WIEW
1 / 83

Village im Dritten – New-build condominiums for sale in 1030 Landstraße Wien

Aspanggründe, Otto-Preminger-Straße 12 / Billy-Wilder-Promenade 7, 1030 Landstraße, Wien

Living. In the city. As in the countryside. With the best infrastructure.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 199,000
94 available
Floors
11
Units
2000
Completion
2021-2027
Architecture
Multiple — hohensinn architektur (BF1), trans_city ZT (BF3), nonconform/expressiv (BF4A); BF2 View Homes & BF5 Park Flats: ARE-UBM joint architects per Baufeld

Highlights

  • One of Vienna's largest current urban-development quarters
  • DGNB / ÖGNI Gold certified
  • Two active sale Bauphasen with 94 available + 21 reserved units
  • Oak parquet flooring in all living spaces
  • Wood-aluminium triple-glazed windows
  • Concrete-core activation heating/cooling
  • WK3 security entrance doors
  • External textile sun protection
  • Video intercom system
  • Commission-free purchase

About the project

Vision

On more than 11 hectares between Landstraßer Gürtel and the former Aspangbahnhof, ARE Austrian Real Estate is developing — together with the City of Vienna and wohnfonds_wien — Vienna's largest current urban development: a climate-friendly, socially mixed, almost car-free quarter with around 2,000 apartments, ~40,000 m² of offices, retail and gastronomy, childcare and educational facilities, all clustered around a 2-hectare Bertha-von-Suttner-Park (informally referred to as Bert-Brecht-Park during planning).

Living for everyone

Twenty-two Baufelder (building plots) are distributed across rental and ownership, subsidized and freely financed apartments. The freely financed Eigentumswohnungen (sale apartments) are concentrated in seven sub-projects: View Homes (BF2), Park Flats (BF5), Park Homes (BF9B), Peak Homes (BF11A), Urban Daheim (BF13), Natürlich Draußen (BF14A) and Unikat für Freigeister (BF14B).

Park & community

The 2-hectare park forms the green heart of the quarter — an oasis for recreation, encounters and play. The offering is complemented by community terraces, fitness rooms, coworking spaces, 10 hobby rooms, a kids zone, a laundry room, and an underground garage with extensive bicycle parking.

Mobility

The interior is car-free. New tram line 18 (Schlachthausgasse U3 ↔ U2 Stadion) opens autumn 2026 and runs directly through the quarter; the S-Bahn St. Marx is within walking distance; Wien Hauptbahnhof is ~7 minutes by tram. Multimodal access: rail, bus, tram, cycling, sharing services.

Sustainability

A Europe-unique local energy system supplies up to 80% of heating from local renewable sources (deep geothermal + anergy network + PV). The masterplan received DGNB / ÖGNI Gold certification for sustainable urban quarters in February 2026.

Currently in sale

Two sub-projects are currently in active sale (commission-free for the buyer): View Homes (Billy-Wilder-Promenade 7, 147 ownership apartments) and Park Flats (Ljuba-Welitsch-Promenade / Gunther-Philipp-Weg, 138 apartments, two thirds offered as "affordable housing" at ~15% below comparable market prices). Other sub-projects are in pre-marketing or under construction.

Location

Features

  • Approx. 2,000 apartments across 22 Baufelder
  • ~11 hectares, ~250,000 m² gross floor area
  • 2-hectare quarter park (Bert-Brecht-Park)
  • ~40,000 m² offices, retail, gastronomy
  • Childcare, two kindergartens, integrated AHS (secondary school)
  • Almost car-free interior
  • New tram 18 line through the quarter (opens autumn 2026)
  • DGNB / ÖGNI Gold sustainable-quarter certification (Feb 2026)
  • Up to 80% heating from local renewable energy
  • ~9,300 m² usable living area at View Homes alone
  • Commission-free purchase

Amenities

  • Bertha-von-Suttner-Park (2 ha)
  • Community roof terraces
  • Fitness room
  • Coworking space
  • Kids zone & playgrounds
  • Laundry room
  • 10 hobby rooms
  • Bicycle parking
  • Underground garage
  • Restaurants & cafés in the quarter
  • Daycare / Kindergarten / AHS school
  • S-Bahn St. Marx (walking distance)
  • Tram 18 directly in the quarter
  • U3 Schlachthausgasse

