WIEW
1 / 6

Wolfgang-Riese-Gasse 8A – New-build condominiums for sale in 1210 Floridsdorf Wien

Wolfgang-Riese-Gasse 8A, 1210 Floridsdorf, Wien

Living in the heart of Floridsdorf

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 319,000
14 available
Units
33
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • 33 modern owner-occupied apartments in Vienna's 21st district
  • Solid construction with air-water heat pump and concrete-core cooling
  • HWB 37.2 kWh/m²a (Class B), fGEE 0.72 (Class A)
  • Underfloor heating and parquet flooring throughout
  • Tram 25/26 within walking distance, direct connection to U6 Floridsdorf
  • First occupancy (Erstbezug), completion end of Q1 2027

About the project

Living in the heart of Floridsdorf

At Wolfgang-Riese-Gasse 8A in Vienna's Floridsdorf, 33 modern owner-occupied apartments are being built with high-quality fittings, well-thought-out floor plans and generous outdoor spaces. The complex combines urban comfort with an optimal location in a family-friendly setting — ideal for owner-occupiers and investors.

At Wolfgang-Riese-Gasse 8A, in the popular 21st Viennese district of Floridsdorf, a modern new-build project is taking shape with a total of 33 high-quality residential units and 25 associated PKW parking spaces. The apartments stand out for their well-thought-out layouts and ideal location — quiet yet excellently connected.

Kindergartens, schools and numerous shops for daily needs are located in the immediate vicinity. Tram lines 25 and 26 are just a few minutes' walk away and provide a direct connection to U6 Floridsdorf — a major plus for commuters and city dwellers.

Living areas range from about 50 m² to 106 m², offering both compact single apartments and generous family apartments. Many units feature terraces, balconies, loggias or private gardens — a perfect combination of urban living and a private outdoor retreat.

Construction began in Q3 2025; completion is expected by the end of Q1 2027. Development charges are already included in the purchase price.

Whether for personal use or as a value-stable investment, this project offers quality, location and flexibility in one package.

Location

Features

  • 33 modern owner-occupied apartments, first occupancy (Erstbezug)
  • Living areas from about 50 m² to 106 m² (2 to 4 rooms)
  • Generous outdoor areas: terrace, balcony, loggia or private garden
  • Solid construction (Massivbauweise)
  • Air-water heat pump and concrete-core activation (ceiling cooling)
  • Underfloor heating and parquet flooring
  • Plastic-aluminium windows with triple thermal glazing
  • Elevator, cellar compartments and underground parking
  • 25 car parking spaces (sold separately)
  • Turnkey handover with premium fittings

Apartments for sale in Wolfgang-Riese-Gasse 8A – 14 available from € 319,000

33 all
Top 1 / 2
EG · 2 rooms · 53.1 m²
€ 319,000
€ 6,003 / m²
Top 5 / 1
EG · 2 rooms · 56.3 m²
€ 319,000
€ 5,668 / m²
Top 15 / 1Sold
DG · 2 rooms · 52.8 m²
€ 319,000
€ 6,045 / m²
Top 7 / 1
1.OG · 3 rooms · 68.6 m²
€ 399,000
€ 5,820 / m²
Top 6 / 1
1.OG · 3 rooms · 68.1 m²
€ 409,000
€ 6,008 / m²
Top 1 / 1
EG · 3 rooms · 75.3 m²
€ 419,000
€ 5,562 / m²
Top 19 / 1
DG · 3 rooms · 67.8 m²
€ 429,000
€ 6,329 / m²
Top 2 / 1
EG · 3 rooms · 67.4 m²
€ 439,000
€ 6,510 / m²
Top 11 / 1
1.OG · 3 rooms · 74.9 m²
€ 439,000
€ 5,860 / m²
Top 18 / 1
DG · 3 rooms · 66.7 m²
€ 439,000
€ 6,586 / m²
Top 3 / 2
EG · 3 rooms · 69 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,512 / m²
Top 7 / 2
1.OG · 3 rooms · 74.6 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,017 / m²
Top 8 / 2
1.OG · 3 rooms · 88.7 m²
€ 489,000
€ 5,512 / m²
Top 15 / 2
DG · 3 rooms · 76.2 m²
€ 499,000
€ 6,549 / m²
Top 9 / 1
1.OG · 4 rooms · 102 m²
€ 579,000
€ 5,674 / m²
Top 2 / 2Sold
On request
Top 3 / 1Sold
On request
Top 4 / 1Sold
On request
Top 4 / 2Sold
On request
Top 5 / 2Sold
On request
Top 6 / 2Sold
On request
Top 8 / 1Sold
On request
Top 9 / 2Sold
On request
Top 10 / 2Sold
On request
Top 11 / 2Sold
On request
Top 12 / 1Sold
On request
Top 12 / 2Sold
On request
Top 13 / 1Sold
On request
Top 13 / 2Sold
On request
Top 14 / 1Sold
On request
Top 14 / 2Sold
On request
Top 16 / 1Sold
On request
Top 17 / 1Sold
On request