WIEW
1 / 4

Aspern Flats 103 – New-build condominiums for sale in 1220 Donaustadt Wien

Wulzendorfstraße 103, 1220 Donaustadt, Wien

Your dream of a home in the green

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 211,500
20 available
Floors
4
Units
61
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Commission-free purchase (3.6 % saving)
  • Land-register and mortgage entry fees waived for primary residences up to EUR 500k / buyer (1 Jul 2024 - 1 Jul 2026)
  • Built on freehold land — no leasehold ground rent
  • Turnkey delivery with parquet, tiles and sanitary fittings included
  • Completed and move-in ready

About the project

Wulzendorfstrasse 103, 1220 Vienna — owner-occupied and investment apartments on the southern edge of Vienna's Seestadt Aspern. The completed Haring Group development comprises 61 commission-free condominiums on freehold land plus 2 office spaces, all delivered turnkey with sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet flooring included.

Apartments & sizes

Apartments range from 33 m² to 101 m² with 1 to 4 rooms. Every unit has a private outdoor space — a roof terrace, terrace, loggia, balcony or private garden. The ground-floor homes have generous gardens stepping directly off the living area; upper floors offer loggias and balconies looking onto the green and the nearby Muehlwasser nature area.

Specification & energy

Heating is by air-source heat pump combined with underfloor heating. Units are handed over turnkey — sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet floors are included in the purchase price. The underground garage offers 34 parking spaces accessed directly from Wulzendorfstrasse.

Location & connections

The project sits in Vienna's 22nd district (Donaustadt), close to the Muehlwasser and the Donau-Auen National Park. A bus stop (line 92A) is around 65 metres away; U2 Donauspital metro is 1.4 km away and tram line 25 is 850 m away. Primary school, academic secondary school and lower-secondary school are 650–900 m on foot. A Billa supermarket is 190 m from the building; the SMZ Ost / Donauspital hospital is 1.5 km away.

Financial benefits

- Commission-free for buyers (3.6 % saving) - No land-register entry fee (1.1 %) and no mortgage registration fee (1.2 %) from 1 July 2024 to 1 July 2026 — for primary-residence purchases up to EUR 500,000 per buyer; with two buyers the cap doubles to EUR 1,000,000 - Freehold land — no leasehold ground rent - Status: completed and move-in ready

Location

Features

  • 61 commission-free condominiums on freehold land
  • Sizes 33 m² to 101 m² with 1 to 4 rooms
  • Every unit has private outdoor space (garden, terrace, loggia or balcony)
  • Air-source heat pump heating with underfloor distribution
  • Turnkey handover including sanitary fittings, tiles and parquet floors
  • 34 parking spaces in the underground garage
  • Bus 92A stop ~65 m from the building

Amenities

  • Underground garage (34 spaces)
  • Lift
  • Bicycle and pram storage
  • Children's playground
  • Private gardens / terraces / loggias / balconies
  • Air-source heat pump heating
  • Three-pane plastic-aluminium windows with external sun protection