Apartments for sale in Village im Dritten – 94 available from € 199,000

115 all
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 01 BüroReserved
EG · 1 rooms · 50.3 m²
€ 199,000
€ 3,954 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 18
3. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 349,000
€ 7,513 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 53
8. OG · 1.5 rooms · 32.7 m²
€ 369,000
€ 11,274 / m²
BF2 Stg. 1 - Top 20
5. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 371,000
€ 8,574 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 32Reserved
7. OG · 2 rooms · 43.4 m²
€ 375,000
€ 8,643 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 30
5. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 380,000
€ 8,181 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 24
4. OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 382,000
€ 8,154 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 34
5. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 385,000
€ 8,898 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 36
8. OG · 2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 388,000
€ 8,879 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 44
7. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 389,000
€ 8,992 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 26
4. OG · 2 rooms · 49.3 m²
€ 390,000
€ 7,906 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 40
6. OG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 391,000
€ 9,133 / m²
BF2 Stg. 1 - Top 15
4. OG · 2 rooms · 49 m²
€ 398,000
€ 8,127 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 40
8. OG · 1.5 rooms · 45.3 m²
€ 398,000
€ 8,778 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 36
6. OG · 2 rooms · 46.9 m²
€ 399,000
€ 8,517 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 42
7. OG · 2 rooms · 46.5 m²
€ 399,000
€ 8,590 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 46
7. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 399,000
€ 9,221 / m²
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 24Reserved
7. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
€ 407,000
€ 9,146 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 40Reserved
9. OG · 2 rooms · 43.6 m²
€ 409,000
€ 9,379 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 32
5. OG · 2 rooms · 49.7 m²
€ 411,000
€ 8,266 / m²
BF2 Stg. 1 - Top 05
1. OG · 2 rooms · 54.1 m²
€ 414,000
€ 7,651 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 45
7. OG · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 417,000
€ 9,095 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 30
6. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 419,000
€ 7,987 / m²
BF2 Stg. 1 - Top 19
5. OG · 2 rooms · 48.7 m²
€ 422,000
€ 8,669 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 50
8. OG · 2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 422,000
€ 9,666 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 44
9. OG · 1.5 rooms · 45.4 m²
€ 422,000
€ 9,289 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 44
10. OG · 2 rooms · 43.9 m²
€ 423,000
€ 9,640 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 56
9. OG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 426,000
€ 9,847 / m²
BF2 Stg. 1 - Top 14
4. OG · 2 rooms · 51.2 m²
€ 428,000
€ 8,359 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 35
7. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 436,000
€ 8,311 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 64
DG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 444,000
€ 10,369 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 59
9. OG · 2 rooms · 45.2 m²
€ 450,000
€ 9,962 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 62
DG · 2 rooms · 43.7 m²
€ 450,000
€ 10,307 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 44
7. OG · 2 rooms · 49.6 m²
€ 452,000
€ 9,113 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 30
6. OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 453,000
€ 8,159 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 31
6. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 457,000
€ 8,056 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 31
6. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 459,000
€ 8,407 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 57
9. OG · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 462,000
€ 10,076 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 65
DG · 2 rooms · 44.6 m²
€ 464,000
€ 10,415 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 34
7. OG · 2 rooms · 55.7 m²
€ 473,000
€ 8,489 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 35
7. OG · 2 rooms · 56.4 m²
€ 474,000
€ 8,403 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 36
7. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 479,000
€ 8,771 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 35
6. OG · 2 rooms · 49.1 m²
€ 488,000
€ 9,941 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 39
8. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 496,000
€ 8,743 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 42
9. OG · 2 rooms · 55.7 m²
€ 513,000
€ 9,207 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 43
9. OG · 2 rooms · 56.4 m²
€ 514,000
€ 9,112 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 29
5. OG · 3 rooms · 61.2 m²
€ 515,000
€ 8,421 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 46
10. OG · 2 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 534,000
€ 9,618 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 47
10. OG · 2 rooms · 56.7 m²
€ 538,000
€ 9,484 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 24
4. OG · 3 rooms · 67.8 m²
€ 554,000
€ 8,174 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 30
5. OG · 3 rooms · 67.6 m²
€ 557,000
€ 8,241 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 41
7. OG · 3 rooms · 61 m²
€ 567,000
€ 9,301 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 25
4. OG · 3 rooms · 76.3 m²
€ 595,000
€ 7,801 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 37
