WIEW
1 / 48

Liesing Gardens – New-build condominiums for sale in 1230 Liesing Wien

Draschestraße 74, 1230 Liesing, Wien

Living in harmony with nature and innovation in Vienna's south

View on the map
Starting price
from€ 176,000
25 available
Units
35
Completion
2026

Highlights

  • Idyllic setting directly on the Liesingbach in 1230 Vienna
  • Highlight: semi-detached double house within a private garden
  • Townhouse-style ground-floor units with private gardens
  • Innovative photovoltaic-supported geothermal system
  • Commission-free for the buyer

About the project

Living in harmony with nature and innovation in Vienna's south.

LIESING GARDENS is an outstanding residential project in the south of Vienna that combines the advantages of a green setting with the modern infrastructure of the city. Its location directly on the Liesingbach stream creates an idyllic atmosphere, while 35 energy-efficient residential units between 40 and 115 m² enable attractive and sustainable living.

The Project

The 2- to 5-room units of LIESING GARDENS are thoughtfully designed, ranging from loggias and balconies to townhouse-style arrangements with private garden areas. A semi-detached double house set in a private garden is the architectural highlight. The concept strikes a balance between an urban exterior and quiet retreats inside.

In total, 33 apartments and 2 double houses with living areas from 36 to 117 m² are being built. Communal gardens, a children's playground, and a bicycle/pram storage room round out the offering.

Specifications & Finishes

The interior combines elegance and functionality: high-quality parquet floors, large-format tiles, and porcelain stoneware create an appealing atmosphere. Brand-name fittings and sanitary ceramics together with triple-glazed quality windows underline the focus on quality and durability. Underfloor heating and cooling provide a pleasant indoor climate year-round. External Raffstore louvres / roller blinds and an audio intercom system complete the package.

Location

The project lies in a quiet setting between atrium and row houses, nestled in the greenery of parks and the Liesingbach stream — an oasis of calm and recreation at your doorstep.

The address sits within easy reach of Wienerberg, FH Campus Wien, and the Westfield Shopping Center Süd. For families, schools, kindergartens, and supermarkets are within walking distance. Access via Triester Straße and the Inzersdorf interchange is excellent for drivers and commuters alike; the A2, A23, and A21 motorways are nearby. Public transport: bus lines 16A, 17A, 66A, and 67A.

Sustainability

An innovative energy system combining photovoltaics and geothermal heating supplies the apartments with environmentally friendly heating and cooling through the underfloor system. The energy class is B (heating demand ≈ 28 kWh/m²·a); the fGEE class is A (value ≈ 0.73).

Completion

Q2 2026. Commission-free for the buyer.

Location

Features

  • 33 apartments plus 2 semi-detached houses
  • 36–117 m² living area, 1–5 rooms
  • Directly on the Liesingbach in 1230 Vienna
  • Photovoltaic-supported geothermal heating & cooling
  • Underfloor heating and cooling
  • Triple-glazed quality windows
  • High-quality parquet floors and large-format tiles
  • Loggias, balconies, terraces, and private gardens
  • Communal gardens and children’s playground
  • Bicycle and pram storage room
  • Audio intercom system
  • External Raffstore louvres / roller blinds
  • First occupancy · completion Q2 2026

Amenities

  • Communal gardens
  • Children’s playground
  • Bicycle and pram storage room
  • Elevator
  • Audio intercom
  • Underground parking spaces (optional, separate)

Apartments for sale in Liesing Gardens – 25 available from € 176,000

25 all
Office 01a
EG · 1 rooms
€ 176,000
Top 17 1DG
1. DG · 2 rooms · 36.7 m²
€ 230,000
€ 6,267 / m²
Top 16 1DG
1. DG · 2 rooms · 41.8 m²
€ 269,000
€ 6,438 / m²
Top 1 EG 46.6qm
EG · 2 rooms · 46.6 m²
€ 299,000
€ 6,416 / m²
Top 15 1DG
1. DG · 2 rooms · 50.6 m²
€ 329,000
€ 6,505 / m²
Top 13 1DG 62.65qm
1. DG · 3 rooms · 62.7 m²
€ 399,000
€ 6,369 / m²
Top 14 1DG 61.99qm
1. DG · 3 rooms · 62 m²
€ 420,000
€ 6,775 / m²
Top 12 1DG
1. DG · 3 rooms · 66.1 m²
€ 449,000
€ 6,790 / m²
Top 14 1DG 76.03qm
1. DG · 3 rooms · 76 m²
€ 489,000
€ 6,432 / m²
Top 6 1Etage
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 79.5 m²
€ 529,000
€ 6,652 / m²
Top 7 1Etage
1. Etage · 3 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 529,000
€ 6,820 / m²
Top 3 EG 77.57qm
EG · 3 rooms · 77.6 m²
€ 539,000
€ 6,949 / m²
Top 1 EG 73.37qm
EG · 3 rooms · 73.4 m²
€ 549,000
€ 7,483 / m²
Top 19 1DG
1. DG · 3 rooms · 83.8 m²
€ 549,000
€ 6,552 / m²
Top 11 1DG
1. DG · 3 rooms · 79.5 m²
€ 569,000
€ 7,156 / m²
Top 8 1Etage
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 85.5 m²
€ 579,000
€ 6,773 / m²
Top 10 1DG
1. DG · 3 rooms · 84.2 m²
€ 598,000
€ 7,103 / m²
Top 13 1DG 86qm
1. DG · 3 rooms · 86 m²
€ 599,000
€ 6,965 / m²
Top 6 EG
EG · 4 rooms · 85.5 m²
€ 599,000
€ 7,010 / m²
Top 5 1Etage
1. Etage · 4 rooms · 94.9 m²
€ 619,000
€ 6,520 / m²
Top 3 EG 116.89qm
EG · 5 rooms · 116.9 m²
€ 699,000
€ 5,980 / m²
Top 4 EG
EG · 5 rooms · 116.6 m²
€ 699,000
€ 5,995 / m²
Top 5 EG
EG · 5 rooms · 116.5 m²
€ 699,000
€ 5,998 / m²
Haus 1
Doppelhaus · 4 rooms · 105.5 m²
€ 799,000
€ 7,573 / m²
Haus 2
Doppelhaus · 4 rooms · 105.9 m²
€ 799,000
€ 7,543 / m²