WIEW
1 / 49

Vivienne – New-build condominiums for sale in 1050 Margareten Wien

Siebenbrunnengasse 65, 1050 Margareten, Wien

Stylish freehold apartments in a revitalised Gründerzeit building in Margareten, 1050 Vienna

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 239,000
8 available
Floors
5
Units
23
Completion
1900

Highlights

  • Central 1050 Vienna location at the boundary of Margareten and Mariahilf
  • Future U2 station Reinprechtsdorfer Straße (opening 2028) within walking distance
  • Naschmarkt, Mariahilfer Straße and the inner city reachable in 10–15 minutes
  • Penthouse with 35.62 m² private roof terrace
  • District-heating energy supply with strong HWB values, especially in the attic units (26.5 kWh/m²a)

About the project

Vivienne is a carefully revitalised Viennese Gründerzeit building at Siebenbrunnengasse 65 in the 5th district (Margareten), delivering 23 stylish freehold condominiums between 30 m² and 119 m² with 1 to 4 rooms. Located between the urban pulse of the inner city and the green calm of the nearby Einsiedlerpark, the project pairs the elegance of a preserved 1900-era façade with thoroughly modern interiors.

Living and Architecture

Apartments range from compact 1-room city flats to a 93.94 m² penthouse with a 35.62 m² private roof terrace. The standard-floor units offer noble oak parquet flooring, district-heating-fed underfloor heating with digital room thermostats, premium insulating glazing and bathrooms with branded sanitary fittings, integrated ceiling radios with Bluetooth and illuminated mirrors. The four attic/penthouse units add split air-conditioning, motorised sun-blinds, an iPad-based home-control system and triple-glazed windows.

Location

Siebenbrunnengasse sits right between Margareten and Mariahilf, with the Naschmarkt, the Vienna State Opera and the shopping spine of Mariahilfer Straße all reachable in 10–15 minutes by bike or transit. The future U2 underground station Reinprechtsdorfer Straße (opening 2028) further improves connections to the inner city.

Project at a glance

23 units in total; 9 currently available, 1 reserved, 13 already sold. HWB: 96.0 kWh/m²a (Regelgeschoss) / 26.5 kWh/m²a (Dachgeschoss). Sales and brokerage by 3SI Immogroup GmbH.

Location

Features

  • Noble oak parquet flooring
  • Underfloor heating via district heating with digital room thermostats
  • High-performance insulating glazing on the standard floors, triple glazing in the penthouses
  • Branded sanitary fittings with integrated ceiling radio (Bluetooth) and illuminated mirrors
  • Personenaufzug (passenger elevator) and barrier-free access
  • Split air-conditioning and motorised sun-blinds in the attic units
  • iPad-based home-control system in the penthouses

Amenities

  • 23 freehold condominiums
  • Range from 30 m² to 119 m² (1 to 4 rooms)
  • Four attic / penthouse units
  • Revitalised 1900-era Gründerzeit building
  • Erstbezug (first occupancy)

Apartments for sale in Vivienne – 8 available from € 239,000

23 all
Top 9
2. OG · 1 rooms · 30 m²
€ 239,000
€ 7,959 / m²
Top 19
4. OG · 1 rooms · 30.4 m²
€ 259,000
€ 8,514 / m²
Top 10
2. OG · 2 rooms · 41.3 m²
€ 330,000
€ 7,988 / m²
Top 20
4. OG · 2 rooms · 41.9 m²
€ 359,000
€ 8,570 / m²
Top 8Reserved
2. OG · 3 rooms · 54.6 m²
€ 459,000
€ 8,400 / m²
Top 13
3. OG · 3 rooms · 56.4 m²
€ 480,000
€ 8,512 / m²
Top 18
4. OG · 3 rooms · 57.1 m²
€ 510,000
€ 8,929 / m²
Top 7Reserved
1. OG · 3 rooms · 65.9 m²
€ 515,000
€ 7,814 / m²
Top 22
4. OG · 3 rooms · 60.1 m²
€ 535,000
€ 8,905 / m²
Top 23
1./2. DG (Penthouse) · 3 rooms · 93.9 m²
€ 1,075,000
€ 11,443 / m²
Top 16Sold
On request
Top 17Sold
On request
Top 21Sold
On request
Top 12Sold
On request
Top 14Sold
On request
Top 15Sold
On request
Top 1Sold
On request
Top 2Sold
On request
Top 5Sold
On request
Top 11Sold
On request
Top 24Sold
On request
Top 25Sold
On request
Top 26Sold
On request