WIEW
1 / 9

Wulzendorfstraße 101 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Wulzendorfstraße 101, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Your dream of a home in the green.

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 239,500
47 available
Floors
4
Units
80
Completion
2027

Highlights

  • Planned completion: June 2027
  • Heating: underfloor heating with air-to-water heat pump
  • U2 metro reachable in one minute on foot to bus
  • Commission-free

About the project

Adjacent to the Wulzendorfstraße 103 project, the new building at Wulzendorfstraße 101 offers 80 commission-free, privately financed condominiums and 37 underground parking spaces.

Apartments

Thoughtfully designed 2- and 3-room layouts range from roughly 34 m² to 87 m². Each apartment has its own private outdoor space – loggia, balcony, terrace or private garden. Vertically stacked units can optionally be combined into duplex maisonettes, and adjacent apartments can be merged into larger units. Every owner may purchase a private garden plot equipped with electricity and water connections.

Specification

Turnkey handover including sanitary fixtures, tiles and parquet floors. Heating is delivered through underfloor heating powered by an energy-efficient air-to-water heat pump.

Location

A bus stop one minute on foot provides a direct connection to the U2 underground line. Shopping for daily needs, schools and recreation facilities are all within minutes — ideal for families and anyone who values urban living in a relaxed setting.

Planned completion: June 2027. Commission-free purchase for buyers.

Location

Features

  • 80 commission-free condominiums
  • 2- and 3-room layouts, approx. 34–87 m² living space
  • Private outdoor area per apartment: loggia, balcony, terrace or garden
  • Optional maisonette combination of vertically stacked units
  • Optional purchase of private garden plots with water/electric connections
  • Turnkey handover (sanitary fixtures, tiles, parquet)
  • Underfloor heating via air-to-water heat pump
  • 37 underground parking spaces
  • Commission-free purchase

Apartments for sale in Wulzendorfstraße 101 – 47 available from € 239,500

80 all
Top 62Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 239,500
€ 6,882 / m²
Top 26
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 36 m²
€ 239,500
€ 6,653 / m²
Top 58Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 242,500
€ 6,968 / m²
Top 61
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 35 m²
€ 243,500
€ 6,957 / m²
Top 60Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 34.8 m²
€ 243,500
€ 6,997 / m²
Top 59Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 35 m²
€ 243,500
€ 6,957 / m²
Top 65
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 37.3 m²
€ 246,500
€ 6,609 / m²
Top 54Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 36.8 m²
€ 249,500
€ 6,780 / m²
Top 67
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 37.1 m²
€ 251,500
€ 6,779 / m²
Top 66
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 37.4 m²
€ 254,500
€ 6,805 / m²
Top 27
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 38.4 m²
€ 259,500
€ 6,758 / m²
Top 57
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 36.9 m²
€ 262,500
€ 7,114 / m²
Top 36
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 36.4 m²
€ 269,500
€ 7,404 / m²
Top 21
EG · 2 rooms · 42 m²
€ 281,500
€ 6,702 / m²
Top 34Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
€ 281,500
€ 7,199 / m²
Top 38
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
€ 281,500
€ 7,199 / m²
Top 02
EG · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 285,500
€ 6,781 / m²
Top 35
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 285,500
€ 7,246 / m²
Top 39
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 285,500
€ 7,210 / m²
Top 22
EG · 2 rooms · 40.8 m²
€ 286,500
€ 7,022 / m²
Top 05Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 290,500
€ 6,835 / m²
Top 01
EG · 2 rooms · 40.9 m²
€ 291,500
€ 7,127 / m²
Top 18Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 42.5 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,047 / m²
Top 13
EG · 2 rooms · 39.6 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,563 / m²
Top 12
EG · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,660 / m²
Top 08
EG · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,660 / m²
Top 09
EG · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,602 / m²
Top 37
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 7,114 / m²
Top 48Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,745 / m²
Top 40
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,656 / m²
Top 23
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,745 / m²
Top 11Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 39.4 m²
€ 304,500
€ 7,728 / m²
Top 69Reserved
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 304,500
€ 6,858 / m²
Top 24Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.8 m²
€ 304,500
€ 6,648 / m²
Top 19
EG · 2 rooms · 42.7 m²
€ 305,500
€ 7,155 / m²
Top 14
EG · 2 rooms · 41.4 m²
€ 305,500
€ 7,379 / m²
Top 47Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.7 m²
€ 306,500
€ 6,707 / m²
Top 17
EG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 307,500
€ 7,185 / m²
Top 16
EG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 307,500
€ 7,185 / m²
Top 15
EG · 2 rooms · 42.8 m²
€ 307,500
€ 7,185 / m²
Top 10
EG · 2 rooms · 39.1 m²
€ 309,500
€ 7,916 / m²
Top 41
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.4 m²
€ 318,000
€ 6,853 / m²
Top 33Reserved
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 43.4 m²
€ 318,500
€ 7,339 / m²
Top 29
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.5 m²
€ 322,500
€ 7,088 / m²
Top 07Reserved
EG · 2 rooms · 41.4 m²
€ 324,500
€ 7,838 / m²
Top 31
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.1 m²
€ 326,500
€ 7,082 / m²
Top 30
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.3 m²
€ 327,500
€ 7,073 / m²
Top 46
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 53.5 m²
€ 332,500
€ 6,215 / m²
Top 43
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.4 m²
€ 336,000
€ 7,241 / m²
Top 42
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.4 m²
€ 336,000
€ 7,241 / m²
Top 68
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 51.1 m²
€ 343,500
€ 6,722 / m²
Top 70
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 349,500
€ 6,297 / m²
Top 20
EG · 3 rooms · 55.5 m²
€ 359,500
€ 6,477 / m²
Top 76Reserved
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 359,500
€ 6,848 / m²
Top 52
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 54.7 m²
€ 359,500
€ 6,572 / m²
Top 51
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
€ 359,500
€ 5,548 / m²
Top 25
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
€ 394,500
€ 6,088 / m²
Top 53
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 59.4 m²
€ 399,500
€ 6,726 / m²
Top 44
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 62.2 m²
€ 404,500
€ 6,503 / m²
Top 03
EG · 3 rooms · 64.8 m²
€ 407,500
€ 6,289 / m²
Top 55
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 61.6 m²
€ 417,500
€ 6,778 / m²
Top 45Reserved
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 59.7 m²
€ 419,500
€ 7,027 / m²
Top 28
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.5 m²
€ 429,500
€ 6,659 / m²
Top 77Reserved
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 61.2 m²
€ 445,500
€ 7,279 / m²
Top 06
EG · 3 rooms · 61.1 m²
€ 449,500
€ 7,357 / m²
Top 04Sold
EG
On request
Top 78Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 75Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 74Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 73Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 80Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 79Sold
3. Etage
On request
Top 72Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 71Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 64Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 63Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 56Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 50Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 49Sold
2. Etage
On request
Top 32Sold
1. Etage
On request