6. OG · 3 rooms · 67.7 m²
€ 596,000
€ 8,807 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 19
3. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 599,000
€ 7,770 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 33
7. OG · 3 rooms · 69.3 m²
€ 614,000
€ 8,855 / m²
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 23
7. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
€ 619,000
€ 9,017 / m²
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 25
7. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
€ 639,000
€ 8,971 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 37
8. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 644,000
€ 9,305 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 31
5. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 650,000
€ 8,432 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 37
6. OG · 3 rooms · 76.3 m²
€ 659,000
€ 8,640 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 41Reserved
9. OG · 3 rooms · 69.2 m²
€ 666,000
€ 9,620 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 55
9. OG · 3 rooms · 68.2 m²
€ 670,000
€ 9,818 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 45Reserved
10. OG · 3 rooms · 69.4 m²
€ 692,000
€ 9,967 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 27
4. OG · 4 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 699,000
€ 7,580 / m²
BF5 Stg. 2 - Top 23
7. OG · 3 rooms · 82.8 m²
€ 699,000
€ 8,442 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 43
7. OG · 3 rooms · 77.1 m²
€ 717,000
€ 9,298 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 29
4. OG · 4 rooms · 90.5 m²
€ 723,000
€ 7,985 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 35
5. OG · 4 rooms · 90.5 m²
€ 729,000
€ 8,052 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 28
6. OG · 4 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 738,000
€ 7,943 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 27
6. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 742,000
€ 8,079 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 29
6. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 749,000
€ 8,173 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 39
6. OG · 4 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 760,000
€ 8,241 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 33
7. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
€ 763,000
€ 8,230 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 32
7. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 766,000
€ 8,359 / m²
BF2 Stg. 3 - Top 13
6. OG · 4 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 771,000
€ 8,303 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 34
7. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 781,000
€ 8,512 / m²
BF2 Stg. 2 - Top 45
7. OG · 4 rooms · 92.2 m²
€ 787,000
€ 8,534 / m²
BF2 Stg. 3 - Top 15
7. OG · 4 rooms · 92.5 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,642 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 37
8. OG · 4 rooms · 92.9 m²
€ 799,000
€ 8,600 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 41
6. OG · 4 rooms · 90.5 m²
€ 811,000
€ 8,957 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 47
7. OG · 4 rooms · 90.5 m²
€ 814,000
€ 8,991 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 38
8. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
€ 815,000
€ 8,893 / m²
BF2 Stg. 3 - Top 16
7. OG · 4 rooms · 93.4 m²
€ 826,000
€ 8,842 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 41
9. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
€ 828,000
€ 8,931 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 42
9. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
€ 848,000
€ 9,243 / m²
BF2 Stg. 4 - Top 60
DG · 4 rooms · 86.8 m²
€ 899,000
€ 10,361 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 39
8. OG · 4 rooms · 109 m²
€ 976,000
€ 8,958 / m²
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 43
9. OG · 4 rooms · 109 m²
€ 998,000
€ 9,160 / m²
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 02
EG · 3 rooms · 79.2 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 14
2. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 19
3. OG · 3 rooms · 81.3 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 2 - Top 11
2. OG · 4 rooms · 90.8 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 2 - Top 17
4. OG · 3 rooms · 82.6 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 2 - Top 21
6. OG · 3 rooms · 82.8 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 20
6. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 22
6. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 07
2. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 17
4. OG · 4 rooms · 91.8 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 22
5. OG · 4 rooms · 91.6 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 1 - Top 09Reserved
1. OG · 3 rooms · 80.6 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 01Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 39.8 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 03Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 41.2 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 04Reserved
EG · 1.5 rooms · 40 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 11Reserved
3. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 15Reserved
4. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 17Reserved
5. OG · 3 rooms · 68.7 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 19Reserved
5. OG · 3 rooms · 71.2 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 3 - Top 21Reserved
6. OG · 2 rooms · 44.5 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 13Reserved
3. OG · 4 rooms · 92.7 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 15Reserved
3. OG · 1.5 rooms · 52.5 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 16Reserved
3. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.6 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 21Reserved
4. OG · 1.5 rooms · 54.4 m²
On request
BF5 Stg. 4 - Top 24Reserved