Apartments for sale in Aspern Flats 103 – 20 available from € 211,500

61 all
Top 19Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 35.8 m²
€ 211,500
€ 5,913 / m²
Top 20Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.7 m²
€ 219,500
€ 5,533 / m²
Top 21Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 40 m²
€ 219,500
€ 5,493 / m²
Top 24Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 35.8 m²
€ 219,500
€ 6,136 / m²
Top 23Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 38.6 m²
€ 224,500
€ 5,821 / m²
Top 58Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 39.2 m²
€ 224,500
€ 5,733 / m²
Top 52Sold
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 33.4 m²
€ 229,500
€ 6,871 / m²
Top 59Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 35.7 m²
€ 230,500
€ 6,460 / m²
Top 55Sold
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 33.9 m²
€ 232,500
€ 6,864 / m²
Top 22Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 40 m²
€ 237,500
€ 5,943 / m²
Top 56
2. Etage · 1 rooms · 36 m²
€ 247,500
€ 6,875 / m²
Top 38Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.2 m²
€ 265,500
€ 5,743 / m²
Top 51Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 38.8 m²
€ 267,500
€ 6,887 / m²
Top 25Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 45.9 m²
€ 269,500
€ 5,877 / m²
Top 30Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 282,000
€ 5,938 / m²
Top 47Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 48.3 m²
€ 284,000
€ 5,875 / m²
Top 41Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 287,000
€ 5,806 / m²
Top 57
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.3 m²
€ 290,500
€ 6,276 / m²
Top 14
EG · 2 rooms · 46.3 m²
€ 294,500
€ 6,368 / m²
Top 39Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 295,500
€ 6,821 / m²
Top 27
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.7 m²
€ 298,500
€ 6,678 / m²
Top 29
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 298,500
€ 6,669 / m²
Top 35
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.1 m²
€ 299,500
€ 6,357 / m²
Top 33Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.1 m²
€ 302,500
€ 6,428 / m²
Top 16Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 42.1 m²
€ 305,500
€ 7,257 / m²
Top 50Sold
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 305,500
€ 6,433 / m²
Top 15Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 43.3 m²
€ 306,500
€ 7,075 / m²
Top 06
EG · 2 rooms · 44.8 m²
€ 307,500
€ 6,870 / m²
Top 17Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 49.4 m²
€ 309,500
€ 6,261 / m²
Top 04
EG · 2 rooms · 44.7 m²
€ 314,500
€ 7,036 / m²
Top 05Sold
EG · 2 rooms · 44.4 m²
€ 314,500
€ 7,080 / m²
Top 07
EG · 2 rooms · 47.5 m²
€ 315,500
€ 6,638 / m²
Top 40
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
€ 315,500
€ 6,739 / m²
Top 34Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 46.8 m²
€ 319,500
€ 6,828 / m²
Top 26
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 52.6 m²
€ 329,500
€ 6,262 / m²
Top 46
2. Etage · 2 rooms · 52.5 m²
€ 329,500
€ 6,279 / m²
Top 28Sold
1. Etage · 2 rooms · 49.5 m²
€ 333,500
€ 6,733 / m²
Top 11
EG · 2 rooms · 48.6 m²
€ 334,500
€ 6,884 / m²
Top 49Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 56.9 m²
€ 349,500
€ 6,138 / m²
Top 44Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 51.9 m²
€ 362,000
€ 6,976 / m²
Top 48Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 56.8 m²
€ 362,000
€ 6,374 / m²
Top 65Sold
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 51.2 m²
€ 380,500
€ 7,436 / m²
Top 45
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 57.3 m²
€ 381,000
€ 6,646 / m²
Top 67
3. Etage · 2 rooms · 51.7 m²
€ 383,500
€ 7,415 / m²
Top 53Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 56.6 m²
€ 392,000
€ 6,927 / m²
Top 54Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 56.2 m²
€ 392,000
€ 6,981 / m²
Top 42
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 63.5 m²
€ 408,000
€ 6,422 / m²
Top 18
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 63.3 m²
€ 411,500
€ 6,498 / m²
Top 10Sold
EG · 3 rooms · 64.4 m²
€ 447,000
€ 6,938 / m²
Top 66
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 64.3 m²
€ 465,500
€ 7,238 / m²
Top 63
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 67.8 m²
€ 477,000
€ 7,037 / m²
Top 03
EG · 3 rooms · 76.3 m²
€ 481,500
€ 6,313 / m²
Top 64Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 79.7 m²
€ 554,000
€ 6,948 / m²
Top 36Sold
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 96.2 m²
€ 615,532
€ 6,400 / m²
Top 12Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 95.5 m²
€ 631,322
€ 6,610 / m²
Top 31-varianteSold
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 100.9 m²
€ 651,585
€ 6,460 / m²
Top 8Sold
EG · 4 rooms · 99.6 m²
€ 676,377
€ 6,794 / m²
Top 43Sold
2. Etage · 3 rooms · 69.8 m²
On request
Top 60Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 88.9 m²
On request
Top 61Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 70.6 m²
On request
Top 62Sold
3. Etage · 3 rooms · 54.8 m²
On request