21Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 54.4 m²
€ 549,000
€ 10,096 / m²
Top 1.23Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 62.1 m²
€ 559,000
€ 9,003 / m²
Top 1.1Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 69 m²
€ 565,000
€ 8,188 / m²
Top 1.18Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 64.4 m²
€ 589,000
€ 9,153 / m²
Top 1.24Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 64.3 m²
€ 619,000
€ 9,627 / m²
Top 2.11Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 635,000
€ 8,729 / m²
Top 2.17Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 72.8 m²
€ 670,000
€ 9,208 / m²
Top 1.7Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 80.9 m²
€ 690,000
€ 8,532 / m²
Top 1.10Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 77.9 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,976 / m²
Top 1.16Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 77.9 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,978 / m²
Top 2.7Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.2 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,753 / m²
Top 2.23Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 72.1 m²
€ 745,000
€ 10,336 / m²
Top 1.4Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 77.9 m²
€ 770,000
€ 9,890 / m²
Top 1.8Sold
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 93.5 m²
€ 790,000
€ 8,446 / m²
Top 1.19Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 80.7 m²
€ 790,000
€ 9,791 / m²
Top 2.10
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.7 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,808 / m²
Top 1.22Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 77.9 m²
€ 799,000
€ 10,262 / m²
Top 1.14Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 93.5 m²
€ 815,000
€ 8,718 / m²
Top 1.2
EG · 3 rooms · 93.5 m²
€ 825,000
€ 8,824 / m²
Top 2.2
EG · 3 rooms · 90.1 m²
€ 825,000
€ 9,158 / m²
Top 2.16Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.7 m²
€ 825,000
€ 9,095 / m²
Top 2.13Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.2 m²
€ 835,000
€ 9,261 / m²
Top 2.4
EG · 3 rooms · 93.4 m²
€ 875,000
€ 9,364 / m²
Top 2.19Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 90.1 m²
€ 880,000
€ 9,768 / m²
Top 1.20
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 93.4 m²
€ 899,000
€ 9,625 / m²
Top 2.22
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 91.3 m²
€ 899,000
€ 9,845 / m²
Top 2.27Sold
1. DG · 2 rooms · 76 m²
€ 899,000
€ 11,835 / m²
Top 2.28
2. DG · 2 rooms · 69 m²
€ 950,000
€ 13,776 / m²
Top 1.25
1. DG · 3 rooms · 82.1 m²
€ 999,000
€ 12,173 / m²
Top 1.28Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 79.8 m²
€ 1,059,000
€ 13,276 / m²
Top 1.26
1. DG · 2 rooms · 83.1 m²
€ 1,199,000
€ 14,437 / m²
Top 2.26
1. DG · 2 rooms · 83.7 m²
€ 1,199,000
€ 14,327 / m²
Top 1.27Sold
1. DG · 3 rooms · 100.7 m²
€ 1,399,000
€ 13,897 / m²
Top 1.30
2. DG · 3 rooms · 128.2 m²
€ 2,060,000
€ 16,064 / m²
Top 1.29
2. DG · 4 rooms · 170.4 m²
€ 2,750,000
€ 16,137 / m²
Top 2.29
2. DG · 5 rooms · 187.7 m²
€ 3,250,000
€ 17,314 / m²